Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 20:05:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 20:05:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:38PM)

58015/Howrah-Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (1:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAG-7 / TATA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 51m    19 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:29 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BCK/Balichak 
Arrives @ 23:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 

19 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Balichak and Adra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -17:45+1191-90.85910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BZNBagnan  18:31+1718:32+171m--1-45.7538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
3/==/MCAMechedaX  18:47+1118:48+111m--1-32.65710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/PKUPanskura Junction  19:01+1419:02+131m--1-20.2529mSERPanskura, West Bengal
5/==/HAURHaurX  19:13+1319:14+121m--1-10.64412mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  19:20+019:21+01m--1-6.25417mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/BCKBalichak»X  19:28+919:29+91m--10.04721mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  20:00+120:05+15m--124.21842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  20:12+020:13+01m--126.34146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
10%==/GKLGokulpur  20:19-20:20-1m--130.42237mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
11/==/MDNMidnapore  20:38-120:40+02m--137.18953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/GSLGodapiasal  20:48+1220:49+121m--149.07443mSERGodapiasal, West Bengal
13/==/SLBSalboniX  20:59+1221:00+121m--161.37441mSERSalbani, West Bengal
14/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  21:09+1121:10+111m--172.48056mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
15/==/GBAGarhbeta  21:19+1421:20+141m--184.45338mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/BGOBogri Road  21:25+021:26+01m--188.87241mSERBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
17/==/PBAPiardoba  21:33+1521:34+151m--197.27478mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
18/==/VSUBishnupurX  21:44+1321:45+141m--1109.65375mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
19/==/RSGRamsagar  21:51-21:52-1m--1114.86764mSERBankura, West Bengal
20/==/ODMOndagram  22:00+1622:01+171m--1123.87574mSEROnda, West Bengal
21/==/BXLBheduasol  22:08-22:09-1m--1132.54879mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
22/==/BQABankura JunctionX  22:18+922:20+82m--1139.78389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
23/==/CJNChhatnaX  22:30+1422:31+141m--1153.568139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
24/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:39+1322:40+131m--1162.668142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
25/==/SRJMSirjam  22:48-22:49-1m--1171.761138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
26/==/IBLIndrabil  22:56+1222:57+121m--1178.936167mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
27/==/ADRAAdra Junction•  23:20+4---1192.6-190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site