Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented with B2 w.e.f July 3.
Fri Jun 12, 2015 (11:18AM)

13050/Amritsar-Howrah Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਹਾਵੜਾ     अमृतसर-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 12 2015 (11:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Loco
WAM-4/ WAG-5 [HWH-MGS] LDH WDM2/3A/3D [MGS-MB] GZB WAP-5 [...
Read more...
MB-ASR].

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
MIL
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

6 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -18:10+2051-1701.092233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  18:38+3018:40+302m21-1658.061238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/KREKartarpurX  19:01+2719:03+272m11-1636.673236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionXO  19:15+3019:23+308m21-1621.922239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  19:36+2519:38+252m21-1617.165239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  19:53+2419:55+242m11-1600.875245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  20:13+2720:15+272m11-1578.252246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:30+3020:40+3110m11-1565.151246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9/==/KNNKhannaX  21:30+2521:32+252m11-1522.361269mNRNH 1, Punjab
10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  21:40+2621:42+262m11-1514.253268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  21:53+2421:55+242m11-1504.483271mNRSirhind, Punjab
12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  22:13+2722:14+281m21-1479.556272mNRNH-1., Punjab
13/==/UBCAmbala City  22:36+2522:37+261m11-1459.120273mNRNH-1, Haryana
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  23:00+2023:10+1910m11-1451.581278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:44+1523:45+161m11-1405.550280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
16/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  23:51+2323:53+252m21-1400.543275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:35+1500:55+1320m32-1370.365276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/RKRoorkeeX  01:27+2901:32+285m12-1335.659264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  01:50+2901:55+285m12-1317.872238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  02:30+2802:35+285m12-1275.962269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MBMoradabad Junction  04:10+2604:20+3110m32-1177.055201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|RJKRaja Ka SahaspurX  04:46+3704:48+382m--2-1153.141196mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|CHChandausi Junction  05:17+3505:22+355m--2-1133.248193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|AOAonla06:15+2406:17+272m--2-1091.132176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|CHTIChanehti JunctionX  07:07+1807:09+272m--2-1064.460168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/PMRPitambarpurX  07:25+3207:27+362m--2-1048.372171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/TLHTilhar  07:54+3707:56+382m--2-1015.830163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:32+2108:37+225m--2-997.771156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:03+2909:05+292m--2-966.977148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRIHardoiX  09:30+3009:35+295m32-934.779146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:00+3110:02+312m--2-901.758139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SANSandilaO  10:23+3010:25+302m--2-881.347132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/AMGAlamnagar  11:18+2211:20+272m22-839.917126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  11:45+2312:10+2425m42-832.859124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%HGHHaidergarhX  13:08+3213:09+351m12-776.144116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
36%==%AKJAkbarGanj  13:32+3113:33+341m12-759.176112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%NHHNihalgarh  13:45+4513:47+472m12-743.971108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  14:03+5214:04+541m12-725.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
39%==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  14:43+1:0214:48+1:075m22-693.47399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
40%==%LBALambhua  15:06+1:2015:08+1:192m12-671.55797mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
41%==%KEPRKoiripur  15:26+1:2315:27+1:251m12-654.38096mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
42/==%HRPGHarpalGanj  15:35+1:2915:37+1:312m12-643.64390mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
43%==/SKNSri Krishna NagarX  15:48+1:3315:49+1:341m12-635.65892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JOPJaunpur CityX  16:18+1:3416:20+1:342m12-607.72187mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  16:38+1:2816:40+1:282m12-601.42583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/KSFKhalispurX  17:37+5517:39+552m--2-578.02683mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/PDRDPindra Road  17:48-17:49-1m--2-574.12581mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/BTPBabatpurX  18:02+4718:03+481m--2-568.72784mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/SOPShivpur  18:32+3518:34+382m--2-555.81681mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:55+3919:15+4120m62-550.22382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/KEIKashiX  19:29+4019:31+412m--2-544.81385mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGS