Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 11, 2013 (02:32PM)

12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express
హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (1:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17031 Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express
Loco
KYN WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 790 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

15 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -14:45+2410.034510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/BMTBegumpet  14:55+014:57+02m215.764531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  16:00+1916:02+192m2173.368633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/TDUTandur  16:39+1416:40+141m21115.472457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5/==/SEMSedam  17:08+1417:09+141m21148.991420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  17:17+1617:18+161m21161.131431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
7/==/CTChittapur  17:37+417:38+51m21170.733427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
8/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:05+1418:10+195m21185.655431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9%==%SDBShahabadX  18:21+2118:23+202m11195.767403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
10%==!GRGulbarga  18:47+2318:50+233m11222.461458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
11!==!GURGanagapur Road  19:16+2519:18+252m11248.856445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
12|==|SURSolapurX  20:50+2921:00+3310m31335.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  22:08+3322:10+342m21414.061516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  01:10+701:15+125m32597.556556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:43+1503:45+152m72736.76710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16/==/DRDadar Central  04:25+1804:30+185m62781.2217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
17/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  04:55+14-92789.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site