Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 23:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 23:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (04:23PM)

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਹਾਵੜਾ     अमृतसर-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

6 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -18:10+1251-1702.191230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  18:38+2418:40+242m21-1659.861237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpurX  19:01+2219:03+232m11-1638.445235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  19:23+2119:30+207m21-1623.636239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  19:38+2119:40+212m21-1618.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  19:53+2319:55+232m11-1602.575243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  20:13+2120:15+212m11-1580.032243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:40+1920:50+2010m11-1566.664247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#9/==/KNNKhannaX  21:30+2721:32+272m11-1524.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  21:40+2921:42+302m11-1515.952270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction  21:53+3021:55+302m11-1506.490269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  22:12+3822:14+382m21-1480.958272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City  22:35+3422:37+342m11-1460.720272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  23:00+2723:10+2510m11-1452.984276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:43+2723:45+262m11-1406.949280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:51+2723:53+292m01-1402.143276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX00:35+1900:55+1620m32-1371.869278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#18/==/RKRoorkee  01:25+3701:27+392m12-1337.147268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.8
#19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  01:50+3901:55+385m12-1319.272238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  02:30+3902:35+385m12-1277.562268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#21/==/MBMoradabad JunctionO  04:10+4704:20+5310m32-1178.751197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.9
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka SahaspurX  04:48+1:0604:50+1:072m02-1154.940198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction  05:20+1:0305:25+1:025m02-1135.045193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#24|--|AOAonla  06:21+5206:23+522m02-1092.837176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.6
#25/==/PMRPitambarpurXO  07:33+5407:35+552m02-1050.2115170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1732.4
#26/==/TLHTilharX  07:52+1:0607:54+1:072m02-1017.827161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.2
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:35+4608:40+475m02-999.671157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:06+5209:08+522m02-968.877149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#29/==/HRIHardoiXO  09:33+5109:35+532m32-936.564145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:06+4810:08+492m02-903.560138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#31/==/SANSandila  10:28+4710:30+502m02-883.453134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar  11:18+4811:20+492m22-840.814129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  11:45+4612:10+4325m42-834.860124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5756.8
#34%==%HGHHaidergarhX  13:07+4813:09+492m12-778.046116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj  13:31+4613:33+482m12-761.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh  13:45+5613:47+592m12-745.876108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#37%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  14:02+1:0614:04+1:062m12-726.949105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.5
#38/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  14:43+1:1014:48+1:155m22-695.37399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#39/==/LBALambhua  15:06+1:2415:08+1:262m12-673.46198mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#40%==%KEPRKoiripur  15:25+1:3115:27+1:322m12-656.28097mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj  15:35+1:3615:37+1:372m12-645.54891mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42%==%SKNSri Krishna NagarX  15:47+1:3915:49+1:382m12-637.55892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City  16:18+1:3516:20+1:352m12-609.62187mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.3
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  16:38+1:2916:40+1:292m12-603.32583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.3
#45/==/KSFKhalispur  17:37+5617:39+562m02-579.92983mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#46/==/PDRDPindra RoadX  17:47-17:49-2m02-576.02781mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#47/==/BTPBabatpurX  18:01+4918:03+502m02-570.62785mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#48/==/SOPShivpurX  18:32+3718:34+412m02-557.71681mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.6
#49/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO  18:55+3919:15+4120m62-552.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.2
#50|--|KEIKashiX  19:29+4119:31+422m02-546.81681mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.8
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX20:20+3120:40+3720m12-534.14084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#52/==/KCAKuchman  20:56+4220:58+422m02-523.47780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha  21:04+4421:06+442m02-515.88182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#54/==/DHADheena  21:16+4621:18+472m02-502.26874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX  21:29+4721:31+482m02-489.86276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  21:44+4821:46+502m02-476.37973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#57/==/BWHBhadauraX  21:52+5221:54+522m02-468.56168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#58/==/GMRGahmar  22:02+5122:04+532m02-460.34668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#59/==/CSAChausa  22:16+5022:18+512m02-451.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#60/==/BXRBuxarX  22:28+5222:32+514m02-440.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraonX  22:43+5922:45+592m02-423.86570mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/TWGTwining GanjX  22:52+1:0122:54+1:022m02-416.26370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpurXO  23:02+1:0223:04+1:032m02-407.86669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#64/==/BYNBanahi  23:12+1:0123:14+1:012m02-399.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#65/==/BEABihiyaX  23:20+1:0223:22+1:032m02-393.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#66/==/ARAAra Junction  23:53+5323:58+525m02-371.68263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta  00:14+1:0000:16+1:032m03-349.72363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#68/==/DNRDanapurX  01:01+4301:03+582m03-332.3859mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:129.8
#69/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  02:15+3702:30+3915m03-322.64257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#70/==/PNCPatna Saheb  02:44+4502:46+472m03-312.76158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#71/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  02:58+5003:00+532m03-300.57053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:20+1:0003:22+1:012m03-277.29053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#73/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+5803:36+582m03-259.26449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#74/==/MKAMokama Junction  04:00+5804:02+582m03-233.46148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction  04:10+1:0104:12+1:002m13-225.33650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.6
#76/==/BRYABarhiya  04:28+5704:30+572m03-215.76547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  04:44+1:0104:46+1:012m03-200.6952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.3
#78/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  04:55+5805:00+565m03-199.21953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:216.6
#79/==/MNPMananpurX  05:21+4905:23+502m03-192.711356mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1120.8
#80/==/JMUJamuiX  05:34+5205:36+532m03-171.96781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#81/==/GHRGidhaurX  05:49+5405:51+542m03-157.49107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.2
#82/==/JAJJhajha  07:07+2607:17+2110m03-146.276142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#83/==/STLSimultalaX  07:32+3407:34+342m03-127.259246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  08:00+3408:05+345m03-101.875270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#85/==/MUWMathurapur  08:19+3608:21+352m03-84.253261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#86/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  08:34+3308:44+2810m33-72.881254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#87/==/VDSVidyasagarX  09:02+3109:04+312m03-48.667251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#88/==/JMTJamtara  09:20+3209:22+332m23-30.848202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#89/==/CRJChittaranjanX  09:40+2809:42+372m23-16.353183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurXO  09:47+3709:49+362m03-11.919191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction»O  10:26+1610:28+302m030.024138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.8
#92/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:50+2511:05+2515m338.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#93/==/RNGRaniGanjX  11:20+3111:22+312m0327.139100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction  11:33+2711:35+282m0334.28285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:068.2
#95/==/OYRWaria  11:41+3011:43+322m0342.45378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#96/==/DGRDurgapur  11:53+3011:57+294m4351.29477mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#97/==/PANPanagarhX  12:07+2712:09+272m0366.85169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#98/==/MNAEMankar•  12:21+2612:23+262m0377.04963mERMankur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX  12:53+2812:55+292m03101.73943mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:15+2313:20+255m53114.87436mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:15+3214:23+318m33182.24514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#102/==/CNSChuchura  14:28+1414:30+142m13186.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan NagarX  14:34+3414:36+342m13189.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  14:52+2914:54+292m63199.65112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#105/==/SRPShrirampur  14:57+2714:59+282m13202.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction  15:45+20-113221.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site