Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:03:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:03:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled from 14.04.2013 to 20.04.2013
Wed Apr 10, 2013 (04:13PM)

53339/Dhanbad-Chandrapura Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (5:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53341/53342 Dhanbad-Muri-Dhanbad Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 48m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:37
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TNO/Tundu 
Arrives @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CRP/Chandrapura Junction 

8 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Tundu and Chandrapura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -11:35---1-19.322235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
2/==/KDSKusunda Junction  11:46-11:47-1m--1-15.322218mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
3/==/BZSBansjora  11:59-12:00-1m--1-11.025212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
4/==/SJASijua  12:06-12:07-1m--1-8.416206mECRSijua, Jharkhand
5/==/KTHKatrasgarh  12:18-12:22-4m11-5.527198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
6/==/SZESonardih  12:31-12:32-1m--1-1.517197mECRSonardih, Jharkhand
7/==/PLJEPhulwartanrX  12:47-12:48-1m212.816219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
8/=-/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  13:07-13:08-1m117.925182mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction•  13:25----115.0-227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site