Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 07:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 07:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (03:17PM)

54334/Lucknow Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ वाराणसी पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt is 16 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 56m    33 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 17:56 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -11:00+28610.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#2/==/MLMalhaur  11:20+3711:21+421m0112.048122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#3/==/JRRJugaurX  11:28-11:29-1m1117.633125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#4/==/SFHSafedabadX  11:35+4011:36+421m0121.037121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  11:48+4311:50+442m0128.338123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#6|--|RESRasauli  12:02+4512:03+461m0135.959125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#7|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  12:14+4612:15+471m0146.743120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#8|--|SYKSaidkhanpurX  12:29+4512:30+491m0156.834116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#9|--|DYDDaryabad  12:47+4212:48+461m0166.657116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10|--|PTHPatrangaX  12:57+4712:58+491m0175.160113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|RZNRauzagaon  13:07+5013:08+511m0184.247111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12|--|RDLRudauliX  13:15+5213:16+541m0189.750109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13|--|GMUGauriyamau  13:22-13:23-1m1194.743108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#14|--|BNMBaragaon  13:29+5213:30+531m1199.051115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#15|--|DELODeorakot  13:37+5413:38+551m11104.957110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#16|--|SLWSohwalX  13:46+5713:47+591m01112.549107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#17|--|SLRPSalarpur  13:55+1:0013:56+1:041m11119.119106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.7
#18%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX  14:24+5014:34+1:0710m01127.814104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#19%--%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  14:44+1:0814:45+1:111m01130.115104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#20|--|AYAyodhya Junction  15:03+1:0315:04+1:111m11134.63098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#21|--|DRGDarshannagarX  15:14+1:1015:15+1:131m01139.566103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#22|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  15:24+1:1315:25+1:171m01149.457104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#23|--|ULNUlna Bhari  15:34+1:1715:35+1:211m11157.963104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#24|--|GGJGoshainGanj  15:43+1:2315:44+1:291m01166.36498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25|--|KTHEKatahriX  15:54+1:3015:55+1:341m11176.96395mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#26|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  16:06+1:3516:07+1:481m01188.555 NRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#27|--|JFGJafarganjX  16:17+1:5016:18+1:561m11197.837 NRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.9
#28|--|MLPRMalipur  16:34+1:5116:36+1:572m01207.646 NRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#29|--|TLGRTulsi NagarX  16:46+1:5716:47+2:011m11215.226 NRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#30|--|BWIBilwai  17:02+1:5517:03+2:021m11221.751 NRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  17:16+2:0217:20+2:084m31232.653 NR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#32|--|KSKheta Sarai  17:32+2:0817:33+2:101m11243.24988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#33|--|MNKNManikalan Halt  17:39-17:40-1m11248.24985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#34|--|MIHMihrawanX  17:47+2:0817:48+2:091m11253.94588mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#35|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt•  17:56+2:1017:57+2:111m11259.84684mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#36|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  18:05+2:1318:07+2:272m11265.93583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#37|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  18:18+2:2818:19+2:361m01272.43383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#38/==/SIQSarkoniX  18:30+2:3418:31+2:351m21278.55185mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj  18:38+2:3618:39+2:381m21284.45387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#40/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  18:46+2:3918:47+2:421m21290.54483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX  18:54+2:4318:55+2:471m21295.72983mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#42/==/PDRDPindra Road  19:03-19:04-1m21299.64781mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#43/==/BTPBabatpur  19:11+2:4419:12+2:481m21305.05785mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#44/==/BRPTBirapattiX  19:19+2:4919:20+2:541m01311.64284mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#45/==/SOPShivpurXO  19:29+2:5519:30+3:001m01318.0381mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:105.6
#46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  21:40+1:23-71323.6-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site