Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363358-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904951-0

54334/Lucknow Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ वाराणसी पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> MGWN/Mahgawan Halt

Refresh Live Status (6h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LKO WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt.
Travel Time: 6h 57m    33 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 17:57 (Avg 3h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -11:00+1:03610.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#2/==/MLMalhaur 11:20+1:1611:21+1:201m--112.346122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#3/==/JRRJugaurX 11:28+011:29+01m1117.633125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#4/==/SFHSafedabadX 11:35+1:1911:36+1:211m--121.037121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:48+1:2111:50+1:312m--128.338123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#6!==!RESRasauli 12:02+1:3212:03+1:371m--135.959125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#7!==!SGJSafdarGanjX 12:14+1:3712:15+1:411m--146.743120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#8!==!SYKSaidkhanpurX 12:29+1:3912:30+1:441m--156.832116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.7
#9!==!DYDDaryabadX 12:48+1:3912:49+1:471m--166.657116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10!==!PTHPatranga 12:58+1:4712:59+1:491m--175.160113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11!==!RZNRauzagaon 13:08+1:5113:09+1:531m--184.247111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12!==!RDLRudauliX 13:16+1:5413:17+1:581m--189.750109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13!==!GMUGauriyamau 13:23-13:24-1m1194.743108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#14!==!BNMBaragaon 13:30+1:5813:31+2:001m1199.051115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#15!==!DELODeorakot 13:38+2:0113:39+2:051m11104.957110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#16!==!SLWSohwalX 13:47+2:0713:48+2:131m--1112.549107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#17!==!SLRPSalarpur 13:56+2:1513:57+2:251m11119.119106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.7
#18!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 14:24+2:1514:34+2:2910m--1127.815104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#19|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 14:44+2:3014:45+2:331m--1130.315104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#20|--|AYAyodhya Junction 15:03+2:2615:04+2:301m11134.92999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#21!==!DRGDarshannagarX 15:14+2:3115:15+2:331m--1139.866104mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#22!==!BLGBilhar Ghat 15:24+2:3415:25+2:361m--1149.757104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#23!==!ULNUlna Bhari 15:34+2:3515:35+2:401m11158.362102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#24!==!GGJGoshainGanj 15:43+2:4215:44+2:481m--1166.66398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25!==!KTHEKatahriX 15:54+2:4915:55+2:591m11177.16495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#26!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 16:06+3:0116:07+3:081m--1188.95392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#27%--%JFGJafarganjX 16:17+3:1116:18+3:161m11197.84093mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:33+3:1216:35+3:152m--1207.83892mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29%--%TLGRTulsi NagarX 16:46+3:1416:47+3:191m11214.82888mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30%--%BWIBilwai 17:02+3:1417:03+3:181m11221.85591mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 17:15+3:1617:20+3:175m31232.84990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#32%--%KSKheta Sarai 17:33+3:2217:34+3:241m11243.44988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#33%--%MNKNManikalan Halt 17:40+4117:41+411m11248.44985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#34%--%MIHMihrawanX 17:48+3:2117:49+3:221m11254.14388mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#35%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt• 17:57+3:2217:58+3:231m11259.84384mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#36%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 18:07+3:2518:09+3:342m11266.23883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#37%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 18:19+3:3818:20+3:471m--1272.53284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#38/==/SIQSarkoniX 18:31+3:4618:32+3:481m21278.45382mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj 18:39+3:4918:40+3:521m21284.55087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#40/==/TLMDTrilochan MahadeoX 18:47+3:5418:48+3:571m21290.44783mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#41/==/KSFKhalispur 18:55+3:5918:56+4:051m21295.83182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#42/==/PDRDPindra Road 19:04-19:05-1m21300.04582mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#43/==/BTPBabatpurX 19:12+4:0219:13+4:071m21305.25385mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#44/==/BRPTBirapattiX 19:20+4:1119:21+4:171m--1311.44384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#45/==/SOPShivpurXO 19:30+4:2019:31+4:241m--1318.0381mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:095.8
#46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 21:40+2:37-71323.8-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site