Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 13:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 13:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)

12809/Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেইল ​​(নাগপুর পথ থেকে)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (नागपुर के रास्ते)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rake) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 4.2/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (21)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
 PC
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Murtizapur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 3m    16 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:38 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MZR/Murtizapur Junction 

16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Murtizapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -20:35+101510.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:48+1220:50+122m519.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  21:08+1621:10+162m5133.36111mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:30+2721:34+294m4153.55910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara  22:43+2822:45+342m11120.923294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri  23:23+1923:25+272m11135.367590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4044.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:05+3000:07+302m12180.231560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX  00:18+2800:20+302m22186.084564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:12+3301:15+333m22258.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4867.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  02:03+3102:05+312m02326.288351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0392.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  03:08+3703:10+372m32419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:40+3403:50+3710m72443.153209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5649.9
#13/==/MKUMalkapur  04:46+3304:48+332m02493.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#14/==/NNNandura  05:08+3705:10+382m02520.991268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#15/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  05:18+4205:20+422m02533.193276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#16/==/SEGShegaon  05:28+4705:30+472m02545.564281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#17/==/AKAkola Junction  06:05+4306:10+425m22582.680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction•  06:38+4206:40+422m02619.842303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  07:40+2007:45+215m22661.578335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  08:20+2508:22+252m02707.180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  08:37+2708:39+272m12727.049272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3629.7
#22/==/WRWardha Junction  09:15+1809:18+183m12756.744288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4778.9
#23/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  11:05+411:25+920m32835.685315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#24/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  12:09+2212:11+222m02898.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  12:25+2212:27+232m22916.168266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#26/==/GGondia JunctionX  13:11+1813:16+195m12965.881318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh  14:10+2514:12+262m021038.985353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#28/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO  14:34+2714:36+282m121070.137314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4930.5
#29/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  15:25+815:30+135m321100.774300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#30/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:05+1516:15+1510m621143.880296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.2
#31/==/BYTBhataparaX  17:03+2217:05+212m221208.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#32/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  18:00+1518:15+1515m121254.669272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4652.6
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction  19:01+2219:03+222m121307.287264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#34/==/SKTSaktiX  19:24+2619:26+262m121337.677237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#35/==/KHSKharsia  19:38+3019:40+302m221353.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#36/==/RIGRaigarh  20:04+3820:09+375m121386.995218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.1
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  20:47+4620:49+462m021447.015209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4611.7
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  21:35+2021:40+245m221458.780236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16100.8
#39/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  22:56+3023:11+2715m421559.577198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#40/==/CKPChakradharpurXO  00:30+3300:37+327m231660.770235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.2
#41/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  01:30+2801:40+2610m431722.971164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.6
#42/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  03:35+2503:40+265m631858.57542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26107.7
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  05:06+1:2505:08+1:252m431966.2116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction  05:50+24-1831973.6-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site