Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 04:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 04:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53136⇒63142/Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU
রামপুরহাট - শিয়ালদহ মেমু     रामपुरहाट - सियालदह मेमू

AMP/Ahmadpur Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12-Coach MEMU Rake
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (11:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
Loco
KGP/BWN WDM-2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 54m    28 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:06 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat Junction -13:15+3231-41.15341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith Road 13:23+4113:24+451m21-34.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpurX 13:30+5113:31+551m21-28.66147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpur 13:39+5513:40+561m21-20.55452mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 13:48+1:0313:50+1:052m41-13.36757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspur 13:57+1:0613:58+1:061m21-5.54754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction»X 14:05+1:0614:06+1:071m210.066 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8/==/KPLEKopai 14:14+1:0914:15+1:101m118.94848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/PNEPrantikX 14:23+1:0114:24+1:021m2115.34950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 14:29+1:0814:30+1:121m2119.45855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11/==/BDHBhedia 14:38+1:1714:39+1:181m2127.16141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 14:44+1:2114:45+1:221m2132.25438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/GKHGuskaraX 14:52+1:1814:53+1:181m1138.45040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 14:59+1:1115:00+1:211m1143.55045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BPSBanpasX 15:06+1:3915:07+1:391m1148.54046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#16/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 15:15+1:2915:16+1:331m3153.8442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:584.2
#17/==/KANKhana JunctionX 16:14+4516:15+471m4158.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/TITTalitX 16:21+4416:22+441m--163.95437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:30+4916:50+3920m6171.17537mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#20/==/MYMMemari 17:10+4717:11+481m--196.27125mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#21/==/BOIBainchi 17:21+5117:22+511m--1108.16121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/PDAPundooahX 17:31+5217:32+521m--1117.36620mERPandua, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#23/==/MUGMagra 17:45+4917:46+491m--1131.71615mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#24/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:12+3418:17+365m31138.719 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#25/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 18:29+4018:30+401m21142.52415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#26/==/GFAEGarifa 18:34-18:35-1m21144.11915mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 18:44+3118:49+295m41146.95716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KNRKankinara 18:52+3418:53+341m21149.84813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SNRShyamnagarX 18:59+1519:00+151m41154.64915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/IPIchhapur 19:04+3619:05+361m41157.85311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#31/==/BPBarrackpore 19:10+3119:11+311m41162.33412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/KDHKhardaha 19:18+819:19+81m41166.24510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/SEPSodpur 19:23+1:3219:24+3:061m41169.2437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#34/==/BLHBelghariaX 19:30+1:5219:31+1:521m41173.54510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#35/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 19:37+2419:38+241m41178.019 ERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#36/==/SDAHSealdah• 20:00+27-71184.8- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site