Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 21:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 21:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Postponed to leave at 14.20 hrs on Thursdays and Sundays till 28/5/15 #1386806-4
Sun May 03, 2015 (06:58PM)

53136/Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট শিয়ালদহ যাত্রী     Rampurhat सियालदह पैसेंजर

May 03 (6:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53138 Barharwa-Rampur Hat Passenger
Loco
KGP/BWN WDM-2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 3m    28 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:57 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat  -13:05+19--1-41.25441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith Road  13:13+2513:14+251m--1-34.15245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpur  13:20+2413:22+242m--1-28.87146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  13:29+2013:30+231m21-20.54852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  13:39+2613:41+272m41-13.26658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspurX  13:48+3213:50+312m--1-5.66754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction»X  13:55+2913:57+292m--10.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopai  14:04+3314:06+322m--18.26148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantikX  14:13+3214:14+321m--115.25148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  14:19+2114:21+242m--119.56959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhedia  14:28+3514:30+362m--127.54041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  14:37+3814:38+381m--132.25338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskara  14:45+3714:47+402m1138.45541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  14:54+4614:56+502m--144.83746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpasX  15:02+5015:04+492m--148.5946mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  15:29+3015:34+395m--152.2936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17/==%KANKhana JunctionX  16:14+716:15+91m--158.25442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalitX  16:21+1116:22+111m--163.65737mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  16:30+1016:50+1020m5171.27534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
20/==/MYMMemari  17:10+1717:11+171m--196.27125mERMemari, West Bengal
21/==/BOIBainchi  17:21+1817:22+181m--1108.06121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooahX  17:31+1617:32+161m--1117.26718mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/MUGMagra  17:45+1717:46+171m--1131.71615mERMagra, West Bengal
24/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:12+618:17+95m--1138.42514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
25/-=/HYGHooghly Ghat  18:26+618:29+53m--1142.21417mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/-=/GFAEGarifa  18:35-18:36-1m--1143.72315mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  18:44+418:49+45m--1146.85715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
28/==/KNRKankinara  18:52+1118:53+111m--1149.74814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
29/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:59+1019:00+101m--1154.44916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
30/==/IPIchhapur  19:04+619:05+61m--1157.75312mERIchapur, West Bengal
31/==/BPBarrackpore  19:10+719:11+81m--1162.13412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
32/==/KDHKhardaha  19:18+019:19+01m--1166.14411mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
33/==/SEPSodpur  19:23+019:24+01m--1169.1437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
34/==/BLHBelghariaX  19:30+1519:31+151m41173.4459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
35/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX  19:37+2019:38+201m--1177.91810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
36/==/SDAHSealdah•  20:00+6-71184.4-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site