Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 18:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 18:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 38m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri May 06, 2016 (11:45AM)

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (ভায়া নাগপুর)     हावड़ा - मुम्बई मेल (वाया नागपुर)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rakes) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (19)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Malkapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 18m    9 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:02 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

9 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Malkapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -20:15+1211-1480.5699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  21:55+522:00+85m11-1365.47642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction  23:47+1723:52+195m31-1229.870 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur00:45+1800:52+197m12-1167.679235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:17101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction  02:09+2702:24+2315m32-1066.466198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  03:55+1104:00+175m12-965.688236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  04:08+2504:10+252m02-953.988209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#8/==/RIGRaigarh  04:51+2804:56+275m22-893.993218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#9/==/KHSKharsia  05:18+4305:20+432m02-859.977259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#10/==/SKTSakti  05:32+4405:34+432m02-844.576237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction  05:58+4606:00+462m22-814.145264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction07:10+1907:25+2315m32-761.582272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#13/==/BYTBhataparaX  07:59+2708:01+272m12-714.965273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.2
#14/==/RRaipur JunctionX09:00+2909:10+2910m12-650.752296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#15|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  10:00+1910:05+225m12-607.687300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  10:26+3010:28+302m02-577.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#17/==/DGGDongargarhX  10:50+3510:52+362m02-545.866353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia JunctionX  11:58+2812:00+282m32-472.790318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  12:33+3312:35+332m02-423.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:49+3412:51+332m02-404.947265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#21/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX14:10+2314:20+2610m32-342.574315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  15:22+3715:23+381m22-266.322279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#23/==/WRWardha Junction  15:30+3715:33+373m32-263.789288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  15:53+4115:54+431m22-234.070272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon  16:11+4216:12+451m02-214.131300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.6
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  17:40+1617:43+193m12-168.584335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  18:13+2018:15+212m02-126.889303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#28/==/AKAkola JunctionX  18:40+2518:45+255m12-89.677 CRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#29/==/SEGShegaonX  19:14+2619:15+281m02-52.553281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#30/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  19:29+2419:30+251m02-40.181276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#31/==/NNNanduraX  19:39+2819:40+311m02-27.980268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#32/==/MKUMalkapur»  20:01+3520:02+361m020.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.9
#33/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO  21:05+2821:15+3210m3249.960209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#34/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:39+3421:40+361m2274.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  22:39+4422:40+461m02166.770351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#36/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  23:38+4723:40+522m32234.174582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5972.9
#37/==/NKNasik RoadX  00:39+5200:40+551m33307.038564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#38/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:49+5500:50+561m23312.832560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2444.9
#39/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:14+1802:15+351m43357.744590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5281.8
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction  04:07+3504:10+333m53439.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#41/==/DRDadar Central  04:48+2404:50+252m63484.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  05:20+30-153493.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site