Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 11:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 11:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 17, 2014 (09:13PM)

13050/Amritsar-Howrah Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਹਾਵੜਾ     अमृतसर-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (12:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Loco
WAM-4/ WAG-5 [HWH-MGS] LDH WDM2/3A/3D [MGS-MB] GZB WAP-5 [...
Read more...
MB-ASR].

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
MIL
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

6 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -18:10+1951-1701.192233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  18:38+3518:40+362m21-1658.061238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/KREKartarpurX  19:01+3519:03+352m11-1636.673236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionXO  19:15+3919:23+398m21-1621.922239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  19:36+3519:38+352m21-1617.165239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  19:53+3619:55+362m11-1600.875245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  20:13+3520:15+352m11-1578.252246mNRPunjab, Punjab
8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:30+3820:40+3910m11-1565.251246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9/==/KNNKhannaX  21:30+3021:32+312m11-1522.361269mNRNH 1, Punjab
10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  21:40+3221:42+332m11-1514.253268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  21:53+3121:55+322m11-1504.483271mNRSirhind, Punjab
12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  22:13+3522:14+361m21-1479.656272mNRNH-1., Punjab
13/==/UBCAmbala City  22:36+3322:37+341m11-1459.120273mNRNH-1, Haryana
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  23:00+2623:10+2610m11-1451.581278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:44+3023:45+311m11-1405.550280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
16/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  23:51+3223:53+352m21-1400.543275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:35+2900:55+2720m32-1370.465276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/RKRoorkeeX  01:27+3401:32+355m12-1335.759264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  01:50+3501:55+355m12-1317.972238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  02:30+3502:35+355m12-1276.062267mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MBMoradabad Junction  04:10+4104:20+4510m32-1177.055201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|RJKRaja Ka SahaspurX  04:46+5104:48+522m--2-1153.241196mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|CHChandausi Junction  05:17+4705:22+495m--2-1133.348193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|AOAonla06:15+3506:17+372m--2-1091.132176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|CHTIChanehti JunctionX  07:07+3207:09+382m--2-1064.560168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/PMRPitambarpurX  07:25+4207:27+452m--2-1048.472171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/TLHTilharX  07:54+4607:56+492m--2-1015.930163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:32+3208:37+345m--2-997.871156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:03+3809:05+382m--2-967.077148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRIHardoiX  09:30+4009:35+405m32-934.879146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:00+4010:02+412m--2-901.758139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SANSandilaO  10:23+3910:25+402m--2-881.447132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/AMGAlamnagar  11:18+3011:20+352m22-839.917126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  11:45+3112:10+3225m42-832.959124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%HGHHaidergarhX  13:08+4013:09+441m12-776.244116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
36%==%AKJAkbarGanj  13:32+4113:33+441m12-759.276112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%NHHNihalgarh  13:45+5313:47+552m12-744.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  14:03+1:0314:04+1:071m12-725.149105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
39%==%SLNSultanpur JunctionX  14:43+1:1614:48+1:225m22-693.57399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
40%==%LBALambhua  15:06+1:3415:08+1:342m12-671.65797mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
41%==%KEPRKoiripur  15:26+1:3815:27+1:411m12-654.48096mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%HRPGHarpalGanj  15:35+1:4515:37+1:492m12-643.74390mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
43%==%SKNSri Krishna NagarX  15:48+1:5015:49+1:511m12-635.75892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
44%==%JOPJaunpur CityX  16:18+1:4816:20+1:482m12-607.72187mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
45%==%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  16:38+1:4216:40+1:432m12-601.42583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
46%==%KSFKhalispurX  17:37+1:1317:39+1:132m--2-578.12683mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
47%==%PDRDPindra Road  17:48-17:49-1m--2-574.22581mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
48%==%BTPBabatpurX  18:02+1:0618:03+1:061m--2-568.82784mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
49%==%SOPShivpur  18:32+5318:34+562m--2-555.81681mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
50%==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:55+1:0019:15+1:0420m62-550.22382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/KEIKashiX  19:29+1:0119:31+1:062m--2-544.91385mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX20:20+5120:40+5620m12-533.94083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/KCAKuchmanX  20:56+5920:58+592m--2-523.37679mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/SLDSakaldihaX  21:04+1:0221:06+1:032m--2-515.77581mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DHADheena  21:17+1:0621:19+1:112m--2-502.17474mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/ZNAZamaniaX  21:29+1:1121:31+1:122m--2-489.76277mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh