Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1073026-0

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (10:37PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (13:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Rating: 3.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
SNSI-SC-->KZJ WDM/G 3A SC-VSKP -->LGD WAP 4 Or BZA WAG 7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 433 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
      S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

8 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -19:10+0110.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 19:29+319:30+71m2116.538500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonX 20:08-620:10+32m1140.839508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction 21:15-421:20+105m5183.134582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.5
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 22:05+622:10+105m11107.676589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1088.9
#6|--|AWBAurangabadX 23:20+1423:25+185m21196.571558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#7|--|JJalna 00:18+1900:20+202m12259.458502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58114.4
#8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionXO 02:18+1102:20+182m12373.740411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4328.4
#9!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:03+1103:05+192m22402.152383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•X 03:40+2603:45+295m12432.650367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:13110.7
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 05:58+2906:00+332m--2543.369385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi 06:45+3906:46+401m--2595.349524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.8
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:00+3909:20+3720m102704.164539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.6
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:23+3311:25+342m12835.747291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#15/==/WLWarangal 11:38+4211:40+432m12845.976271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#16/==/KMTKhammamX 13:05+3713:07+372m12953.451118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.3
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:05+3815:25+3820m--21053.77526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#18/==/EEEluru 16:13+5216:15+522m221113.36018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3089.9
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:45+1:0117:47+1:022m--21203.25923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 18:38+1:0118:40+1:012m121253.39718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3353.5
#21/==/TUNITuni 19:13+4419:15+462m221306.810424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#22/==/YLMElamanchili 19:38-19:40-2m--21346.97922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle 19:58-20:00-2m--21370.61132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2816.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvadaXO 21:28+3121:30+322m321386.62946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:05+27-521403.7-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site