Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 23:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 23:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Postponed to leave at 14.20 hrs on Thursdays and Sundays till 28/5/15 #1386806-4
Sun May 03, 2015 (06:58PM)

53136/Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট শিয়ালদহ যাত্রী     Rampurhat सियालदह पैसेंजर

May 03 2015 (6:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53138 Barharwa-Rampur Hat Passenger
Loco
KGP/BWN WDM-2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 3m    28 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:57 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat  -13:05+22--1-41.25441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith Road  13:13+3313:14+331m--1-34.15245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpur  13:20+2913:22+292m--1-28.87146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  13:29+2613:30+271m21-20.54852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  13:39+3613:41+372m41-13.26658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspurX  13:48+3813:50+372m--1-5.66754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction»X  13:55+3813:57+372m--10.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopai  14:04+3914:06+382m--18.26148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantikX  14:13+3814:14+381m--115.25148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  14:19+2914:21+312m--119.56959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhedia  14:28+4214:30+452m--127.54041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  14:37+4314:38+441m--132.25338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskara  14:45+4614:47+482m1138.45541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  14:54+5214:56+562m--144.83746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpasX  15:02+5415:04+532m--148.5946mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  15:29+3515:34+425m--152.2936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17/==%KANKhana JunctionX  16:14+1016:15+121m--158.25442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalitX  16:21+1616:22+161m--163.65737mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  16:30+1216:50+1020m5171.27534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
20/==/MYMMemari  17:10+2117:11+211m--196.27125mERMemari, West Bengal
21/==/BOIBainchi  17:21+2217:22+221m--1108.06121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooahX  17:31+1917:32+191m--1117.26718mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/MUGMagra  17:45+2217:46+221m--1131.71615mERMagra, West Bengal
24/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:12+718:17+95m--1138.42514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
25/-=/HYGHooghly Ghat  18:26+818:29+63m--1142.21417mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/-=/GFAEGarifa  18:35-18:36-1m--1143.72315mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  18:44+518:49+45m--1146.85715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
28/==/KNRKankinara  18:52+918:53+91m--1149.74814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
29/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:59+719:00+71m--1154.44916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
30/==/IPIchhapur  19:04+619:05+61m--1157.75312mERIchapur, West Bengal
31/==/BPBarrackpore  19:10+719:11+81m--1162.13412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
32/==/KDHKhardaha  19:18+019:19+01m--1166.14411mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
33/==/SEPSodpur  19:23+2119:24+211m--1169.1437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
34/==/BLHBelghariaX  19:30+1519:31+151m41173.4459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
35/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX  19:37+1919:38+191m--1177.91810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
36/==/SDAHSealdah•  20:00+6-71184.4-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site