Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:04:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:04:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਹਾਵੜਾ     अमृतसर-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

STN/Sitarampur Junction --> MNAE/Mankar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (04:23PM)
Sep 28 departure has been DIVERTED between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and SLN/Sultanpur Junction
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (10:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
MIL
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -18:10+5851-1702.291230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  18:38+1:1118:40+1:112m21-1659.961237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpurX  19:01+1:0819:03+1:082m11-1638.545235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  19:23+1:0819:30+1:087m21-1623.736239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  19:38+1:0419:40+1:032m21-1618.975239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  19:53+1:1219:55+1:122m11-1602.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  20:13+1:1120:15+1:112m11-1580.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:40+1:1120:50+1:1010m11-1566.764247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#9/==/KNNKhannaX  21:30+1:1821:32+1:192m11-1524.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX  21:40+1:2021:42+1:212m11-1516.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction  21:53+1:1921:55+1:192m11-1506.590269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  22:12+1:2722:14+1:292m21-1481.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City  22:35+1:3222:37+1:332m11-1460.820272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  23:00+1:2623:10+1:2410m11-1453.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.9
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:43+1:3023:45+1:312m11-1407.149280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:51+1:3223:53+1:352m01-1402.243276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX00:35+1:3200:55+1:2720m32-1372.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#18/==/RKRoorkee  01:25+1:4801:27+1:502m12-1337.347268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.8
#19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  01:50+1:5001:55+1:495m12-1319.472238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  02:30+1:4902:35+1:485m12-1277.762268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction  04:10+1:5104:20+1:5810m32-1178.951197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.9
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX  04:48+2:0304:50+2:032m02-1155.140198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction  05:20+1:5905:25+1:585m12-1135.245193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#24|--|AOAonla  06:21+1:4506:23+1:452m12-1093.037176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.6
#25/==/PMRPitambarpurXO  07:33+1:4907:35+1:502m02-1050.4115170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1732.5
#26/==/TLHTilharX  07:52+2:0707:54+2:092m02-1017.927161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.2
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:35+1:4408:40+1:435m12-999.871157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  09:06+1:5009:08+1:502m02-968.977149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#29/==/HRIHardoiXO  09:33+1:4709:35+1:492m32-936.764145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:06+1:4510:08+1:452m02-903.760138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#31/==/SANSandila  10:28+1:4410:30+1:432m02-883.653134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar  11:18+1:4911:20+1:522m22-841.014129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX11:45+1:5012:10+1:5725m42-835.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5756.8
#34%==%HGHHaidergarhX  13:07+2:1513:09+2:182m12-778.246116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj  13:31+2:1613:33+2:202m12-761.276112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh  13:45+2:3113:47+2:432m12-746.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#37%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  14:02+2:5514:04+2:582m12-727.149105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.5
#38/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  14:43+3:0014:48+3:045m22-695.57398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#39%==%LBALambhua  15:06+3:1515:08+3:162m12-673.66197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#40%==%KEPRKoiripur  15:25+3:3115:27+3:322m12-656.47997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj  15:35+3:2815:37+3:292m12-645.84992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#42%==%SKNSri Krishna NagarX  15:47+3:2415:49+3:242m12-637.65892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City  16:18+3:3016:20+3:302m12-609.82285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.5
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  16:38+3:2516:40+3:252m12-603.42583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.3
#45/==/KSFKhalispur  17:37+2:5517:39+2:552m02-580.13182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#46/==/PDRDPindra RoadX  17:47-17:49-2m02-576.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#47/==/BTPBabatpurX  18:01+2:4818:03+2:482m02-570.72685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.8
#48/==/SOPShivpurX  18:32+2:3818:34+2:392m02-558.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.8
#49/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  18:55+2:3319:15+2:3620m62-552.12382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#50/==/KEIKashiX  19:29+2:3719:31+2:382m02-546.81682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.7
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX20:20+2:3720:40+2:3320m12-534.14084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#52/==/KCAKuchmanX  20:56+2:3620:58+2:362m02-523.47780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha  21:04+2:3821:06+2:412m02-515.88182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#54/==/DHADheena  21:16+2:4321:18+2:452m02-502.26874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX  21:29+2:4621:31+2:472m02-489.86276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  21:44+2:4721:46+2:502m12-476.37973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#57/==/BWHBhadauraX  21:52+2:5321:54+2:532m02-468.56168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#58/==/GMRGahmar  22:02+2:4922:04+2:492m02-460.34668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#59/==/CSAChausa  22:16+2:5122:18+2:562m02-451.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#60/==/BXRBuxar  22:28+2:5822:32+3:034m12-440.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraon  22:43+3:0522:45+3:052m02-423.86570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/TWGTwining GanjX  22:52+3:0722:54+3:082m02-416.26370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpurXO  23:02+3:0923:04+3:052m02-407.86669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#64/==/BYNBanahi  23:12+3:0523:14+3:052m02-399.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#65/==/BEABihiyaX  23:20+3:0623:22+3:082m02-393.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#66/==/ARAAra Junction  23:53+2:5923:58+2:575m12-371.68263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta  00:14+3:1500:16+3:162m13-349.62363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#68/==/DNRDanapurX  01:01+2:5901:03+3:042m1,23-332.3859mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:129.8
#69/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  02:15+2:3102:30+2:2615m13-322.64257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#70/==/PNCPatna Saheb  02:44+2:3602:46+2:402m13-312.76158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#71/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  02:58+2:2903:00+2:302m03-300.57053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:20+2:2603:22+2:272m03-277.29053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#73/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+2:1903:36+2:202m03-259.26449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#74/==/MKAMokama Junction  04:00+2:1904:02+2:192m03-233.46148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction  04:10+2:2904:12+2:292m13-225.33650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.7
#76/==/BRYABarhiya  04:28+2:2204:30+2:222m03-215.76547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  04:44+2:1904:46+2:202m13-200.6952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.3
#78/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  04:55+2:3105:00+2:325m03-199.21954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:216.6
#79/==/MNPMananpurX  05:21+2:2805:23+2:292m03-192.711356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1120.8
#80/==/JMUJamuiX  05:34+2:3005:36+2:302m03-171.96781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#81/==/GHRGidhaurX  05:49+2:3205:51+2:322m03-157.49107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.2
#82/==/JAJJhajha  07:07+1:5907:17+1:5510m03-146.276142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#83/==/STLSimultalaX  07:32+1:5907:34+1:592m03-127.259246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  08:00+2:0608:05+2:075m03-101.875270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#85/==/MUWMathurapur  08:19+2:1108:21+2:102m03-84.253261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#86/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  08:34+1:5808:44+1:5310m33-72.881254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#87/==/VDSVidyasagarX  09:02+1:5609:04+1:572m03-48.667251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#88/==/JMTJamtara  09:20+2:0009:22+2:012m23-30.848202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#89/==/CRJChittaranjanX  09:40+2:0009:42+2:002m23-16.353183mERIndia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurXO  09:47+2:0309:49+2:022m03-11.919191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction»O  10:26+1:2910:28+1:342m030.024138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.8
#92/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:50+1:3511:05+1:4315m538.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#93/==/RNGRaniGanjX  11:20+1:3111:22+1:322m3327.139100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction  11:33+1:2711:35+1:262m3334.28285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.2
#95/==/OYRWaria  11:41+1:3011:43+1:302m3342.45378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#96/==/DGRDurgapur  11:53+1:3511:57+1:444m4351.29477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#97/==/PANPanagarhX  12:07+1:2612:09+1:262m3366.85169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#98/==/MNAEMankar•  12:21+1:3912:23+1:392m3377.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX  12:53+1:4212:55+1:412m43101.73942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:15+1:3113:20+1:305m53114.87437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:15+1:3814:23+1:428m33182.24514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#102/==/CNSChuchura  14:28+2114:30+202m13186.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan NagarX  14:34+1:3914:36+1:402m13189.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  14:52+1:3714:54+1:362m63199.65112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#105/==/SRPShrirampur  14:57+1:4014:59+1:402m13202.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction  15:45+1:22-113221.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site