Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1823346-0
Entry# 1946273-0
Entry# 1946273-0
Entry# 1946273-0

17317/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಎಲ್ ಟಿ ಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     हुब्बल्लि - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस(वाया बेलगावी)

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food available at all Major stations enroute. At Miraj&BGM, one can...
more...
have a very fulfilling dinner.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (07:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17317--17318--17319--17320 ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

14 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -15:45-210.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad 16:08-16:10-2m3120.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.2
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 16:43-16:45-2m--157.146567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#4!==!LDLonda Junction 17:29-17:30-1m--190.549643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.3
#5|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 18:33-18:35-2m11141.866751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5357.9
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha 19:28-19:30-2m--1199.774626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#7|--|KUDKudachiX 20:08-20:10-2m11246.333549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.8
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction 21:10-21:20-10m31279.136555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#9|--|SLISangli 21:32-21:35-3m--1286.369558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#10|--|KRDKarad 22:34-22:35-1m--1354.457596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#11|--|STRSatara 23:37-23:40-3m--1413.046638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10145.4
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction 02:50-02:55-5m22558.446556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2363.7
#13/==/LNLLonavalaX 04:18-04:20-2m22622.139623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2756.2
#14/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 05:47-05:50-3m62678.34611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#15/==/TNAThaneX 06:33-06:35-2m82711.22510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 07:15----2727.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site