Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled to leave at 14.15 hrs from 1/1/15-20/1/15 on Tuesdays & Thursdays #1326357
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (09:56PM)

53136/Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 03 2015 (6:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
UR-8, SLR CUM UR (FOR DISABLED)-2
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53138 Barharwa-Rampur Hat Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KGP/BWN WDM-2/3A
  0
 UR
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 3m    28 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:57 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

28 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat  -13:05+10--1-41.25441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith Road  13:13+1713:14+181m--1-34.15245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpur  13:20+2113:22+212m--1-28.87146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  13:29+2313:30+271m21-20.54852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  13:39+2113:41+212m41-13.26658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspurX  13:48+3013:50+292m--1-5.66754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction»  13:55+2813:57+272m--10.07046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopai  14:04+3214:06+312m--18.26148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantikX  14:13+2714:14+271m--115.25148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  14:19+1614:21+172m--119.56959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhedia  14:28+3614:30+382m--127.54041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  14:37+3514:38+351m--132.25338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskara  14:45+3514:47+372m1138.45541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  14:54+4214:56+532m--144.83746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpasX  15:02+5115:04+512m--148.5946mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater DhalXO  15:29+3715:34+415m--152.2936mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17/==%KANKhana JunctionX  16:14+816:15+81m--158.25442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalitX  16:21+816:22+91m--163.65737mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  16:30+1116:50+1120m5171.27534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
20/==/MYMMemari  17:10+2017:11+211m--196.27125mERMemari, West Bengal
21/==/BOIBainchi  17:21+1917:22+191m--1108.06121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooahX  17:31+1817:32+181m--1117.26718mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/MUGMagra  17:45+1717:46+171m--1131.71615mERMagra, West Bengal
24/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:12+218:17+35m--1138.42514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
25/-=/HYGHooghly Ghat  18:26+418:29+33m--1142.21417mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/-=/GFAEGarifa  18:35-18:36-1m--1143.72315mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  18:44+818:49+85m--1146.85715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
28/==/KNRKankinara  18:52+118:53+11m--1149.74814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
29/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:59+519:00+51m--1154.44916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
30/==/IPIchhapur  19:04+219:05+21m--1157.75312mERIchapur, West Bengal
31/==/BPBarrackpore  19:10+119:11+11m--1162.13412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
32/==/KDHKhardaha  19:18-19:19-1m--1166.14411mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
33/==/SEPSodpur  19:23+019:24+01m--1169.1437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
34/==/BLHBelghariaX  19:30+119:31+11m41173.4459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
35/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX  19:37+119:38+11m--1177.91810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
36/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  20:00+5-71184.4-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site