Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55743/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (4:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:36
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bathnaha and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KIRKatihar Junction  -17:45-21-100.33635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2|--|DLFDalan  17:55-17:56-1m--1-94.34634mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
3|--|RWARautara  18:06-18:07-1m--1-86.64938mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
4|--|RNXRanipatraX  18:16-18:17-1m--1-79.33840mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
5|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  18:28-18:30-2m--1-72.35244mNFRPurnia, Bihar
6|--|KUBKasba  18:39-18:41-2m--1-64.54846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
7|--|GBNGarh Banaili  18:47-18:48-1m--1-59.75048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
8|--|JAGJalargarh  18:55-18:57-2m--1-53.94847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
9|--|SATRSatar Halt  19:04-19:05-1m--1-48.35549mNFRPurnia, Bihar
10|--|KSYKusiargaon  19:12-19:14-2m11-42.05852mNFRAraria, Bihar
11|--|ARQArariya Court  19:22-19:24-2m--1-34.24453mNFRAraria, Bihar
12|--|ARRArariyaX  19:30-19:32-2m--1-29.96257mNFRAraria, Bihar
13|--|HODHaldita Bihar  19:38-19:40-2m--1-23.74256mNFRAraria, Bihar
14|--|SMHSimraha  19:47-19:49-2m--1-18.84559mNFRAraria, Bihar
15|--|GPEGogipothia Halt  19:55-19:56-1m--1-14.34262mNFRAraria, Bihar
16|--|DLZDholbaja  20:01-20:02-1m--1-10.82561mNFRAraria, Bihar
17|--|FBGForbesganjX  20:15-20:17-2m--1-5.51865mNFRAraria, Bihar
18|--|BTFBathnaha»  20:35-20:36-1m--10.01969mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
19|--|JBNJogbani•  21:00----17.6-67mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site