Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58015/Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - আদ্রা শিরোমণি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - आद्रा शिरोमणि फास्ट पैसेंजर

BCK/Balichak --> ADRA/Adra Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Balichak and Adra Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 52m    19 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:28 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BCK/Balichak 
Arrives @ 23:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 

19 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Balichak and Adra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:45+2191-90.92810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:167.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:01+1018:02+101m01-83.5696mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3337.8
#3/==/BZNBagnan  18:35+1318:36+121m01-45.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#4/==/MCAMechedaX  18:49+1218:50+121m51-32.5679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  19:01+1219:02+121m21-20.2579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6/==/HAURHaurX  19:12+1219:13+121m01-10.64413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  19:19-19:20-1m01-6.25415mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.2
#8/==/BCKBalichak»X  19:27+919:28+91m010.04520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3224.2
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  20:00+220:05+25m0124.22042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#10%==%GMDNGirimaidan  20:12+020:13+01m0126.53946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#11/==/GKLGokulpur  20:19+920:20+91m0130.42337mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#12/==/MDNMidnapore  20:38-120:40+02m2137.28952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#13/==/GSLGodapiasal  20:48+1620:49+161m0149.07446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#14/==/SLBSalboniX  20:59+1921:00+191m0161.27442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#15/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  21:09+2021:10+201m0172.48057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/GBAGarhbeta  21:19+2121:20+211m0184.45358mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#17/==/BGOBogri Road  21:25-21:26-1m0188.87241mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#18/==/PBAPiardoba  21:33+2121:34+211m0197.27477mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#19/==/VSUBishnupur  21:44+2121:45+221m11109.55375mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#20/==/RSGRamsagarX  21:51-21:52-1m01114.86765mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#21/==/ODMOndagram  22:00+2022:01+211m01123.77576mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#22/==/BXLBheduasol  22:08-22:09-1m01132.54879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#23/==/BQABankura JunctionX  22:18+1722:20+172m01139.78389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#24/==/CJNChhatnaX  22:30+1822:31+191m01153.568140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#25/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:39+1822:40+181m01162.668141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#26/==/SRJMSirjam  22:48+022:49+01m01171.761138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27/==/IBLIndrabil  22:56+1622:57+161m01178.936164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#28/==/ADRAAdra Junction•  23:20+8-01192.7-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site