Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22802⇒18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ - విశాఖపట్నం ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     साइनगर शिर्डी - विशाखापट्नम एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
running with SE1 (duration not known).....#1211981
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (10:09AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:27AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22869/22870 Visakhapatnam Chennai Superfast Express.
Rating: 3.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
SNSI-SC-->KZJ WDM/G 3A SC-VSKP -->LGD WAP 4 Or BZA WAG 7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction is 75 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    23 halts    Distance: 1402 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 22:05 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 5
      S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -19:10+0110.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  19:29+119:30+51m2116.538500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:08-720:10+62m1140.839508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  21:15-221:20+115m5183.130582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4522.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  22:05-222:10+45m11105.876589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1088.9
#6|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20+923:25+175m21194.771558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#7|--|JJalna  00:18+1900:20+192m02257.658502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58114.4
#8|--|PBNParbhani JunctionXO  02:18+1002:20+142m12372.040411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4328.4
#9!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  03:03+103:05+82m22400.452383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  03:40+903:45+115m12430.850367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:13110.7
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  05:58+806:00+102m02541.569385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi  06:45+1206:46+131m02593.549524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.8
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction09:00+2309:20+2220m102702.364539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.6
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+2311:25+242m12833.947291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#15/==/WLWarangal  11:38+3011:40+312m12844.176271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.5
#16/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+2613:07+272m12951.651118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.3
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:05+1315:25+1220m021051.97526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#18/==/EEEluru  16:13+2616:15+262m221111.56018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3089.9
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:45+4017:47+422m021201.45923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO  18:38+3518:40+352m121251.69717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3353.5
#21/==/TUNITuni  19:13+3219:15+312m221305.110424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.1
#22/==/YLMElamanchili  19:38+5919:40+582m021345.17922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle  19:58-20:00-2m021368.81132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2816.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvadaXO  21:28+821:30+82m321384.82946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  22:05-1-521401.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site