Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 20:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 20:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will stop at Kulti and Kumardhubi instead of Barakar from 21/9/14-23/9/14 , Cancelled on 26/09/14 #1220522
Sun Sep 21, 2014 (06:01PM)

63545/Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU

Sep 21 2014 (6:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    4 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 14:26 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kumardubi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -14:00+2--10.051113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/BCQBarachak Junction  14:06+1114:07+111m--15.144127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:12+1014:13+101m118.862139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4/==/ULTKulti  14:18+1214:19+121m--113.965148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/BRRBarakar  14:22+1414:23+141m--117.250129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/KMMEKumardubi•  14:26+1614:27+161m--119.769135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
7/==/MMUMugma  14:31+2114:32+211m--124.464135mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
8/==/TNWThapar Nagar  14:37+2114:38+211m--129.764144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
9/==/KAOKalubathan  14:42+2214:43+221m--133.977195mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
10/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  14:50+2314:51+271m--143.037200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction  15:01+2815:02+341m--149.138202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
12/==/DOKMDokra Halt  15:08+3515:09+361m--152.929211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  15:20+11-3158.2-235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site