Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63545/Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU
আসানসোল-ধানবাদ memu     आसनसोल-धनबाद मेमू

ASN/Asansol Junction --> KMME/Kumardubi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (12:53PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (1:10AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
LDS
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Kumardubi.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    4 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 14:27 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kumardubi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 ASNAsansol Junction»  -14:00+8010.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2 BCQBarachak Junction  14:06+1214:07+131m015.036130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3 STNSitarampur Junction  14:12+1414:13+141m118.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#4/==/ULTKulti  14:18+1414:19+151m0113.163146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/BRRBarakar  14:22+1614:23+181m0116.339132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi•  14:27+1714:28+181m0118.870135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#7/==/MMUMugma  14:32+1814:33+181m0123.565133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar  14:38+2014:39+201m0128.964144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#9/==/KAOKalubathan  14:43+2114:44+231m0133.179160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#10/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  14:51+2414:52+281m0142.439199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction  15:01+2715:02+331m0148.245203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt  15:08+3415:09+341m0152.726215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  15:20+29-3157.4-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site