Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55743/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी पैसेंजर

BTF/Bathnaha --> JBN/Jogbani

Refresh Live Status (3h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bathnaha and Jogbani.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:28 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bathnaha and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIRKatihar Junction  -17:45+3121-100.83736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2|--|DLFDalan  17:55+3717:56+381m01-94.74734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3|--|RWARautara  18:06+3918:07+421m01-86.94838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4|--|RNXRanipatraX  18:16+4418:17+481m01-79.62240mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#5|--|PRNAPurnea Junction  18:36+4518:38+482m01-72.85244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6|--|KUBKasba  18:47+5018:49+522m01-65.04846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|--|GBNGarh Banaili  18:55-18:56-1m01-60.25048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8|--|JAGJalargarh  19:03+5119:05+562m01-54.44847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#9|--|SATRSatar Halt  19:12-19:13-1m11-48.95549mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10|--|KSYKusiargaonX  19:20+5719:22+592m11-42.55852mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11|--|ARQArariya Court  19:30+019:32+02m01-34.84453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#12|--|ARRArariya  19:38+5919:40+1:032m01-30.45357mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13|--|HODHaldita Bihar  19:47-19:48-1m01-24.24256mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#14|--|SMHSimraha  19:55+1:0019:57+1:032m01-19.34559mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#15|--|GPEGogipothia Halt  20:03-20:04-1m01-14.84262mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#16|--|DLZDholbaja  20:09-20:10-1m01-11.34661mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#17|--|FBGForbesganj JunctionX  20:17+4420:19+442m01-6.04565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|BTFBathnaha»  20:27+4320:28+431m010.0967mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:477.2
#19|--|JBNJogbani•  21:15+9-017.2-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site