Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325650-0
Entry# 1664272-0
Entry# 1945438-0
Entry# 2104669-0

12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Hussain Sagar Express is...
more...
diverted to run via Vikarabad, Latur Rd, Kurduvadi and Daund on 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17031 Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 790 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

17 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -14:45-410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 14:55-14:57-2m215.765529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.8
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 16:00-16:02-2m2173.568632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3741.9
#4/==/TDUTandur 16:39-16:40-1m21115.472458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#5/==/SEMSedam 17:08-17:09-1m21148.892420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 17:17-17:18-1m21161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#7/==/CTChittapurX 17:37-17:38-1m21170.742428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#8/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:00-18:05-5m21186.151432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#9%==%SDBShahabadX 18:17-18:18-1m11196.364404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#10%==%GRGulbargaX 18:43-18:45-2m11222.862458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road 19:11-19:12-1m11249.559445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2886.4
#12|==|SURSolapur 20:40-20:50-10m31335.867461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1178.8
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 22:01-22:03-2m21414.659516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07183.5
#14/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 01:10-01:15-5m32598.165556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#15/==/LNLLonavalaT 02:14-02:15-1m22661.856623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/KADKhandalaXT 02:19-02:20-1m22665.553547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2070.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:40-03:43-3m72736.16110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#18/==/DRDadar Central 04:27-04:30-3m62780.6227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:55--92789.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site