Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ - విశాఖపట్నం ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     साइनगर शिर्डी - विशाखापट्नम एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
running with SE1 (duration not known).....#1211981
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (10:09AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:57PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
SNSI-SC-->KZJ WDM/G 3A SC-VSKP -->LGD WAP 4 Or BZA WAG 7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction is 75 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 5m    23 halts    Distance: 1402 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
      S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

23 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -19:10+0110.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  19:29+219:30+21m2116.538500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:08-720:10+72m1140.839508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  21:15-221:20+85m5183.130582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4522.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  22:05-422:10+35m11105.876589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1088.9
#6|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20+1123:25+165m21194.771558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#7|--|JJalna  00:18+1300:20+162m02257.658502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58114.4
#8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionXO  02:18+1902:20+202m12372.040411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4328.4
#9!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  03:03+1003:05+192m22400.452383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  03:40+1303:45+145m12430.843367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:35110.7
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  06:20-606:22+82m02541.561385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi  07:13+407:15+62m02593.550524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:10108.8
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction09:25+1509:35+2610m102702.373539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.6
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+3911:25+422m12833.947291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#15/==/WLWarangal  11:38+4811:40+492m12844.176271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#16/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+4413:07+452m12951.645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20+2115:40+2720m021051.97926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#18/==/EEEluru  16:25+3616:27+362m221111.55918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3289.9
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59+3818:01+402m021201.46123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50+4518:52+442m121251.69717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3353.5
#21/==/TUNITuni  19:25+1:0019:27+1:002m221305.18624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.1
#22/==/YLMElamanchiliX  19:55-19:57-2m021345.16822mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle  20:18-20:20-2m021368.81232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvadaX  21:43+721:45+92m321384.83446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  22:15+4-521401.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site