Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1073026-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2185690-0

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (10:37PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (13:53) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 28 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 432 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
      S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

8 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -19:10+0210.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 19:29+219:30+71m2116.638500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonX 20:08-320:10+42m2140.839508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction 21:15+221:20+115m5183.19582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4524.2
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 22:05-322:10+45m11107.276589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1088.9
#6|--|AWBAurangabadX 23:20+923:25+155m21196.171558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#7|--|JJalna 00:18+2100:20+222m12259.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58114.4
#8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionXO 02:18+3102:20+402m12373.440411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4328.4
#9!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:03+3803:05+462m22401.852384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•X 03:40+3903:45+385m12432.250367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:13110.7
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 05:58+4306:00+482m--2542.969385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi 06:45+4906:46+501m--2595.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.8
#13/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX↵¶ 09:00+4009:20+3920m102703.764539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.7
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:23+4211:25+442m12835.447290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#15/==/WLWarangal 11:38+5211:40+532m12845.676271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#16/==/KMTKhammamX 13:05+4513:07+452m12953.151118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.3
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:05+3015:25+2720m--21053.47526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#18/==/EEEluru 16:13+5416:15+532m221113.06018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3089.9
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:45+5717:47+572m--21202.95923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 18:38+1:0718:40+1:072m121253.09717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3353.5
#21/==/TUNITuni 19:13+1:0219:15+1:022m221306.510424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#22/==/YLMElamanchili 19:38-19:40-2m--21346.67922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle 19:58-20:00-2m--21370.31132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2816.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvadaXO 21:28+3121:30+312m321386.32946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:05+13-521403.4-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.