Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Postponed to leave at 14.20 hrs on Thursdays and Sundays from 8/3/15 -26/4/15 #1386806
Thu Mar 05, 2015 (11:26PM)

53136/Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট শিয়ালদহ যাত্রী     Rampurhat सियालदह पैसेंजर

Mar 05 (11:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53138 Barharwa-Rampur Hat Passenger
Loco
KGP/BWN WDM-2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 3m    28 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:57 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

28 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat  -13:05+20--1-41.25441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith Road  13:13+2813:14+291m--1-34.15245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpurX  13:20+2713:22+272m--1-28.87146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  13:29+3413:30+361m21-20.54852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  13:39+3113:41+312m41-13.26658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspurX  13:48+3713:50+362m--1-5.66754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction»  13:55+3813:57+372m--10.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopai  14:04+3614:06+352m--18.26148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantikX  14:13+3914:14+401m--115.25148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  14:19+2914:21+322m--119.56959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhedia  14:28+4614:30+462m--127.54041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  14:37+4614:38+461m--132.25338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskara  14:45+4414:47+462m1138.45541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  14:54+4914:56+582m--144.83746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpasX  15:02+5915:04+582m--148.5946mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  15:29+3915:34+495m--152.2936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17/==%KANKhana JunctionX  16:14+1916:15+191m--158.25442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalitX  16:21+2716:22+271m--163.65737mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  16:30+1916:50+1920m5171.27534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
20/==/MYMMemari  17:10+3517:11+361m--196.27125mERMemari, West Bengal
21/==/BOIBainchi  17:21+3517:22+351m--1108.06121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooahX  17:31+3317:32+331m--1117.26718mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/MUGMagra  17:45+3317:46+331m--1131.71615mERMagra, West Bengal
24/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:12+1618:17+185m--1138.42514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
25/-=/HYGHooghly Ghat  18:26+2618:29+243m--1142.21417mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/-=/GFAEGarifa  18:35-18:36-1m--1143.72315mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  18:44+1718:49+155m--1146.85715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
28/==/KNRKankinara  18:52+2018:53+201m--1149.74814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
29/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:59+2719:00+271m--1154.44916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
30/==/IPIchhapur  19:04+1219:05+121m--1157.75312mERIchapur, West Bengal
31/==/BPBarrackpore  19:10+1419:11+141m--1162.13412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
32/==/KDHKhardaha  19:18-19:19-1m--1166.14411mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
33/==/SEPSodpur  19:23+019:24+01m--1169.1437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
34/==/BLHBelghariaX  19:30+119:31+11m41173.4459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
35/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX  19:37+119:38+11m--1177.91810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
36/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  20:00+11-71184.4-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site