Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325650-0
Entry# 1664272-0
Entry# 1945438-0
Entry# 2104669-0

12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ /حسین ساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (12:57PM)
Updated: Jan 08 2017 (15:12) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17031 Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
Loco
KYN WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 790 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

17 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -14:45+0410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 14:55+014:57+02m215.765529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.8
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 16:00+916:02+102m2173.568632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3741.9
#4/==/TDUTandur 16:39+716:40+81m21115.472458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#5/==/SEMSedam 17:08+1017:09+111m21148.892420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 17:17+1317:18+131m21161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#7/==/CTChittapurX 17:37+417:38+41m21170.742428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#8/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:00+1318:05+185m21186.151432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#9%==%SDBShahabadX 18:17+1918:18+201m11196.364404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#10%==%GRGulbargaX 18:43+1818:45+232m11222.862458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road 19:11+2519:12+271m11249.560445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2886.4
#12|==|SURSolapur 20:40+3920:50+4210m31335.861461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 22:08+3222:10+352m21414.658516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.5
#14/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 01:10+901:15+165m32598.165556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#15/==/LNLLonavalaT 02:14+1502:15+191m22661.856623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/KADKhandalaXT 02:19+1802:20+181m22665.553547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2070.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:40+2603:43+243m72736.16110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#18/==/DRDadar Central 04:27+404:30+33m62780.6227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:55+15-92789.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site