Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 00:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 00:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 (duration not known).....#1211981
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (10:09AM)

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express
     साइनगर शिर्डी - विशाखापट्नम एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Loco
SNSI-SC-->KZJ WDM/G 3A SC-VSKP -->LGD WAP 4 Or BZA WAG 7.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 460 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
      S
NZB/Nizamabad 

6 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Nizamabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -19:10+011-83.152509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  19:29+219:30+31m21-66.538501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:08-820:10+02m11-42.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction»  21:15+021:20+105m510.033580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  22:05+422:10+55m1124.976589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20+1223:25+165m21113.571561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
7|--|JJalna  00:18+1700:20+172m--2176.258502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionO  02:18+1402:20+152m12290.540414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
9|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  03:03+1303:05+212m22319.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
10|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  03:40+1703:45+185m12349.643366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
11|--|NZBNizamabad•  06:20+1206:22+142m--2460.161384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|KMCKamareddi  07:13+1107:15+112m--2512.050526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX09:25+2809:35+3710m102620.873539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
14/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+1:0111:25+1:142m12752.447292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/WLWarangal  11:38+1:1911:40+1:192m12762.576271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+1:0113:07+1:012m12870.145118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20+4315:40+4920m--2970.57724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/EEEluru  16:26+1:0716:27+1:081m--21029.95919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59+5418:01+542m--21119.86123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50+4818:52+482m121170.09418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TUNITuni  19:26+5419:27+541m221223.58324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/