Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325559-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678705-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019664-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068137-0

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

STN/Sitarampur Junction --> MNAE/Mankar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (04:23PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
MIL
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

6 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -18:10+4851-1702.491230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 18:38+1:0018:40+1:002m21-1660.161236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpurX 19:01+5919:03+592m11-1638.745235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:23+5319:30+527m21-1623.936239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 19:38+5319:40+532m21-1619.175239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 19:53+5619:55+562m11-1602.875243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 20:13+5820:15+582m11-1580.332243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+5620:50+5410m11-1566.964249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#9/==/KNNKhannaX 21:30+1:0321:32+1:042m11-1524.361269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 21:40+1:0521:42+1:052m11-1516.152270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction 21:53+1:0421:55+1:052m11-1506.690270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:12+1:0922:14+1:092m21-1481.258274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City 22:35+1:0722:37+1:072m11-1460.920272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:00+1:0023:10+5810m11-1453.283276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.9
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:43+5723:45+572m11-1407.349280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:51+1:0523:53+1:072m--1-1402.443276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+5400:55+5020m32-1372.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#18/==/RKRoorkee 01:25+1:1801:27+1:192m12-1337.447268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.8
#19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:50+1:1801:55+1:175m12-1319.672238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:30+1:2502:35+1:245m12-1277.962268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction 04:10+1:2404:20+1:2810m32-1179.151196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.9
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX 04:48+1:3404:50+1:352m--2-1155.240198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction 05:20+1:3005:25+1:305m12-1135.445194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#24|--|AOAonla 06:21+1:2106:23+1:222m12-1093.243176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#25/==/PMRPitambarpurX 07:23+1:3307:25+1:332m--2-1050.572170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#26/==/TLHTilharX 07:52+1:3607:54+1:382m12-1018.127161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.2
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:35+1:1908:40+1:215m12-999.971157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 09:06+1:2909:08+1:302m12-969.177149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#29/==/HRIHardoiXO 09:33+1:3109:35+1:322m32-936.964145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 10:06+1:2910:08+1:292m12-903.860138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#31/==/SANSandila 10:28+1:2810:30+1:292m12-883.753134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar 11:18+1:3611:20+1:372m22-841.114129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 11:45+1:3012:10+1:4325m42-835.161124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5656.8
#34%==%HGHHaidergarhX 13:06+1:5413:08+1:552m12-778.344116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj 13:31+1:5413:33+1:542m12-761.476112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh 13:45+2:0113:47+2:022m12-746.176108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#37/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 14:02+2:1414:04+2:142m12-727.249105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.5
#38/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 14:43+2:1114:48+2:175m22-695.77398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#39%==%LBALambhua 15:06+2:2315:08+2:252m12-673.86197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#40%==%KEPRKoiripur 15:25+2:3315:27+2:352m12-656.57997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj 15:35+2:4015:37+2:412m12-645.94992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#42/==/SKNSri Krishna NagarX 15:47+2:4415:49+2:432m12-637.85892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City 16:18+2:4216:20+2:422m12-610.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.4
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 16:38+2:3716:40+2:292m12-603.52584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.3
#45/==/KSFKhalispur 17:37+2:0917:39+2:092m--2-580.23182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#46/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 17:47-17:49-2m--2-576.12682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#47/==/BTPBabatpurX 18:01+2:0318:03+2:122m--2-570.92685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.8
#48/==/SOPShivpurO 18:32+2:0218:34+2:062m--2-558.11781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.8
#49/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:55+2:0619:15+2:1220m62-552.32382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#50/==/KEIKashiX 19:29+2:1319:31+2:142m--2-546.91682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.7
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:20+1:5320:35+1:5215m12-534.23784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#52/==/KCAKuchmanX 20:52+1:4620:54+1:452m--2-523.67780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha 21:00+1:4721:02+1:482m--2-515.98182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#54/==/DHADheena 21:12+1:5221:14+1:542m--2-502.35074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX 21:29+1:5221:31+1:532m--2-489.96276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 21:44+1:5821:46+2:002m12-476.47971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#57/==/BWHBhadauraX 21:52+2:0221:54+2:022m--2-468.66168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#58/==/GMRGahmar 22:02+2:0222:04+2:042m--2-460.44668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#59/==/CSAChausa 22:16+2:0122:18+2:032m--2-451.26668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#60/==/BXRBuxar 22:28+2:0422:32+2:034m12-440.28967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraon 22:43+2:0722:45+2:072m--2-423.96570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/TWGTwining GanjX 22:52+2:0922:54+2:112m--2-416.36370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpurXO 23:02+2:1223:04+2:132m--2-407.96669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#64/==/BYNBanahi 23:12+2:1323:14+2:132m--2-399.15967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#65/==/BEABihiyaX 23:20+2:1423:22+2:152m--2-393.24167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#66/==/ARAAra Junction 23:53+2:0323:58+2:015m12-371.88263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta 00:14+2:0500:16+2:062m13-349.82363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#68/==/DNRDanapurX 01:01+1:4001:03+1:452m1,23-332.41059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.8
#69/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 02:00+1:1602:10+1:2510m13-322.74557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.8
#70/==/PNCPatna SahebX 02:23+1:4202:25+1:422m13-312.97358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#71/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:35+1:5102:37+1:532m--3-300.66153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 03:00+1:4503:02+1:462m13-277.49953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#73/==/BARHBarhX 03:13+1:5303:15+1:542m--3-259.33449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4525.8
#74/==/MKAMokama 04:00+1:3704:02+1:382m13-233.56148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction 04:10+1:4204:12+1:422m13-225.43650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.7
#76/==/BRYABarhiya 04:28+1:3904:30+1:392m--3-215.86547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 04:44+1:3404:46+1:342m13-200.7952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.3
#78/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 04:55+1:3305:00+1:325m--3-199.43854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#79/==/MNPMananpurX 05:21+1:2805:23+1:292m--3-186.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#80/==/JMUJamuiX 05:34+1:3605:36+1:362m23-171.96781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#81/==/GHRGidhaurX 05:49+1:3105:51+1:322m23-157.49107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.2
#82/==/JAJJhajha 07:07+1:1307:10+1:083m--3-146.176142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#83/==/STLSimultala 07:25+1:2507:27+1:252m--3-127.246246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.4
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:00+1:2708:05+1:315m--3-101.875270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#85/==/MUWMathurapur 08:19+1:3008:21+1:292m--3-84.253261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#86/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 08:34+1:3408:39+1:355m33-72.863254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#87/==/VDSVidyasagarXO 09:02+1:3609:04+1:362m--3-48.667251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#88/==/JMTJamtara 09:20+1:3809:22+1:372m23-30.848202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#89/==/CRJChittaranjanX 09:40+1:3709:42+1:372m23-16.454182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX 09:47+1:3709:49+1:362m13-11.919191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction»O 10:26+1:1610:28+1:232m430.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.8
#92/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:50+1:1811:05+1:1415m5,638.873114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#93/==/RNGRaniGanjX 11:20+1:1611:22+1:162m3327.239100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction 11:33+1:1311:35+1:132m3334.28285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.2
#95/==/OYRWaria 11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m3342.45378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#96/==/DGRDurgapur 11:53+1:1211:57+1:114m4351.29476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#97/==/PANPanagarhX 12:07+1:1712:09+1:162m3366.85169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#98/==/MNAEMankar• 12:21+5812:23+592m3377.04964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 12:53+1:2012:55+1:192m43101.73942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:15+1:1313:20+1:125m53114.87437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:15+1:2214:23+1:238m33182.24514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#102/==/CNSChuchura 14:28+514:30+32m13185.94515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan NagarX 14:34+1:1114:36+1:112m13188.94016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:52+1:1214:54+1:122m63199.65112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#105/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 14:57+1:0914:59+1:092m13202.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction 15:45+1:04-113221.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site