Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 09:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 09:45:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will be short terminated at Faizabad from 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:33PM)

54334/Lucknow Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ वाराणसी पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 24m    33 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 19:09 (Avg 3h 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -12:45+14610.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MLMalhaurX  13:05+3613:06+421m--112.041120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/JRRJugaurX  13:14-13:15-1m1117.529123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/SFHSafedabadX  13:22+4113:23+421m--120.833121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  13:37+2913:38+341m--128.537124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|RESRasauliX  13:50+5013:51+531m--135.859125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  14:02+5314:03+541m--146.655116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|SYKSaidkhanpur  14:14+5414:15+561m--156.853116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|DYDDaryabad  14:26+5614:27+571m--166.557116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|PTHPatrangaX  14:36+5914:37+1:021m--175.060113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|RZNRauzagaon  14:46+1:0314:47+1:051m--184.148111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|RDLRudauli  14:54+1:0714:55+1:091m--189.643112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GMUGauriyamau  15:02-15:03-1m--194.637108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BNMBaragaonX  15:10+1:0715:11+1:091m--198.951115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|DELODeorakot  15:18+1:1015:19+1:141m--1104.858110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SLWSohwal  15:27+1:1515:28+1:211m--1112.449107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SLRPSalarpur  15:36+1:2315:37+1:301m--1119.021106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  16:02+5516:10+1:028m--1127.713104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  16:20+1:4116:21+1:421m--1129.930104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|AYAyodhya Junction  16:30+1:3216:31+1:361m11134.44298mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|DRGDarshannagar  16:38+1:4916:39+1:531m--1139.466103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|BLGBilhar GhatX  16:48+1:5116:49+1:551m--1149.357104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|ULNUlna BhariX  16:58+1:5516:59+2:001m--1157.856104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:08+1:5417:09+2:041m--1166.16498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KTHEKatahriX  17:19+2:1317:20+2:231m--1176.75095mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  17:34+1:3717:38+1:444m--1188.35092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|JFGJafarganj  17:49+2:3517:50+2:401m--1197.65492mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|MLPRMalipur  18:01+2:2518:02+2:311m--1207.45192mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|TLGRTulsi NagarX  18:11+2:5018:12+2:531m--1215.14891mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|BWIBilwaiX  18:20+2:5318:21+2:571m11221.55191mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  18:34+1:5618:38+1:574m31232.44690mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|KSKheta Sarai  18:52+3:0118:53+3:021m11243.14988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MNKNManikalan Halt  18:59-19:00-1m11248.04985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|MIHMihrawan  19:07+3:0119:08+3:021m11253.7-88mNRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt•X  19:09+3:0919:10+3:121m11259.6484mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  20:51+1:3020:53+1:392m11265.82083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  21:12+1:4821:13+1:531m--1272.23383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%SIQSarkoniX  21:24+1:5221:25+1:521m21278.35185mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
39%==%JLLJalalGanjO  21:32+1:5321:34+1:542m21284.25387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
40%==%TLMDTrilochan MahdoO  21:41+1:5621:43+1:552m21290.44483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
41%==%KSFKhalispur  21:50+1:5721:52+2:002m21295.54783mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%PDRDPindra Road  21:57-21:59-2m21299.46581mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
43%==%BTPBabatpurX  22:04+1:5822:06+2:022m21304.96684mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
44%==%BRPTBirapattiX  22:12+2:0922:14+2:092m--1311.54884mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
45%==%SOPShivpur  22:22+2:0622:23+2:141m--1317.82081mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
46%==/BSBVaranasi Junction  22:40+2:05-71323.4-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site