Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01069/Mumbai CST - Patna Special (UnReserved)
मुंबई सीएसटी - पटना विशेष (अनारक्षित)     मुंबई सीएसटी - पटना विशेष (अनारक्षित)

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 06, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train No.01069 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­n 24, 28 April, 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30 May 3, 7 and 11 June...
more...
2016 at 2335 hrs and arrive Patna at 0800 hours o­n third day.
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (10:26AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Patna Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 1709 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

16 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -23:35---10.03014mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:53-23:55-2m319.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:18-00:20-2m5233.35510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:42-00:45-3m4253.54310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5581.8
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 02:40-02:50-10m--2135.376590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road 03:30-03:32-2m--2186.062564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:08257.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:40-07:50-10m--2443.141209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 10:50-10:55-5m--2566.747309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55183.2
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:50-14:55-5m62749.964329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.3
#10%==%PPIPipariya 15:58-16:00-2m12817.285339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0693.8
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur 17:06-17:08-2m12910.955364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 18:40-18:50-10m52995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction 20:00-20:05-5m221085.866387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#14%==%STASatna Junction 21:35-21:45-10m221184.244322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4577.6
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction 23:30-23:32-2m221261.857250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3892.6
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 01:10-01:12-2m231354.44097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:33143.4
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 04:45-04:55-10m131497.86984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:05211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 08:00--231709.3-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site