Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 25, 2013 (10:37PM)

12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই হতে CST সাপ্তাহিক দ্রত     हावड़ा - मुंबई सीएसटी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 09 2015 (9:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH - IGP : WAP-4 SRC IGP - CSTM : WCAM-3...
Read more...
KYN

cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 07, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and CSN/Chalisgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:25 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 5
      S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
      S
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

3 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -14:35+14191-718.86910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:15+1816:20+185m31-603.87442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/TATATatanagar Junction  18:10+1518:15+175m--1-468.767164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpur  19:11+2419:18+237m11-406.479235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:35+2620:50+2615m--1-305.469198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  22:18+3522:20+412m--1-204.472236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»X  01:10+2801:25+3515m520.070271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8/==/RRaipur Junction  03:00+3503:10+3510m--2110.440297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
9/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  04:05+2404:10+275m12147.477299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
10/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:55+3906:00+385m--2282.756316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11/==/NGPNagpur Junction•X  08:20+2808:30+3810m32412.561314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  11:20+2411:25+275m12586.388335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra