Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:08:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:08:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325559-0
Entry# 1878907-0
Entry# 2019664-0
Entry# 2068137-0

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

STN/Sitarampur Junction --> MNAE/Mankar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (04:23PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
MIL
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

6 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -18:10+2:3451-1702.491230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 18:38+2:4818:40+2:482m21-1660.161236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpurX 19:01+2:4319:03+2:432m11-1638.845235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:23+2:3919:30+2:397m21-1623.936239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 19:38+2:4119:40+2:442m21-1619.175239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 19:53+2:4719:55+2:482m11-1602.875243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 20:13+2:5520:15+2:552m11-1580.332243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+3:0220:50+3:0410m11-1566.964249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#9/==/KNNKhannaX 21:30+3:1521:32+3:162m11-1524.361269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 21:40+3:1621:42+3:172m11-1516.252270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction 21:53+3:1421:55+3:152m11-1506.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:12+3:2522:14+3:292m21-1481.258272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City 22:35+3:2922:37+3:302m11-1461.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:00+3:2723:10+3:2610m11-1453.283276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.9
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:43+3:3723:45+3:372m11-1407.349280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:51+3:3423:53+3:392m--1-1402.443276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+3:3600:55+3:3420m32-1372.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#18/==/RKRoorkee 01:25+3:5401:27+3:562m12-1337.547268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.8
#19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:50+3:5801:55+3:575m12-1319.672238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:30+4:0402:35+4:045m12-1277.962268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction 04:10+4:0504:20+4:0810m32-1179.151197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.9
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX 04:48+4:0704:50+4:072m--2-1155.340198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction 05:20+4:0405:25+4:045m12-1135.445194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#24|--|AOAonla 06:21+3:5206:23+3:542m12-1093.243176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#25/==/PMRPitambarpurX 07:23+4:0707:25+4:072m--2-1050.572170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#26/==/TLHTilharX 07:52+4:0807:54+4:092m--2-1018.127161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.2
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:35+3:5108:40+3:505m12-999.971157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 09:06+4:0109:08+4:012m--2-969.177149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#29/==/HRIHardoiXO 09:33+4:0309:35+4:062m32-936.964145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 10:06+4:0510:08+4:052m12-903.960138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#31/==/SANSandila 10:28+4:0510:30+4:062m12-883.753134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar 11:18+4:0911:20+4:122m22-841.114129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 11:45+4:1312:10+4:2425m42-835.161124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5656.8
#34%==%HGHHaidergarhX 13:06+4:3813:08+4:402m12-778.444116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj 13:31+4:4113:33+4:432m12-761.476112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh 13:45+4:5113:47+4:532m12-746.176108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#37/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 14:02+4:5814:04+4:572m12-727.249105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.5
#38/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 14:43+4:5214:48+4:555m22-695.77398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#39%==%LBALambhua 15:06+5:0515:08+5:072m12-673.86197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#40%==%KEPRKoiripur 15:25+5:0715:27+5:102m12-656.57997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj 15:35+5:0715:37+5:012m12-645.94992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#42/==/SKNSri Krishna NagarX 15:47+5:1615:49+5:162m12-637.85892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City 16:18+5:2416:20+5:242m12-610.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.4
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 16:38+5:1616:40+5:172m12-603.62583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.3
#45/==/KSFKhalispur 17:37+4:5617:39+4:562m--2-580.23182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#46/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 17:47-17:49-2m--2-576.12682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#47/==/BTPBabatpurX 18:01+4:5718:03+5:022m--2-570.92685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.8
#48/==/SOPShivpurO 18:32+4:5318:34+4:542m--2-558.11781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.8
#49/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:55+4:5519:15+4:5820m62-552.32382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#50/==/KEIKashiX 19:29+4:5419:31+4:552m--2-546.91682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.7
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:20+4:4420:35+4:5015m12-534.23784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#52/==/KCAKuchmanX 20:52+4:5320:54+4:532m--2-523.67780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha 21:00+4:4921:02+4:512m--2-515.98182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#54/==/DHADheena 21:12+4:5021:14+4:482m--2-502.45074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX 21:29+4:5221:31+4:532m--2-490.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 21:44+4:5421:46+4:492m12-476.57971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#57/==/BWHBhadauraX 21:52+4:5721:54+4:572m--2-468.66168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#58/==/GMRGahmar 22:02+4:5922:04+5:022m--2-460.44668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#59/==/CSAChausa 22:16+5:0022:18+4:572m--2-451.26668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#60/==/BXRBuxar 22:28+4:5822:32+5:054m12-440.38967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraon 22:43+4:5522:45+4:552m--2-423.96570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/TWGTwining GanjX 22:52+4:5622:54+4:452m--2-416.36370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpurXO 23:02+4:4723:04+4:502m--2-408.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#64/==/BYNBanahi 23:12+4:5123:14+4:512m--2-399.15967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#65/==/BEABihiyaX 23:20+4:5823:22+5:032m--2-393.24167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#66/==/ARAAra Junction 23:53+4:5823:58+4:555m12-371.88263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta 00:14+4:5100:16+4:462m13-349.82363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#68/==/DNRDanapurX 01:01+4:4201:03+4:432m1,23-332.51059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.8
#69/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 02:00+4:2302:10+4:2310m13-322.74557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.8
#70/==/PNCPatna SahebX 02:23+4:3002:25+4:312m13-312.97358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#71/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:35+4:1902:37+4:222m--3-300.76153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 03:00+4:5103:02+4:512m13-277.49953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#73/==/BARHBarhX 03:13+4:5303:15+4:532m--3-259.33449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4525.8
#74/==/MKAMokama 04:00+4:3504:02+4:362m13-233.66148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction 04:10+4:3804:12+4:382m13-225.53650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.7
#76/==/BRYABarhiya 04:28+4:4004:30+4:402m--3-215.86547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 04:44+4:3004:46+4:302m13-200.7952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.3
#78/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 04:55+4:3605:00+4:255m--3-199.43854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#79/==/MNPMananpurX 05:21+4:1705:23+4:192m--3-186.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#80/==/JMUJamuiX 05:34+4:1605:36+4:172m23-171.96781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#81/==/GHRGidhaurX 05:49+3:5705:51+3:582m23-157.49107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.2
#82/==/JAJJhajha 07:07+3:3007:10+3:083m--3-146.276142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#83/==/STLSimultala 07:25+3:1607:27+3:172m--3-127.246246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.4
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:00+3:2508:05+3:265m--3-101.875270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#85/==/MUWMathurapur 08:19+3:3308:21+3:322m--3-84.253261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#86/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 08:34+3:2508:39+3:275m33-72.863254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#87/==/VDSVidyasagarX 09:02+3:3409:04+3:352m--3-48.667251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#88/==/JMTJamtara 09:20+3:3709:22+3:372m23-30.848202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#89/==/CRJChittaranjanX 09:40+3:3309:42+3:332m23-16.353182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX 09:47+3:2609:49+3:272m--3-11.919191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction»O 10:26+3:3010:28+3:232m--30.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.8
#92/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:50+3:3211:05+3:2915m538.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#93/==/RNGRaniGanjX 11:20+3:3911:22+3:402m3327.239100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction 11:33+3:2711:35+3:282m3334.28285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.2
#95/==/OYRWaria 11:41+3:4811:43+3:472m3342.45378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#96/==/DGRDurgapur 11:53+3:4011:57+3:384m4351.29477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#97/==/PANPanagarhX 12:07+3:3012:09+3:302m3366.85169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#98/==/MNAEMankar• 12:21+3:1212:23+3:132m3377.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 12:53+3:4112:55+3:402m43101.739 ERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:15+3:4713:20+3:465m53114.87437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:15+3:4214:23+3:438m33182.24514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#102/==/CNSChuchura 14:28-14:30-2m13185.94515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan NagarX 14:34+3:3314:36+3:332m13188.94016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:52+3:0814:54+3:252m63199.65113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#105/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 14:57+3:1014:59+3:092m13202.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction 15:45+3:47-113221.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site