Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:07:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:07:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 17m ago)
Latest...
Postponed to leave at 14.20 hrs on Thursdays and Sundays till 28/5/15 #1386806-4
Sun May 03, 2015 (06:58PM)

53136/Rampurhat - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - सियालदह पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53138 Barharwa-Rampur Hat Passenger
Loco
KGP/BWN WDM-2/3A
Rating: 2.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah is 13 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 3m    28 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:57 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RPHRampurhat  -13:05+20--1-41.15341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#2%==%TPFTarapith Road  13:13+2213:14+241m--1-34.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3%==%MLVMallarpur  13:20+2313:22+232m--1-28.67046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  13:29+2513:30+251m21-20.54852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  13:39+2713:41+262m41-13.36758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#6%==%BSLEBataspurX  13:48+2913:50+282m--1-5.56654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction»  13:55+3113:57+312m--10.07647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#8%==%KPLEKopai  14:04+2814:06+272m--18.95548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#9%==%PNEPrantikX  14:13+2714:14+281m--115.34950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  14:19+2914:21+322m--119.46655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11%==%BDHBhedia  14:28+3314:30+332m--127.14341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#12%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  14:37+3914:38+391m--132.25338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13%==%GKHGuskara  14:45+3614:47+402m1138.45540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14 NRXNoadar Dhal  14:54+4114:56+472m--144.94046mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%==%BPSBanpasX  15:02+4715:04+462m--148.91346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:255.3
#16%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  15:29+3115:34+425m--154.2642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#17%==%KANKhana JunctionX  16:14+1016:15+111m--158.55942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/TITTalitX  16:21+1116:22+111m--164.35437mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  16:30+1516:50+1420m5171.57537mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/==/MYMMemari  17:10+2317:11+231m--196.57125mERMemari, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#21/==/BOIBainchi  17:21+2517:22+261m--1108.46121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/PDAPundooahX  17:31+2617:32+261m--1117.66618mERPandua, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#23/==/MUGMagra  17:45+2617:46+261m--1131.91615mERMagra, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:266.9
#24/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:12+1118:17+135m--1138.82514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#25/==/HYGHooghly Ghat  18:26+1718:29+153m--1142.61717mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#26/--/GFAEGarifa  18:35-18:36-1m--1144.32215mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  18:44+1218:49+115m--1147.35716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KNRKankinara  18:52+518:53+51m--1150.14814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:59+1219:00+121m--1154.94915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/IPIchhapur  19:04+419:05+41m--1158.25312mERIchapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#31/==/BPBarrackpore  19:10+1119:11+111m--1162.63412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/KDHKhardaha  19:18-19:19-1m--1166.64510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/SEPSodpur  19:23+019:24+01m--1169.6437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#34/==/BLHBelghariaX  19:30-19:31-1m41173.84510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#35/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX  19:37+1319:38+131m--1178.41910mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#36/==/SDAHSealdah•  20:00+10-71185.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site