Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 08:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 08:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 (duration not known).....#1211981
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (10:09AM)

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express

Sep 11 2014 (10:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-A1-B2-B1-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
SNSI-SC-->KZJ WDM/G 3A SC-VSKP -->LGD WAP 4 Or BZA WAG 7.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 433 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
     F 
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
      S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

8 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -19:10-110.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  19:29-19:30-1m2116.638501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:08-20:10-2m1140.939508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction  21:15-21:20-5m5183.133580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  22:05-22:10-5m11108.076589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20-23:25-5m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
7|--|JJalna  00:18-00:20-2m--2259.358502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionO  02:18-02:20-2m12373.740414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
9|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  03:03-03:05-2m22402.152384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
10|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•X  03:40-03:45-5m12432.743366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
11|--|NZBNizamabad  06:20-06:22-2m--2543.261384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|KMCKamareddi  07:13-07:15-2m--2595.150526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX09:25-09:35-10m102703.973539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
14/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23-11:25-2m12835.547292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/WLWarangal  11:38-11:40-2m12845.776271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05-13:07-2m12953.345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20-15:40-20m--21053.67724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/EEEluru  16:26-16:27-1m--21113.05919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59-18:01-2m--21202.96123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50-18:52-2m121253.19418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TUNITuni  19:26-19:27-1m221306.68324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/YLMElamanchili  19:56-19:57-1m--21346.76523mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/AKPAnakapalleX  20:19-20:20-1m--21370.41230mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/DVDDuvvadaX  21:43-21:45-2m321386.43346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  22:15--521402.7-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site