Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55743/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (9:04AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bathnaha and Jogbani.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bathnaha and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction  -18:00+1221-100.83736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2%--%DLFDalan  18:10+1918:11+221m01-94.74734mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3%--%RWARautara  18:21+2318:22+261m01-86.94838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4%--%RNXRanipatraX  18:31+2718:32+301m01-79.62640mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#5%--%PRNAPurnea Junction  18:48+2518:50+282m01-72.85244mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6|--|KUBKasba  18:59+3319:01+342m01-65.04846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|--|GBNGarh Banaili  19:07-19:08-1m01-60.25048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8|--|JAGJalargarh  19:15+3519:17+382m01-54.44847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#9|--|SATRSatar Halt  19:24-19:25-1m11-48.95549mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10|--|KSYKusiargaonX  19:32+3919:34+472m11-42.54652mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#11|--|ARQArariya Court  19:44+219:46+22m01-34.84453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#12|--|ARRArariya  19:52+4519:54+472m01-30.45357mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13|--|HODHaldita Bihar  20:01-20:02-1m01-24.22956mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#14|--|SMHSimrahaX  20:12+4620:14+522m01-19.31159mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:244.5
#15|--|GPEGogipothia Halt  20:38-20:39-1m01-14.84262mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#16|--|DLZDholbaja  20:44-20:45-1m01-11.34661mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#17|--|FBGForbesganj  20:52+3420:54+332m01-6.03665mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18|--|BTFBathnaha»  21:04+3621:05+371m010.02968mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#19|--|JBNJogbani•  21:20+21-017.2-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site