Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53136⇒63142/Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU
রামপুরহাট - শিয়ালদহ মেমু     रामपुरहाट - सियालदह मेमू

AMP/Ahmadpur Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be converted to MEMU w.e.f 18/03/2017
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (08:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
KGP/BWN WDM-2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah is 12 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 54m    28 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:06 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat -13:15+1431-41.15341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith Road 13:23+1713:24+181m21-34.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpurX 13:30+2113:31+221m21-28.66147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpur 13:39+2413:40+251m21-20.55452mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 13:48+2513:50+252m41-13.36757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspur 13:57+2613:58+261m21-5.54754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction»X 14:05+2614:06+271m210.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8/==/KPLEKopai 14:14+2814:15+271m118.94848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/PNEPrantikX 14:23+2114:24+211m2115.34950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 14:29+2814:30+341m2119.45855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11/==/BDHBhedia 14:38+4014:39+421m2127.16141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 14:44+4114:45+411m2132.25438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/GKHGuskaraX 14:52+4314:53+451m1138.45040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 14:59+4415:00+551m1143.55045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BPSBanpasX 15:06+1:0115:07+1:011m1148.54046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#16/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 15:15+1:0015:16+1:051m3153.8442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:584.2
#17/==/KANKhana JunctionX 16:14+1416:15+151m4158.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/TITTalitX 16:21+2016:22+201m--163.95437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:30+1716:50+1420m6171.17537mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/==/MYMMemari 17:10+2417:11+241m--196.17125mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#21/==/BOIBainchi 17:21+2417:22+241m--1108.06121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/PDAPundooahX 17:31+2417:32+241m--1117.26620mERPandua, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#23/==/MUGMagra 17:45+2417:46+241m--1131.51614mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#24/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:12+718:17+85m31138.51914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#25/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 18:29+718:30+71m21142.32415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#26/==/GFAEGarifa 18:34-18:35-1m21143.91915mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 18:44+418:49+35m41146.85716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KNRKankinara 18:52+318:53+31m21149.64814mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SNRShyamnagar 18:59+419:00+41m41154.44915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/IPIchhapur 19:04+419:05+41m41157.75312mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#31/==/BPBarrackpore 19:10+519:11+61m41162.13412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/KDHKhardaha 19:18-19:19-1m41166.14510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/SEPSodpur 19:23+4419:24+441m41169.1437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#34/==/BLHBelghariaX 19:30-19:31-1m41173.34510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#35/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 19:37+019:38+01m41177.91910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#36/==/SDAHSealdah• 20:00+10-71184.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site