Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63545/Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU
আসানসোল-ধানবাদ memu     आसनसोल-धनबाद मेमू

ASN/Asansol Junction --> KMME/Kumardubi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (12:53PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:10) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Kumardubi.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    4 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 14:27 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kumardubi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction» -14:00+16--10.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#2/==/BCQBarachak Junction 14:06+1914:07+201m--15.145127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#3/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 14:12+2014:13+211m118.862139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#4/==/ULTKulti 14:18+2414:19+251m--114.064146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#5/==/BRRBarakar 14:22+2714:23+311m--117.238132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi• 14:27+3214:28+341m--119.770135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#7/==/MMUMugma 14:32+3614:33+381m--124.465133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar 14:38+4014:39+401m--129.864144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#9/==/KAOKalubathan 14:43+4114:44+431m--134.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#10/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 14:51+4614:52+511m--143.339199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction 15:01+4815:02+521m--149.145203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt 15:08+5315:09+531m--153.626215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 15:20+47-3158.3-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.