Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (01:19PM)

53339/Dhanbad-Chandrapura Passenger (UnReserved)
     धनबाद-चंद्रपुरा पैसेंजर

TNO/Tundu --> CRP/Chandrapura Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53341/53342 Dhanbad-Muri-Dhanbad Passenger
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tundu and Chandrapura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:36
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
TNO/Tundu 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
CRP/Chandrapura Junction 

8 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tundu and Chandrapura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -11:35+001-18.319236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:113.5
#2/==/KDSKusunda Junction  11:46+211:47+31m01-14.821217mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:124.3
#3/==/BZSBansjoraX  11:59+212:00+21m01-10.526212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#4/==/SJASijuaO  12:06+212:07+21m01-7.916207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#5/--/KTHKatrasgarh  12:18+212:22+74m11-5.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:093.9
#6/==/SZESonardihX  12:31+812:32+81m01-1.118196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:154.4
#7/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX  12:47+712:48+91m213.316219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:194.9
#8/==/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  13:07+713:08+81m118.225189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:177.1
#9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction•  13:25+6-0115.4-227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site