Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 00:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 00:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (03:17PM)

54334/Lucknow Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ वाराणसी पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt.
Travel Time: 6h 56m    33 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 17:56
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -11:00-610.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#2/==/MLMalhaur  11:20-11:21-1m0112.346122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#3/==/JRRJugaurX  11:28-11:29-1m1117.633125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#4/==/SFHSafedabadX  11:35-11:36-1m0121.037121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  11:48-11:50-2m0128.338123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#6|--|RESRasauli  12:02-12:03-1m0135.959125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#7|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  12:14-12:15-1m0146.743120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#8|--|SYKSaidkhanpurX  12:29-12:30-1m0156.834116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#9|--|DYDDaryabad  12:47-12:48-1m0166.657116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10|--|PTHPatrangaX  12:57-12:58-1m0175.160113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|RZNRauzagaon  13:07-13:08-1m0184.247111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12|--|RDLRudauliX  13:15-13:16-1m0189.750109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13|--|GMUGauriyamau  13:22-13:23-1m1194.743108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#14|--|BNMBaragaon  13:29-13:30-1m1199.051115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#15|--|DELODeorakot  13:37-13:38-1m11104.957110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#16|--|SLWSohwalX  13:46-13:47-1m01112.549107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#17|--|SLRPSalarpur  13:55-13:56-1m11119.119106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.7
#18|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  14:24-14:34-10m01127.815104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#19|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  14:44-14:45-1m01130.315104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#20|--|AYAyodhya Junction  15:03-15:04-1m11134.93098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21|--|DRGDarshannagarX  15:14-15:15-1m01139.866103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#22|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  15:24-15:25-1m01149.757104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#23|--|ULNUlna Bhari  15:34-15:35-1m11158.362102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#24|--|GGJGoshainGanj  15:43-15:44-1m01166.66398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#25|--|KTHEKatahriX  15:54-15:55-1m11177.26495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#26|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  16:06-16:07-1m01188.95392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#27|--|JFGJafarganjX  16:17-16:18-1m11197.93893mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#28|--|MLPRMalipur  16:34-16:36-2m01207.94292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29|--|TLGRTulsi NagarX  16:46-16:47-1m11214.92888mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30|--|BWIBilwai  17:02-17:03-1m11221.95191mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  17:16-17:20-4m31232.95390mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#32%--%KSKheta Sarai  17:32-17:33-1m11243.54988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#33%--%MNKNManikalan Halt  17:39-17:40-1m11248.44985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#34%--%MIHMihrawanX  17:47-17:48-1m11254.14388mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#35%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt•  17:56-17:57-1m11259.94884mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#36%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  18:05-18:07-2m11266.33583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#37%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  18:18-18:19-1m01272.73383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#38/==/SIQSarkoniX  18:30-18:31-1m21278.85185mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj  18:38-18:39-1m21284.85387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#40/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  18:46-18:47-1m21290.94483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX  18:54-18:55-1m21296.12983mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#42/==/PDRDPindra Road  19:03-19:04-1m21300.04781mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#43/==/BTPBabatpur  19:11-19:12-1m21305.45785mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#44/==/BRPTBirapattiX  19:19-19:20-1m01312.04284mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#45/==/SOPShivpurXO  19:29-19:30-1m01318.4381mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:105.6
#46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  21:40--71324.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site