Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 06:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 06:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Postponed to leave at 14.20 hrs on Thursdays and Sundays from 8/3/15 -26/4/15 #1386806
Thu Mar 05, 2015 (11:26PM)

53136/Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট শিয়ালদহ যাত্রী     Rampurhat सियालदह पैसेंजर

Mar 05 2015 (11:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53138 Barharwa-Rampur Hat Passenger
Loco
KGP/BWN WDM-2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 3m    28 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:57 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat  -13:05+21--1-41.25441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith Road  13:13+3213:14+331m--1-34.15245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpurX  13:20+3213:22+322m--1-28.87146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  13:29+3913:30+421m21-20.54852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  13:39+3513:41+352m41-13.26658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspurX  13:48+4413:50+432m--1-5.66754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction»  13:55+3913:57+382m--10.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopai  14:04+4014:06+392m--18.26148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantikX  14:13+4414:14+441m--115.25148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  14:19+2914:21+322m--119.56959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhedia  14:28+4914:30+492m--127.54041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  14:37+5114:38+511m--132.25338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskara  14:45+4814:47+502m1138.45541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  14:54+5314:56+1:022m--144.83746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpasX  15:02+1:0315:04+1:022m--148.5946mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  15:29+4215:34+525m--152.2936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17%==/KANKhana JunctionX  16:14+2116:15+211m--158.25442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalitX  16:21+2816:22+281m--163.65737mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  16:30+2116:50+2020m5171.27534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
20/==/MYMMemari  17:10+3617:11+371m--196.27125mERMemari, West Bengal
21/==/BOIBainchi  17:21+3617:22+371m--1108.06121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooahX  17:31+3417:32+341m--1117.26718mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/MUGMagra  17:45+3517:46+351m--1131.71615mERMagra, West Bengal
24/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:12+2118:17+235m--1138.42514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
25/=-/HYGHooghly Ghat  18:26+2818:29+263m--1142.21417mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/-=/GFAEGarifa  18:35-18:36-1m--1143.72315mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  18:44+1818:49+175m--1146.85715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
28/==/KNRKankinara  18:52+2718:53+271m--1149.74814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
29/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:59+3219:00+321m--1154.44916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
30/==/IPIchhapur  19:04+1119:05+111m--1157.75312mERIchapur, West Bengal
31/==/BPBarrackpore  19:10+1619:11+161m--1162.13412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
32/==/KDHKhardaha  19:18+019:19+01m--1166.14411mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
33/==/SEPSodpur  19:23+019:24+01m--1169.1437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
34/==/BLHBelghariaX  19:30+119:31+11m41173.4459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
35/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX  19:37+1219:38+121m--1177.91810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
36/==/SDAHSealdah•  20:00+13-71184.4-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site