Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (ভায়া নাগপুর)     हावड़ा - मुम्बई मेल (वाया नागपुर)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest...
.
Fri May 06, 2016 (11:45AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:53PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rakes) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 3.5/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 5m    40 halts    Distance: 1973 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

40 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:15-2110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  21:55-22:00-5m31115.17642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction  23:47-23:52-5m31250.670164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur00:45-00:52-7m--2312.978235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction  02:10-02:25-15m32414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  03:55-04:00-5m12514.988236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  04:08-04:10-2m--2526.588209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#8/==/RIGRaigarh  04:51-04:56-5m22586.693218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#9/==/KHSKharsia  05:18-05:20-2m--2620.577259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#10/==/SKTSakti  05:32-05:34-2m--2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction  05:58-06:00-2m22666.345264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#12/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX07:10-07:25-15m--2718.982272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#13/==/BYTBhataparaX  07:59-08:01-2m12765.565273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.2
#14/==/RRaipur JunctionX09:00-09:10-10m--2829.752296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#15|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  10:00-10:05-5m12872.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  10:26-10:28-2m--2903.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#17/==/DGGDongargarhX  10:50-10:52-2m--2934.766353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia JunctionX  11:58-12:00-2m321007.790318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  12:33-12:35-2m--21057.478266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:49-12:51-2m--21075.647265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#21/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX14:10-14:20-10m--21137.974317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  15:22-15:23-1m221214.222279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#23/==/WRWardha Junction  15:30-15:33-3m321216.889288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  15:53-15:54-1m221246.470273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/DMNDhamangaonX  16:11-16:12-1m--21266.331300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.6
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  17:40-17:43-3m121311.984335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:13-18:15-2m--21353.789300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#28/==/AKAkola JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m121390.979284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#29/==/SEGShegaonX  19:13-19:15-2m--21427.953281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#30/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  19:29-19:30-1m--21440.381276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#31/==/NNNanduraX  19:39-19:40-1m--21452.584268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#32/==/MKUMalkapur  20:00-20:02-2m--21480.548252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0349.9
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  21:05-21:15-10m321530.363209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#34/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  21:38-21:40-2m221554.596212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  22:38-22:40-2m--21647.273351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5567.3
#36/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  23:35-23:40-5m321714.581582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.9
#37/==/NKNasik RoadX  00:34-00:40-6m331787.538564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#38/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:49-00:50-1m231793.234560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2044.9
#39/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:10-02:15-5m431838.144590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5281.8
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction  04:07-04:10-3m531919.97210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#41/==/DRDadar Central  04:47-04:50-3m631964.4187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  05:20--1531973.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site