Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
08041 SRC-MAS Special will Depart every Monday from Santragachi at 11.00 hrs and reach Chennai at 11.30 hrs the next day . Extended to run...
Read more...
till 27.1.2014.
Fri Jan 03, 2014 (06:40PM)

08041/Santragachi - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Special
সন্ত্রাগাছি - চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল (সাপ্তাহিক) দ্রত বিশেষ     संतरागाछी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WAG7 KZJ.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 1644 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 2
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
MAS/Chennai Central 

14 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  -11:00-210.0727mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:30-12:35-5m11107.68642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore  13:56-13:58-2m--1223.67519mSER756001, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak  14:48-14:50-2m--1286.19823mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==%CTCCuttack Junction  16:01-16:03-2m--1401.85228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/BBSBhubaneswar  16:35-16:45-10m41429.62840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  17:25-17:30-5m--1448.68925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/BAMBrahmapur  19:09-19:11-2m21595.77527mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  22:05-22:15-10m--1812.56963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  01:11-01:12-1m--21014.16518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundry  01:58-01:59-1m--21064.35423mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh