Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be short terminated at Faizabad from 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:33PM)

54334/Lucknow Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 02 2014 (11:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
LKO WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 24m    33 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 19:09 (Avg 3h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

33 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  -12:45+3610.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MLMalhaur  13:05+2913:06+291m--112.041120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/JRRJugaur  13:14-13:15-1m1117.529123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/SFHSafedabadX  13:22+3113:23+351m--120.833121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  13:37+1413:38+281m--128.537124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|RESRasauliX  13:50+1:0513:51+1:091m--135.859125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  14:02+1:0814:03+1:131m--146.655116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|SYKSaidkhanpurX  14:14+1:1214:15+1:161m--156.853116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|DYDDaryabad  14:26+1:1514:27+1:201m--166.557116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|PTHPatranga  14:36+1:2114:37+1:211m--175.060113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|RZNRauzagaonX  14:46+1:2114:47+1:261m--184.148111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|RDLRudauli  14:54+1:1914:55+1:241m--189.643112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GMUGauriyamau  15:02-15:03-1m--194.637108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BNMBaragaon  15:10+1:3115:11+1:341m--198.951115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|DELODeorakotX  15:18+1:3515:19+1:351m--1104.858110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SLWSohwal  15:27+1:3715:28+1:461m--1112.449107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SLRPSalarpur  15:36+1:4715:37+1:541m--1119.021106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|FDFaizabad Junction  16:02+4516:10+478m--1127.713104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  16:20+1:4416:21+1:451m--1129.930104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|AYAyodhya Junction  16:30+5516:31+551m11134.44298mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|DRGDarshannagar  16:38+2:1016:39+2:121m--1139.466103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  16:48+2:1216:49+2:191m--1149.357104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|ULNUlna BhariX  16:58+2:1916:59+2:221m--1157.856104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  17:08+2:2217:09+2:241m--1166.16498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KTHEKatahriX  17:19+2:2517:20+2:271m--1176.75095mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  17:34+1:0917:38+1:134m--1188.35092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|JFGJafarganjX  17:49+2:4717:50+2:571m--1197.65492mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|MLPRMalipur  18:01+2:5818:02+2:581m--1207.45192mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|TLGRTulsi Nagar  18:11+2:5818:12+3:001m--1215.14891mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|BWIBilwaiX  18:20+3:2318:21+3:231m11221.55191mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  18:34+2:0318:38+2:064m31232.44690mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|KSKheta SaraiX  18:52+3:0618:53+3:111m11243.14988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MNKNManikalan Halt  18:59-19:00-1m11248.04985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|MIHMihrawan  19:07+3:1419:08+3:141m11253.7-88mNRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt•  19:09+3:2119:10+3:271m11259.6484mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  20:51+1:3320:53+1:432m11265.82083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  21:12+2:1121:13+2:141m--1272.23383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/SIQSarkoniX  21:24+2:1321:25+2:151m21278.35185mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/JLLJalalGanjX  21:32+2:1721:34+2:162m21284.25387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoO  21:41+2:1821:43+2:172m21290.44483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/KSFKhalispurO  21:50+2:1921:52+2:182m21295.64783mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/PDRDPindra Road  21:57-21:59-2m21299.46581mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/BTPBabatpur  22:04+2:1322:06+2:122m21304.96684mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BRPTBirapattiX  22:12+2:2422:14+2:242m--1311.54884mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/SOPShivpurX  22:22+2:2622:23+2:261m--1317.82081mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  22:40+1:35-71323.4-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site