Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1073026-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2185690-0

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (10:37PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (13:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Rating: 3.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
SNSI-SC-->KZJ WDM/G 3A SC-VSKP -->LGD WAP 4 Or BZA WAG 7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 38m    6 halts    Distance: 460 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:58 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
      S
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

6 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi -19:10+011-83.252509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 19:29+319:30+91m21-66.638500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonX 20:08+120:10+72m11-42.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction» 21:15+021:20+135m510.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.5
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 22:05+722:10+115m1124.576589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1088.9
#6|--|AWBAurangabadX 23:20+1623:25+225m21113.471558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#7|--|JJalna 00:18+2300:20+242m12176.358502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58114.4
#8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionXO 02:18+1202:20+172m12290.640411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4328.4
#9!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:03+803:05+152m22319.152382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 03:40+1503:45+175m12349.550367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:13110.7
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 05:58+1206:00+162m--2460.269385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi 06:45+2006:46+211m--2512.249524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.8
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:00+1509:20+1520m102621.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.6
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:23+1111:25+132m12752.647291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#15/==/WLWarangal 11:38+2611:40+262m12762.876271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#16/==/KMTKhammamX 13:05+2413:07+242m12870.351118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.3
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:05+2415:25+2320m--2970.67526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#18/==/EEEluru 16:13+3716:15+372m221030.26018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3089.9
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:45+4617:47+472m--21120.15923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 18:38+5018:40+522m121170.29718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3353.5
#21/==/TUNITuni 19:13+5219:15+532m221223.810424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#22/==/YLMElamanchili 19:38+1:2219:40+1:212m--21263.87922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#23/==/AKPAnakapalleX 19:58+1:1820:00+1:172m--21287.51132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2816.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvadaXO 21:28+1821:30+182m321303.52946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:05+12-521320.6-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site