Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59232/Botad Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
બોટાદ સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર     Botad सुरेंद्रनगर पैसेंजर

Sep 04 2014 (10:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KDI/Kundli 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kundli and Surendranagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BTDBotad Junction  -07:10+3--1-11.46296mWRBotad, Gujarat
2|--|KDIKundli»  07:21+807:22+121m--10.06586mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
3|--|RURRanpur  07:32+1207:33+181m--110.86361mWRRanpur, Gujarat
4|--|VJKVejalka  07:40-07:41-1m--118.16766mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
5|--|CDAChuda  07:49+1607:50+161m--127.16063mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
6|--|LMLimbdiX  08:00+1508:01+151m1137.13051mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
7|--|WCWadhwan City  08:41-1008:42+1:091m--157.44367mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
8|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  08:47-08:48-1m1161.02869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  08:54-08:55-1m1163.8971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
10|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction•  09:10+17---165.9-72mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site