Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 11:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 11:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਹਾਵੜਾ     अमृतसर-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

STN/Sitarampur Junction --> MNAE/Mankar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (04:23PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - poor (7)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
MIL
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

6 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -18:10+4751-1702.291230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  18:38+5918:40+592m21-1660.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpurX  19:01+5719:03+572m11-1638.645235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  19:23+5219:30+517m21-1623.736239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  19:38+5119:40+512m21-1618.975239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  19:53+5419:55+542m11-1602.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  20:13+5020:15+502m11-1580.232243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:40+4920:50+5010m11-1566.864247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#9/==/KNNKhannaX  21:30+5421:32+562m11-1524.261269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  21:40+5721:42+582m11-1516.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction  21:53+5721:55+572m11-1506.590269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  22:12+1:0722:14+1:092m21-1481.158272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City  22:35+1:0722:37+1:082m11-1460.820272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  23:00+1:0123:10+1:0010m11-1453.184276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:43+1:0623:45+1:062m11-1407.149280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:51+1:0823:53+1:102m01-1402.243276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX00:35+1:0700:55+1:0420m32-1371.969 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#18/==/RKRoorkee  01:25+1:2401:27+1:262m12-1337.247268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.8
#19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  01:50+1:2701:55+1:265m12-1319.472238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  02:30+1:2702:35+1:255m12-1277.662268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction  04:10+1:2804:20+1:3210m32-1178.951197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.9
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX  04:48+1:3704:50+1:372m02-1155.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction  05:20+1:3305:25+1:335m02-1135.145193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#24|--|AOAonla  06:21+1:1906:23+1:202m12-1093.037176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.6
#25/==/PMRPitambarpurXO  07:33+1:2707:35+1:282m02-1050.3115170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1732.4
#26/==/TLHTilharX  07:52+1:4507:54+1:452m02-1017.927161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.2
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:35+1:2308:40+1:225m12-999.771157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:06+1:3009:08+1:302m02-968.977149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#29/==/HRIHardoiXO  09:33+1:3009:35+1:322m32-936.764145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:06+1:2310:08+1:232m02-903.660138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#31/==/SANSandila  10:28+1:2710:30+1:272m02-883.553134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar  11:18+1:2811:20+1:292m22-840.914129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX11:45+1:2812:10+1:3225m42-834.960124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5756.8
#34%==%HGHHaidergarhX  13:07+1:4813:09+1:482m12-778.146116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj  13:31+1:4413:33+1:462m12-761.276112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh  13:45+1:5613:47+2:002m12-745.976108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#37%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  14:02+2:1314:04+2:162m12-727.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.5
#38/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  14:43+2:1714:48+2:205m22-695.57398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#39/==/LBALambhua  15:06+2:2815:08+2:292m12-673.66197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#40%==%KEPRKoiripur  15:25+2:3715:27+2:402m12-656.48097mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj  15:35+2:4115:37+2:422m12-645.74892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42%==%SKNSri Krishna NagarX  15:47+2:4115:49+2:402m12-637.75892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City  16:18+2:4116:20+2:422m12-609.72185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.3
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  16:38+2:3716:40+2:372m12-603.42583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.3
#45/==/KSFKhalispur  17:37+2:0817:39+2:082m02-580.13182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#46/==/PDRDPindra RoadX  17:47+1:0617:49+1:062m02-576.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#47/==/BTPBabatpurX  18:01+2:0118:03+2:002m02-570.72685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.8
#48/==/SOPShivpurX  18:32+1:4818:34+1:492m02-558.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.8
#49/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:55+1:4919:15+1:5020m62-552.22382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#50/==/KEIKashiX  19:29+1:5119:31+1:522m02-546.81682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.7
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX20:20+1:4920:40+1:4820m12-534.14084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#52/==/KCAKuchmanX  20:56+1:5020:58+1:512m02-523.47780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha  21:04+1:5321:06+1:552m02-515.88182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#54/==/DHADheena  21:16+1:5721:18+1:592m02-502.26874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX  21:29+1:5921:31+2:022m02-489.86276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  21:44+2:0421:46+2:072m02-476.37973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#57/==/BWHBhadauraX  21:52+2:1021:54+2:102m02-468.56168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#58/==/GMRGahmar  22:02+2:0622:04+2:072m02-460.34668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#59/==/CSAChausa  22:16+2:0922:18+2:132m02-451.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#60/==/BXRBuxar  22:28+2:1622:32+2:194m02-440.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraon  22:43+2:2122:45+2:212m02-423.86570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/TWGTwining GanjX  22:52+2:2222:54+2:232m02-416.26370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpurXO  23:02+2:2423:04+2:182m02-407.86669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#64/==/BYNBanahi  23:12+2:1723:14+2:172m02-399.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#65/==/BEABihiyaX  23:20+2:1823:22+2:192m02-393.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#66/==/ARAAra Junction  23:53+2:1023:58+2:085m12-371.68263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta  00:14+2:1600:16+2:162m03-349.72363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#68/==/DNRDanapurX  01:01+1:5901:03+2:092m03-332.3859mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:129.8
#69/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  02:15+1:5102:30+1:3715m03-322.64257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#70/==/PNCPatna Saheb  02:44+1:4802:46+1:482m03-312.76158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#71/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  02:58+1:4003:00+1:412m03-300.57053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:20+1:4303:22+1:432m03-277.29053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#73/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+1:4003:36+1:412m03-259.26449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#74/==/MKAMokama Junction  04:00+1:3704:02+1:382m03-233.46148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction  04:10+1:4404:12+1:442m13-225.33650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.6
#76/==/BRYABarhiya  04:28+1:4004:30+1:392m03-215.76547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  04:44+1:4104:46+1:412m13-200.6952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.3
#78/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  04:55+1:4505:00+1:445m03-199.21954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:216.6
#79/==/MNPMananpurX  05:21+1:3305:23+1:352m03-192.711356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1120.8
#80/==/JMUJamuiX  05:34+1:3905:36+1:392m03-171.96781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#81/==/GHRGidhaurX  05:49+1:4205:51+1:432m03-157.49107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.2
#82/==/JAJJhajha  07:07+1:2807:17+1:1410m03-146.276142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#83/==/STLSimultalaX  07:32+1:2107:34+1:202m03-127.259246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  08:00+1:2408:05+1:245m03-101.875270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#85/==/MUWMathurapur  08:19+1:2608:21+1:262m03-84.253261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#86/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  08:34+1:2708:44+1:2110m33-72.881254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#87/==/VDSVidyasagarX  09:02+1:2209:04+1:222m03-48.667251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#88/==/JMTJamtara  09:20+1:2709:22+1:282m23-30.848202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#89/==/CRJChittaranjanX  09:40+1:2609:42+1:282m23-16.353183mERIndia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurXO  09:47+1:3109:49+1:312m03-11.919191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction»O  10:26+1:0510:28+1:132m030.024138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.8
#92/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:50+1:0611:05+1:1315m338.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#93/==/RNGRaniGanjX  11:20+1:1211:22+1:122m3327.139100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction  11:33+1:0711:35+1:072m3334.28285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:068.2
#95/==/OYRWaria  11:41+1:1011:43+1:102m3342.45378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#96/==/DGRDurgapur  11:53+1:1611:57+1:144m4351.29477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#97/==/PANPanagarhX  12:07+1:0512:09+1:042m3366.85169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#98/==/MNAEMankar•  12:21+1:0312:23+1:032m3377.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX  12:53+1:1212:55+1:122m43101.73942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:15+5713:20+585m53114.87437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:15+1:0814:23+1:108m33182.24514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#102/==/CNSChuchura  14:28+1414:30+132m13186.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan NagarX  14:34+1:1214:36+1:122m13189.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  14:52+1:0814:54+1:082m63199.65112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#105/==/SRPShrirampur  14:57+1:0914:59+1:102m13202.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction  15:45+1:12-113221.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site