Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 06:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 06:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 (duration not known).....#1211981
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (10:09AM)

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
     साइनगर शिर्डी - विशाखापट्नम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 2015 (2:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Loco
SNSI-SC-->KZJ WDM/G 3A SC-VSKP -->LGD WAP 4 Or BZA WAG 7.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 433 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
      S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

8 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -19:10+0110.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  19:29+219:30+31m2116.638501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:08-620:10+32m1140.939508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction  21:15-421:20+45m5183.133580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  22:05-822:10+15m11108.076589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20+1223:25+145m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
7|--|JJalna  00:18+1100:20+112m--2259.358502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionO  02:18+902:20+112m12373.740414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
9|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  03:03+203:05+102m22402.152384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
10|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•X  03:40+903:45+105m12432.743366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
11|--|NZBNizamabad  06:20+706:22+112m--2543.261384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|KMCKamareddi  07:13+807:15+102m--2595.150526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX09:25+1709:35+2410m102703.973539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
14/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+3211:25+382m12835.547291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/WLWarangal  11:38+4911:40+492m12845.776271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+2013:07+202m12953.345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20+1215:40+1220m--21053.67724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/EEEluru  16:26+3216:27+331m--21113.05919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59+1:1018:01+1:122m--21202.96123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  18:50+1:0018:52+1:002m121253.19418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh