Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55743/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी पैसेंजर

BTF/Bathnaha --> JBN/Jogbani

Refresh Live Status (11h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (14:25) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bathnaha and Jogbani.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:28 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bathnaha and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIRKatihar Junction -17:45+3921-100.83736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2|--|DLFDalan 17:55+4817:56+521m--1-94.74734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3|--|RWARautara 18:06+5318:07+551m--1-86.94838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4|--|RNXRanipatraX 18:16+5718:17+591m--1-79.62240mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#5|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 18:36+4818:38+502m--1-72.85244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6|--|KUBKasba 18:47+5418:49+552m--1-65.04846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|--|GBNGarh Banaili 18:55-18:56-1m--1-60.25048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8|--|JAGJalargarh 19:03+1:0019:05+1:022m--1-54.44847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#9|--|SATRSatar Halt 19:12-19:13-1m11-48.95549mNFRDIST:-PURINA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10|--|KSYKusiargaonX 19:20+1:0019:22+1:032m11-42.55852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11|--|ARQAraria Court 19:30+1:2219:32+1:222m--1-34.84453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#12|--|ARRArariya 19:38+1:0419:40+1:082m--1-30.45357mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13|--|HODHaldita Bihar 19:47-19:48-1m--1-24.24256mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#14|--|SMHSimraha 19:55+1:0819:57+1:102m--1-19.34559mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#15|--|GPEGogipothia Halt 20:03-20:04-1m11-14.84262mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#16|--|DLZDholbaja 20:09-20:10-1m--1-11.34661mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#17|--|FBGForbesganj JunctionX 20:17+1:0720:19+1:072m--1-6.04565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|BTFBathnaha» 20:27+1:0920:28+1:091m--10.0967mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:477.2
#19|--|JBNJogbani• 21:15+7---17.2-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site