Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767413-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767413-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569540-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179260-0

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (ভায়া নাগপুর )     हावड़ा - मुम्बई मेल (वाया नागपुर)

MKU/Malkapur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 06, 2016 (11:45AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rakes) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 3.5/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Malkapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 9h 18m    9 halts    Distance: 491 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:02 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Malkapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:15+1211-1480.76910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 21:55+222:00+35m31-1365.776 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:47+1423:52+155m31-1230.170164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:45+1200:52+127m12-1167.878235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 02:10+2102:25+1715m32-1066.767198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:55+604:00+135m12-965.688236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 04:08+1804:10+182m--2-953.988209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#8/==/RIGRaigarh 04:51+2404:56+245m22-893.993218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#9/==/KHSKharsia 05:18+3705:20+372m--2-859.977259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#10/==/SKTSakti 05:32+4205:34+422m--2-844.576237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:58+4506:00+452m22-814.145264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#12/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 07:10+2207:25+2315m32-761.582272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#13/==/BYTBhataparaX 07:59+2808:01+282m12-714.965273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.2
#14/==/RRaipur JunctionX 09:00+2209:10+2210m--2-650.752296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#15|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 10:00+1310:05+145m12-607.687300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 10:26+2610:28+272m--2-577.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#17/==/DGGDongargarhX 10:50+3610:52+362m--2-545.866353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia JunctionX 11:58+3512:00+352m32-472.790319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 12:33+3912:35+392m--2-423.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:49+3912:51+392m--2-404.947265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#21/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:10+2614:20+2810m32-342.574315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 15:22+4315:23+451m22-266.322279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#23/==/WRWardha Junction 15:30+4315:33+433m32-263.789288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 15:53+4715:54+501m22-234.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon 16:11+4816:12+511m--2-214.131300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.6
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 17:40+1317:43+163m12-168.584335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 18:13+1918:15+192m--2-126.889303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#28/==/AKAkola JunctionX 18:40+2218:45+235m12-89.679284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#29/==/SEGShegaonX 19:13+2419:15+242m--2-52.553281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#30/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 19:29+2019:30+221m--2-40.181276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#31/==/NNNanduraX 19:39+2419:40+261m--2-27.984268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#32/==/MKUMalkapur» 20:00+3120:02+322m--20.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0349.9
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 21:05+2421:15+2910m3249.963209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#34/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 21:38+3321:40+342m2274.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 22:38+4822:40+492m--2166.770351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#36/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:38+4723:40+512m32234.180582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#37/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:35+5300:40+515m33307.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#38/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:49+5000:50+511m23312.834560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2044.9
#39/==/IGPIgatpuriX 02:10+1502:15+285m43357.744590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5281.8
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:07+3404:10+323m53439.559 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#41/==/DRDadar Central 04:47+1:1704:50+1:163m63481.9187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 05:20+23-153490.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site