Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 16:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 16:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 (duration not known).....#1211981
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (10:09AM)

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
     साइनगर शिर्डी - विशाखापट्नम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 2015 (2:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Loco
SNSI-SC-->KZJ WDM/G 3A SC-VSKP -->LGD WAP 4 Or BZA WAG 7.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 5m    23 halts    Distance: 1403 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
      S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

23 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -19:10+0110.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  19:29+219:30+71m2116.638501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:08+020:10+62m1140.939508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction  21:15+221:20+135m5183.133580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  22:05-322:10+35m11108.076589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20+1023:25+135m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
7|--|JJalna  00:18+1300:20+142m--2259.358502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionO  02:18+1802:20+202m12373.740414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
9|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  03:03+1603:05+262m22402.152384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
10|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  03:40+1903:45+195m12432.743366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
11|--|NZBNizamabad  06:20-406:22+22m--2543.261384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|KMCKamareddi  07:13+107:15+32m--2595.150526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX09:25+2409:35+3710m102703.973539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
14/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+4911:25+542m12835.547 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/WLWarangal  11:38+1:0311:40+1:042m12845.776271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+5513:07+542m12953.345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20+2915:40+3720m--21053.67724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/EEEluru  16:26+5516:27+561m--21113.05919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59+3918:01+412m--21202.96123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50+4318:52+422m121253.19418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TUNITuni  19:26+5519:27+551m221306.68324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/