Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (03:17PM)

54334/Lucknow Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ वाराणसी पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt.
Travel Time: 6h 56m    33 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 17:56 (Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -11:00+44610.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#2/==/MLMalhaur  11:20+5511:21+1:021m0112.346122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#3/==/JRRJugaurX  11:28-11:29-1m1117.633125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#4/==/SFHSafedabadX  11:35+1:0011:36+1:011m0121.037121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  11:48+1:0111:50+1:032m0128.338123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#6|--|RESRasauli  12:02+1:0512:03+1:071m0135.959125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#7|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  12:14+1:0712:15+1:101m0146.743120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#8|--|SYKSaidkhanpurX  12:29+1:0812:30+1:101m0156.834116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#9|--|DYDDaryabad  12:47+1:0412:48+1:071m0166.657116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10|--|PTHPatrangaX  12:57+1:0912:58+1:111m0175.160113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|RZNRauzagaon  13:07+1:1113:08+1:151m0184.247111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12|--|RDLRudauliX  13:15+1:1513:16+1:171m0189.750109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13|--|GMUGauriyamau  13:22-13:23-1m1194.743108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#14|--|BNMBaragaon  13:29+1:1613:30+1:161m1199.051115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#15|--|DELODeorakot  13:37+1:1813:38+1:191m11104.957110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#16|--|SLWSohwalX  13:46+1:2213:47+1:261m01112.549107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#17|--|SLRPSalarpur  13:55+1:2613:56+1:331m11119.119106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.7
#18|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  14:24+1:1814:34+1:3010m01127.815104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#19|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  14:44+1:3114:45+1:341m01130.315104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#20|--|AYAyodhya Junction  15:03+1:2815:04+1:311m11134.93098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21|--|DRGDarshannagarX  15:14+1:2715:15+1:301m01139.866103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#22|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  15:24+1:3015:25+1:331m01149.757104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#23|--|ULNUlna Bhari  15:34+1:3215:35+1:351m11158.362102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#24|--|GGJGoshainGanj  15:43+1:3715:44+1:451m01166.66398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#25|--|KTHEKatahriX  15:54+1:4515:55+1:491m11177.26495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#26|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  16:06+1:5816:07+2:141m01188.95392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#27|--|JFGJafarganjX  16:17+2:1216:18+2:191m11197.93893mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#28|--|MLPRMalipur  16:34+2:1416:36+2:182m01207.94292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29|--|TLGRTulsi NagarX  16:46+2:1216:47+2:181m11214.92888mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30|--|BWIBilwai  17:02+2:1417:03+2:201m11221.95191mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  17:16+2:2217:20+2:284m31232.95390mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#32%--%KSKheta Sarai  17:32+2:2717:33+2:291m11243.54988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#33%--%MNKNManikalan Halt  17:39-17:40-1m11248.44985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#34%--%MIHMihrawanX  17:47+2:2817:48+2:291m11254.14388mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#35%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt•  17:56+2:2917:57+2:301m11259.94884mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#36%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  18:05+2:3318:07+2:462m11266.33584mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#37%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  18:18+2:4818:19+2:521m01272.73383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#38/==/SIQSarkoniX  18:30+2:5118:31+2:541m21278.85182mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj  18:38+2:5618:39+2:581m21284.85387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#40/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  18:46+2:5918:47+3:031m21290.94483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX  18:54+3:0518:55+3:101m21296.12982mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#42/==/PDRDPindra Road  19:03+2:3319:04+2:331m21300.04782mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#43/==/BTPBabatpur  19:11+3:1119:12+3:151m21305.45785mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#44/==/BRPTBirapattiX  19:19+3:1319:20+3:171m01312.04284mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#45/==/SOPShivpurXO  19:29+3:2019:30+3:281m01318.4381mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:105.6
#46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  21:40+1:53-71324.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site