Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1329509-0
Entry# 2026114-0

53136/Rampurhat - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - सियालदह पैसेंजर

AMP/Ahmadpur Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (05:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53138 Barharwa-Rampur Hat Passenger
Rating: 2.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 54m    28 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:06 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat -13:15+1831-41.15341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith Road 13:23+2313:24+271m21-34.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpur 13:30+2813:31+291m21-28.66147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpur 13:39+3013:40+321m21-20.55452mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 13:48+2613:50+262m41-13.36757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspur 13:57+3313:58+331m21-5.54754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction» 14:05+3414:06+361m210.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8/==/KPLEKopai 14:14+4214:15+421m118.94848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/PNEPrantikX 14:23+3714:24+371m2115.34950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 14:29+3914:30+411m2119.45855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11/==/BDHBhedia 14:38+4014:39+421m2127.16141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 14:44+4714:45+471m2132.25438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/GKHGuskaraX 14:52+4214:53+441m1138.45040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 14:59+4715:00+581m1143.55045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BPSBanpasX 15:06+1:0515:07+1:051m1148.54046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#16/==/JTLJhapater DhalXO 15:15+1:0015:16+1:081m3153.8442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:584.2
#17/==/KANKhana JunctionX 16:14+1916:15+191m4158.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/TITTalitX 16:21+2516:22+261m--163.95437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:30+2416:50+2620m6171.17537mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/==/MYMMemari 17:10+3517:11+351m--196.17125mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#21/==/BOIBainchi 17:21+3617:22+361m--1108.06121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/PDAPundooahX 17:31+3517:32+351m--1117.26620mERPandua, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#23/==/MUGMagra 17:45+3817:46+381m--1131.51614mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#24/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:12+2218:17+225m31138.51914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#25/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 18:29+2618:30+261m21142.32415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#26/==/GFAEGarifa 18:34-18:35-1m21143.91915mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 18:44+1518:49+145m41146.85716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KNRKankinara 18:52+1118:53+121m21149.64814mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#29/==/SNRShyamnagar 18:59+819:00+81m41154.44915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/==/IPIchhapur 19:04+2919:05+291m41157.75312mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#31/==/BPBarrackpore 19:10+1519:11+161m41162.13412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/KDHKhardaha 19:18-19:19-1m41166.14510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/SEPSodpur 19:23+319:24+31m41169.1437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#34/==/BLHBelghariaX 19:30+019:31+01m41173.34510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#35/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 19:37+419:38+41m41177.91910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#36/==/SDAHSealdah• 20:00+21-71184.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site