Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 04:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 04:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri May 06, 2016 (11:45AM)

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (ভায়া নাগপুর)     हावड़ा - मुम्बई मेल (वाया नागपुर)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rakes) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (19)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 5m    40 halts    Distance: 1973 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

40 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:15+12110.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  21:55+422:00+85m11115.17642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction  23:47+2523:52+265m31250.670164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur00:45+2600:52+277m12312.979235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:17101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction  02:09+4102:24+3715m32414.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  03:55+2504:00+295m12514.988236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  04:08+3804:10+382m02526.588209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#8/==/RIGRaigarh  04:51+4104:56+415m22586.693218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#9/==/KHSKharsia  05:18+5705:20+572m02620.577259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#10/==/SKTSakti  05:32+5705:34+572m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction  05:58+1:0006:00+1:002m22666.345264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction07:10+3207:25+3515m32718.982272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#13/==/BYTBhataparaX  07:59+4008:01+402m12765.565273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.2
#14/==/RRaipur JunctionX09:00+4309:10+4210m12829.752296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#15|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  10:00+3410:05+355m12872.987300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  10:26+4410:28+442m02903.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#17/==/DGGDongargarhX  10:50+5010:52+512m02934.766353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia JunctionX  11:58+4312:00+442m321007.790318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  12:33+4912:35+492m021057.478266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:49+5112:51+502m021075.647265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#21/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX14:10+3614:20+3910m321137.974315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  15:22+5615:23+571m221214.222279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#23/==/WRWardha Junction  15:30+5515:33+553m321216.889288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  15:53+1:0115:54+1:021m221246.470272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon  16:11+1:0316:12+1:061m021266.331300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.6
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  17:40+3017:43+323m121311.984335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:13+3418:15+342m021353.789303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#28/==/AKAkola JunctionX  18:40+3918:45+395m121390.977284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#29/==/SEGShegaonX  19:14+4219:15+431m021427.953281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#30/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  19:29+3919:30+401m021440.381276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#31/==/NNNanduraX  19:39+4319:40+451m021452.580268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#32/==/MKUMalkapur  20:01+4920:02+511m021480.548252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.9
#33/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO  21:05+4121:15+4410m321530.360209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#34/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:39+4721:40+501m221554.594212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  22:39+5722:40+581m021647.270351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#36/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  23:38+1:0023:40+1:062m321714.574582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5972.9
#37/==/NKNasik RoadX  00:39+1:0300:40+1:061m331787.538564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#38/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:49+1:0600:50+1:071m231793.232560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2444.9
#39/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:14+3102:15+451m431838.144590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5281.8
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction  04:07+4604:10+443m531919.97010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#41/==/DRDadar Central  04:48+2504:50+262m631964.4187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  05:20+40-1531973.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site