Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 15:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 15:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 26m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (12:57PM)

12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ /حسین ساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 12 2016 (12:37AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17031 Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express
Loco
KYN WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 790 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

17 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -14:45+0410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  14:55+014:57+02m215.764529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.7
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  16:00+516:02+62m2173.468631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3741.9
#4/==/TDUTandur  16:39+316:40+41m21115.372458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#5/==/SEMSedam  17:08+917:09+91m21148.792420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX  17:17+1017:18+101m21160.931432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#7/==/CTChittapur  17:37+217:38+31m21170.642428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#8/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:00+1218:05+165m21186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#9%==%SDBShahabadX  18:17+1818:18+181m11196.264404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#10%==%GRGulbargaX  18:43+1818:45+222m11222.762457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road  19:11+2519:12+261m11249.453445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3886.4
#12|==|SURSolapurX  20:50+2821:00+3010m31335.870461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0878.8
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  22:08+3222:10+332m21414.659515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:00183.5
#14/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  01:10+1201:15+195m32598.169556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5563.7
#15/==/LNLLonavalaXT02:10+1802:11+171m22661.837623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#16/==/KADKhandalaXT02:17+1:5202:18+1:511m22665.551547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2370.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:41+2703:43+262m72736.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.5
#18/==/DRDadar Central  04:25+2104:30+185m62780.5227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  04:55+16-92789.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site