Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54334/Lucknow Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ वाराणसी पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> MGWN/Mahgawan Halt

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LKO WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt.
Travel Time: 6h 57m    33 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 17:57
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -11:00-610.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#2/==/MLMalhaur  11:20-11:21-1m0112.346122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#3/==/JRRJugaurX  11:28-11:29-1m1117.633125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#4/==/SFHSafedabadX  11:35-11:36-1m0121.037121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  11:48-11:50-2m0128.338123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#6|--|RESRasauli  12:02-12:03-1m0135.959125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#7|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  12:14-12:15-1m0146.743120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#8|--|SYKSaidkhanpurX  12:29-12:30-1m0156.832116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.7
#9|--|DYDDaryabad  12:48-12:49-1m0166.657116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10|--|PTHPatrangaX  12:58-12:59-1m0175.160113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|RZNRauzagaon  13:08-13:09-1m0184.247111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12|--|RDLRudauliX  13:16-13:17-1m0189.750109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13|--|GMUGauriyamau  13:23-13:24-1m1194.743108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#14|--|BNMBaragaon  13:30-13:31-1m1199.051115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#15|--|DELODeorakot  13:38-13:39-1m11104.957110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#16|--|SLWSohwalX  13:47-13:48-1m01112.549107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#17|--|SLRPSalarpur  13:56-13:57-1m11119.119106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.7
#18|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  14:24-14:34-10m01127.815104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#19|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  14:44-14:45-1m01130.315104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#20|--|AYAyodhya Junction  15:03-15:04-1m11134.92999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#21|--|DRGDarshannagarX  15:14-15:15-1m01139.866104mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#22|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  15:24-15:25-1m01149.757104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#23|--|ULNUlna Bhari  15:34-15:35-1m11158.362102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#24|--|GGJGoshainGanj  15:43-15:44-1m01166.66398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25|--|KTHEKatahriX  15:54-15:55-1m11177.16495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#26|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  16:06-16:07-1m01188.95392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#27%--%JFGJafarganjX  16:17-16:18-1m11197.84093mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28%--%MLPRMalipur  16:33-16:35-2m01207.83892mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29%--%TLGRTulsi NagarX  16:46-16:47-1m11214.82888mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30%--%BWIBilwai  17:02-17:03-1m11221.85591mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  17:15-17:20-5m31232.84990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#32%--%KSKheta Sarai  17:33-17:34-1m11243.44988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#33%--%MNKNManikalan Halt  17:40-17:41-1m11248.44985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#34%--%MIHMihrawanX  17:48-17:49-1m11254.14388mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#35%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt•  17:57-17:58-1m11259.84384mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#36%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  18:07-18:09-2m11266.23984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#37%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  18:19-18:20-1m01272.73283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#38/==/SIQSarkoniX  18:31-18:32-1m21278.55382mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj  18:39-18:40-1m21284.75087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#40/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  18:47-18:48-1m21290.54783mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX  18:55-18:56-1m21296.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#42/==/PDRDPindra Road  19:04-19:05-1m21300.14582mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#43/==/BTPBabatpur  19:12-19:13-1m21305.35385mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#44/==/BRPTBirapattiX  19:20-19:21-1m01311.64384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#45/==/SOPShivpurXO  19:30-19:31-1m01318.1381mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:095.8
#46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  21:40--71323.9-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site