Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 02:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 02:51:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
running with SE1 (duration not known).....#1211981
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (10:09AM)

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ - విశాఖపట్నం ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     साइनगर शिर्डी - विशाखापट्नम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 07 2015 (9:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Loco
SNSI-SC-->KZJ WDM/G 3A SC-VSKP -->LGD WAP 4 Or BZA WAG 7.
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 28 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 433 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
      S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

8 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -19:10+0110.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  19:29+219:30+31m2116.637499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3924.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:09-720:10+21m1140.939508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  21:15-121:20+85m5183.234582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.5
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  22:05+122:10+45m11107.776589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1088.9
#6|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20+1423:25+175m21196.671558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#7|--|JJalna  00:18+1400:20+142m02259.558502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58114.4
#8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionXO  02:18+2002:20+212m12373.840411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4328.4
#9!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  03:03+1003:05+202m22402.252384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•X  03:40+1603:45+165m12432.743367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:35110.7
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  06:20+106:22+102m02543.461385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi  07:13+1407:15+142m02595.450524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:10108.8
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction09:25+1609:35+2910m102704.273539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.6
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+5111:25+532m12835.847291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#15/==/WLWarangal  11:38+1:0011:40+1:002m12846.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#16/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+3913:07+392m12953.545118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20+2015:40+1820m021053.77926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#18/==/EEEluru  16:25+4416:27+432m221113.35918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3289.9
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59+3618:01+352m021203.36123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50+3518:52+352m121253.49717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3353.5
#21/==/TUNITuni  19:25+5619:27+562m221306.98624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.1
#22/==/YLMElamanchili  19:55+5919:57+582m021346.96822mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle  20:18+5920:20+582m021370.71232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvadaX  21:43+621:45+62m321386.73346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  22:15+6-521403.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site