Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:49:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:49:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will be short terminated at Faizabad from 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:33PM)

54334/Lucknow Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ वाराणसी पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 24m    33 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 19:09 (Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -12:45+15610.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MLMalhaurX  13:05+4913:06+511m--112.041120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/JRRJugaurX  13:14+013:15+01m1117.529123mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/SFHSafedabadX  13:22+4813:23+491m--120.833121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  13:37+3213:38+361m--128.537124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|RESRasauliX  13:50+4813:51+511m--135.859125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  14:02+5114:03+571m--146.655116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|SYKSaidkhanpur  14:14+5614:15+591m--156.853116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|DYDDaryabad  14:26+5914:27+1:011m--166.557116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|PTHPatrangaX  14:36+1:0214:37+1:041m--175.060113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|RZNRauzagaon  14:46+1:0214:47+1:031m--184.148111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|RDLRudauli  14:54+1:0414:55+1:061m--189.643112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GMUGauriyamau  15:02-15:03-1m--194.637108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BNMBaragaonX  15:10+1:0615:11+1:081m--198.951115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|DELODeorakot  15:18+1:1015:19+1:101m--1104.858110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SLWSohwal  15:27+1:1215:28+1:201m--1112.449107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SLRPSalarpur  15:36+1:2015:37+1:261m--1119.021106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  16:02+4816:10+548m--1127.713104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  16:20+1:3116:21+1:321m--1129.930104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|AYAyodhya Junction  16:30+1:1716:31+1:211m11134.44298mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|DRGDarshannagar  16:38+1:3816:39+1:431m--1139.466103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|BLGBilhar GhatX  16:48+1:4416:49+1:511m--1149.357104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|ULNUlna BhariX  16:58+1:5116:59+1:551m--1157.856104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:08+1:5317:09+2:041m--1166.16498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KTHEKatahriX  17:19+2:0917:20+2:201m--1176.75095mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  17:34+1:4517:38+1:494m--1188.35092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|JFGJafarganj  17:49+2:2617:50+2:281m--1197.65492mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|MLPRMalipur  18:01+2:2718:02+2:311m--1207.45192mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|TLGRTulsi NagarX  18:11+2:3518:12+2:351m--1215.14891mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|BWIBilwaiX  18:20+2:3018:21+2:331m11221.55191mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  18:34+1:3218:38+1:334m31232.44690mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|KSKheta Sarai  18:52+2:4018:53+2:441m11243.14988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MNKNManikalan Halt  18:59+2:5819:00+2:581m11248.04985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|MIHMihrawan  19:07+2:4219:08+2:431m11253.7-88mNRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt•X  19:09+2:4819:10+2:491m11259.6484mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  20:51+1:1120:53+1:182m11265.82083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  21:12+1:1821:13+1:241m--1272.23383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%SIQSarkoniX  21:24+1:2221:25+1:221m21278.35185mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
39%==%JLLJalalGanjO  21:32+1:2421:34+1:252m21284.25387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
40%==%TLMDTrilochan MahdoO  21:41+1:3321:43+1:322m21290.44483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
41%==%KSFKhalispur  21:50+1:3321:52+1:342m21295.54783mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%PDRDPindra Road  21:57-21:59-2m21299.46581mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
43%==%BTPBabatpurX  22:04+1:3922:06+1:392m21304.96684mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
44%==%BRPTBirapattiX  22:12+1:3622:14+1:412m--1311.54884mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
45%==%SOPShivpur  22:22+1:4222:23+1:511m--1317.82081mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
46%==/BSBVaranasi Junction  22:40+1:56-71323.4-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site