Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
running with SE1 (duration not known).....#1211981
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (10:09AM)

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ - విశాఖపట్నం ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     साइनगर शिर्डी - विशाखापट्नम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 07 2015 (9:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Loco
SNSI-SC-->KZJ WDM/G 3A SC-VSKP -->LGD WAP 4 Or BZA WAG 7.
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Nizamabad is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 460 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 5
     F 
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
NZB/Nizamabad 

6 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Nizamabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -19:10-11-83.252509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  19:29-19:30-1m21-66.637499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3924.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:09-20:10-1m11-42.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction»  21:15-21:20-5m510.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4524.5
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  22:05-22:10-5m1124.576589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1088.9
#6|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20-23:25-5m21113.371558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#7|--|JJalna  00:18-00:20-2m--2176.258502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58114.4
#8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionXO  02:18-02:20-2m12290.640411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4328.4
#9|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  03:03-03:05-2m22319.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#10|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  03:40-03:45-5m12349.443367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:35110.7
#11|--|NZBNizamabad•  06:20-06:22-2m--2460.161385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi  07:13-07:15-2m--2512.150524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:10108.8
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction09:25-09:35-10m102620.973539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.6
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23-11:25-2m12752.547291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#15/==/WLWarangal  11:38-11:40-2m12762.776271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#16/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05-13:07-2m12870.245118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO15:20-15:40-20m--2970.57926mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#18/==/EEEluru  16:25-16:27-2m221030.15918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3289.9
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59-18:01-2m--21120.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50-18:52-2m121170.19717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3353.5
#21/==/TUNITuni  19:25-19:27-2m221223.68624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.1
#22/==/YLMElamanchili  19:55-19:57-2m--21263.76822mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle  20:18-20:20-2m--21287.41232mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvadaX  21:43-21:45-2m321303.43346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  22:15--521319.8-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site