Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 25, 2013 (10:37PM)

12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-HCPV-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-B1-B2-A1-A2-GS-SLR; Entry# 868960
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 07, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH - IGP : WAP-4 SRC IGP - CSTM : WCAM-3...
Read more...
KYN
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
      S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
      S
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

3 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -14:35+6201-718.86910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:15+316:20+45m31-603.87442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/TATATatanagar Junction  18:10+1218:15+135m--1-468.767164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpur  19:11+1419:18+147m11-406.479235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:35+1920:50+2015m--1-305.469198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  22:18+1222:20+192m--1-204.472236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»X  01:10+1301:25+2015m520.070271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8/==/RRaipur Junction  03:00+2203:10+2110m--2110.440297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  04:05+804:10+95m12147.477299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
10/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:55+3206:00+315m--2282.756316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11/==/NGPNagpur Junction•X  08:20+1008:30+1310m32412.561314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  11:20+1211:25+165m12586.388335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/AKAkola Junction  12:19+2512:24+255m12665.379284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:10+4014:25+3815m32804.986208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
15/==/NKNasik Road  17:25+1:0917:30+1:065m321061.918563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
16/==/IGPIgatpuriX20:20-320:25+05m--21112.551589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
17/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:02+222:05+23m521194.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  22:45+722:50+65m621238.8217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
19/==/CSTMMumbai CST  23:15+1---21247.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site