Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Nov 26, 2014 07:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
REGULAR train is introduce 54831 http://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/indian-railways-news/147634
Tue Sep 10, 2013 (01:17PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 04853

04854/Bhildi Jodhpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 22, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
7 GS coaches and 02 Guard Vans.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 30m    33 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhildi Junction/BLDI 
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU 

33 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3)»  -06:00---10.063108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
2|--|JNZJenal  06:15-06:17-2m--115.859127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
3|--|RXNRamsan  06:27-06:29-2m--125.654131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
4|--|DQNDhanera  06:40-06:42-2m--135.581135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
5|--|JARIJari  06:50-06:52-2m--146.321147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
6|--|DGQDugdol  07:01-07:02-1m--149.569155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
7|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  07:11-07:13-2m--159.834179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
8|--|RNVRaniwara  07:32-07:35-3m--170.658213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
9|--|MBWMalwara  07:44-07:46-2m--179.371238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
10|--|KOFMarwar Kori  07:57-07:59-2m--192.360190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
11|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal  08:09-08:12-3m--1102.260153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
12|--|LDMLedarmer  08:22-08:24-2m--1112.255161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
13|--|BIPRBheempura  08:33-08:35-2m--1120.459148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
14|--|MONModran  08:45-08:48-3m--1130.243136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
15|--|BKBakra Road  08:56-08:58-2m--1135.966140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
16|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  09:08-09:10-2m--1146.953156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
17|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  09:19-09:21-2m--1154.960172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
18|--|JORJalor (2)  09:31-09:34-3m--1165.065162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
19|--|BISHBishengarh (2)  09:45-09:53-8m--1176.954145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
20|--|BAWABalwara (2)  10:00-10:02-2m--1183.267148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
21|--|MKSRMokalsar  10:15-10:18-3m--1197.758174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
22|--|RHIRakhi  10:26-10:28-2m--1205.456155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
23|--|BMSNBamsin  10:37-10:39-2m--1213.932134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
24|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  10:58-11:03-5m--1223.958136mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
25|--|AJITAjit  11:14-11:16-2m--1234.645150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
26|--|MNKBMiyonka Bara  11:23-11:24-1m--1239.955153mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
27|--|DORDundara  11:32-11:34-2m--1247.262157mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
28|--|DUKDudia  11:45-11:47-2m--1258.755170mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
29|--|SUTSutlana  11:54-11:56-2m--1265.133172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
30|-=|LUNILuni Junction (3)  12:10-12:13-3m--1272.748180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
31|==|HWTHanwant  12:21-12:22-1m--1279.162185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
32|==|SZSalawas  12:31-12:33-2m--1288.457193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
33|==|BANEBasni  12:43-12:45-2m--1297.938219mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
34|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)  12:50-12:52-2m--1301.06229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
35|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5)•  13:30----1304.5-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom