Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (04:23PM)

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਹਾਵੜਾ     अमृतसर-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - poor (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

6 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -18:10+1651-1702.391230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  18:38+2818:40+292m21-1660.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpurX  19:01+2719:03+282m11-1638.645235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  19:23+2919:30+327m21-1623.836239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  19:38+3319:40+332m21-1619.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  19:53+3619:55+362m11-1602.775243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  20:13+3420:15+342m11-1580.232243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:40+3220:50+3310m11-1566.864247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#9/==/KNNKhannaX  21:30+3921:32+402m11-1524.261269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  21:40+4221:42+432m11-1516.152270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction  21:53+4121:55+412m11-1506.690269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  22:12+5122:14+512m21-1481.158272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City  22:35+4822:37+482m11-1460.820272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  23:00+4123:10+3910m11-1453.184276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:43+4223:45+422m11-1407.149280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:51+4223:53+432m01-1402.243276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX00:35+3600:55+3320m32-1372.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#18/==/RKRoorkee  01:25+5401:27+562m12-1337.347268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.8
#19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  01:50+5701:55+565m12-1319.472238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  02:30+5702:35+565m12-1277.762268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction  04:10+1:0204:20+1:0810m32-1178.951197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.9
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka SahaspurX  04:48+1:1904:50+1:202m02-1155.140198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction  05:20+1:1505:25+1:135m02-1135.245193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#24|--|AOAonla  06:21+1:0606:23+1:062m12-1093.037176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.6
#25/==/PMRPitambarpurXO  07:33+1:1307:35+1:132m02-1050.4115170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1732.4
#26/==/TLHTilharX  07:52+1:2607:54+1:272m02-1017.927161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.2
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:35+1:0508:40+1:045m12-999.871157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:06+1:0609:08+1:062m02-969.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#29/==/HRIHardoiXO  09:33+1:0609:35+1:072m32-936.764145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:06+1:0310:08+1:032m02-903.760138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#31/==/SANSandilaX  10:28+1:0110:30+1:042m02-883.653134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar  11:18+1:0311:20+1:042m22-841.014129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  11:45+1:0212:10+1:0225m42-835.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5756.8
#34%==%HGHHaidergarhX  13:07+1:0413:09+1:042m12-778.246116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj  13:31+1:0113:33+1:022m12-761.276112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh  13:45+1:1013:47+1:122m12-746.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#37%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  14:02+1:1714:04+1:182m12-727.149105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.5
#38/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  14:43+1:1914:48+1:225m22-695.57399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#39/==/LBALambhuaO  15:06+1:2915:08+1:302m12-673.66198mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#40%==%KEPRKoiripur  15:25+1:3415:27+1:352m12-656.48097mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#41%==%HRPGHarpalGanjO  15:35+1:3115:37+1:312m12-645.74891mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42%==%SKNSri Krishna NagarX  15:47+1:3315:49+1:322m12-637.75892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City  16:18+1:2816:20+1:282m12-609.82187mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.3
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  16:38+1:3216:40+1:322m12-603.52583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.3
#45/==/KSFKhalispur  17:37+5817:39+1:002m02-580.12983mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#46/==/PDRDPindra RoadX  17:47-17:49-2m02-576.22781mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#47/==/BTPBabatpurX  18:01+5418:03+552m02-570.82785mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#48/==/SOPShivpurX  18:32+4318:34+472m02-557.91681mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.6
#49/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:55+4519:15+4520m62-552.22381mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#50/==/KEIKashiX  19:29+4519:31+462m02-546.81682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.8
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX20:20+3620:40+4220m12-534.14084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#52/==/KCAKuchman  20:56+4620:58+472m02-523.57780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#53/==/SLDSakaldihaX  21:04+4821:06+492m02-515.88182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#54/==/DHADheena  21:16+5121:18+532m02-502.26874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX  21:29+5421:31+552m02-489.86276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  21:44+5621:46+592m02-476.37973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#57/==/BWHBhadauraX  21:52+1:0121:54+1:012m02-468.56168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#58/==/GMRGahmar  22:02+1:0122:04+1:012m02-460.34668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#59/==/CSAChausa  22:16+5922:18+1:012m02-451.16668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#60/==/BXRBuxar  22:28+1:0322:32+1:024m02-440.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraon  22:43+1:1022:45+1:112m02-423.86570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/TWGTwining GanjX  22:52+1:1022:54+1:122m02-416.26370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpurXO  23:02+1:1523:04+1:182m02-407.86669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#64/==/BYNBanahi  23:12+1:1623:14+1:152m02-399.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#65/==/BEABihiyaX  23:20+1:1923:22+1:212m02-393.14167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#66/==/ARAAra Junction  23:53+1:1223:58+1:115m02-371.68263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta  00:14+1:2000:16+1:222m03-349.72363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#68/==/DNRDanapurX  01:01+1:0301:03+1:172m03-332.3859mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:129.8
#69/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  02:15+4502:30+5015m03-322.64257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#70/==/PNCPatna Saheb  02:44+5802:46+1:002m03-312.76158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#71/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  02:58+5603:00+582m03-300.57053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:20+1:1003:22+1:112m03-277.29053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#73/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+1:1403:36+1:142m03-259.26449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#74/==/MKAMokama Junction  04:00+1:1604:02+1:162m03-233.46148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction  04:10+1:2104:12+1:212m13-225.33650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.7
#76/==/BRYABarhiya  04:28+1:1604:30+1:162m03-215.76547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  04:44+1:1804:46+1:192m03-200.6952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.3
#78/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  04:55+1:1705:00+1:145m03-199.21954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:216.6
#79/==/MNPMananpurX  05:21+1:0705:23+1:092m03-192.711356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1120.8
#80/==/JMUJamuiX  05:34+1:1105:36+1:122m03-171.96781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#81/==/GHRGidhaurX  05:49+1:1205:51+1:132m03-157.49107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.2
#82/==/JAJJhajha  07:07+5907:17+3910m03-146.276142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#83/==/STLSimultalaX  07:32+5107:34+512m03-127.259246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  08:00+5508:05+565m03-101.875270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#85/==/MUWMathurapur  08:19+5908:21+582m03-84.253261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#86/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  08:34+5408:44+4910m33-72.881254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#87/==/VDSVidyasagarX  09:02+5209:04+532m03-48.667251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#88/==/JMTJamtara  09:20+5309:22+532m23-30.848202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#89/==/CRJChittaranjanX  09:40+5009:42+542m23-16.353183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurXO  09:47+5309:49+522m03-11.919191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction»O  10:26+3410:28+452m030.024138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.8
#92/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:50+4311:05+4215m338.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#93/==/RNGRaniGanjX  11:20+4611:22+462m3327.139100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction  11:33+4511:35+472m3334.28285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:068.2
#95/==/OYRWaria  11:41+4711:43+492m3342.45378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#96/==/DGRDurgapur  11:53+4711:57+464m4351.29477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#97/==/PANPanagarhX  12:07+4412:09+442m3366.85169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#98/==/MNAEMankar•  12:21+4312:23+432m3377.04963mERMankur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX  12:53+4412:55+442m43101.73943mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:15+3913:20+415m53114.87436mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:15+4814:23+478m33182.24514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#102/==/CNSChuchura  14:28+1614:30+152m13186.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan NagarX  14:34+5014:36+512m13189.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  14:52+4414:54+442m63199.65112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#105/==/SRPShrirampur  14:57+3914:59+412m13202.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction  15:45+39-113221.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site