Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Now known as Koraput Express.
Fri Jun 05, 2015 (12:17PM)

18005/Samaleshwari Express
ସମଲେଶ୍ଵରି ଏକ୍ଷ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ     समलेश्वरी एक्सप्रेस

Jun 05 (12:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-ROU WAP-4/E SRC,ROU-JDB WDM-3A BNDM
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SK1
  6
SK2
  7
SK3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:23 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:30+7171-115.05910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/ULBUluberia  22:03+1322:05+142m11-82.84310mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
3/==/BZNBagnan  22:23+722:25+72m--1-69.9538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
4/==/MCAMechedaO  22:40+1022:42+132m--1-56.84710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:58+923:00+132m--1-44.4599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  23:45+623:50+85m210.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/JGMJhargram•  00:23+900:25+92m--239.17782mSERJhargram, West Bengal
8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  01:40+401:45+45m32135.158164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
9/==/SINISini Junction  02:13+902:14+111m12162.054182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  02:31+802:32+101m--2177.357189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
11/==/CKPChakradharpur  02:53+303:00+37m12197.478235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
12/==/MOUManoharpur  03:47+1203:48+131m--2258.659228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
13/==/BZRBisra  04:14+1004:15+141m--2284.351224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
14/==/BNDMBondamunda  04:24+1104:25+101m--2291.920213mSERRourkela, Odisha
15/--/ROURourkela JunctionXO  04:45+505:28+643m32298.440198mSERRourkela, Odisha
16/==/PPOPanposhX  05:37+905:38+101m22304.441190mSERRourkela, Odisha
17/==/KLGKalunga  05:49+805:50+91m--2311.942203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
18/==/KXNKanshbahalX  06:00+806:01+101m--2319.050217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
19/==/GPRajgangpurX  06:12+1106:13+121m12328.255237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
20/==/GPHGarpos  06:33+1406:34+151m--2346.765281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
21/==/BMBBamraX  06:49+1406:50+151m--2362.864259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
22/==/BEHBagdihi  07:05+1207:06+131m--2378.743257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  07:35+607:50+715m12399.369236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
24|==!RGLRengaliX  08:13+2208:15+222m--2425.769208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
25|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  08:33+008:35+02m--2446.54161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
26|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  08:55+1509:10+1915m12448.044159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
27|--|HKGHirakud  09:20+2109:22+222m--2455.475167mECoRBurla, Odisha
28|--|BRGABargarh RoadX  09:50+2809:55+335m--2490.577185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
29|--|BRPLBarpali  10:10+3910:12+402m--2509.7110178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
30|--|BLGRBolangirO  10:43+1:0310:48+1:095m--2566.877210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
31|--|SFCSaintala  11:15+1:1211:17+1:132m--2601.565185mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
32|--|BUDMBadmalO  11:25+1:1511:27+1:152m--2610.216209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
33|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  12:40+2612:50+3210m22630.164212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
34%==%KSNGKesinga  13:03+3313:05+332m12644.165183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
35%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  13:20+3613:22+362m--2660.350233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
36%==%NRLRNorla Road  13:30+3513:32+352m--2667.065247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
37%==%AMBAmbodala  13:55+3913:57+392m--2691.965374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
38%==%MNGDMuniguda  14:20+3714:22+392m--2716.947335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
39%==%THVTherubaliO  15:08+2915:10+322m--2752.9112270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
40%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadO  15:15-15:17-2m12762.312248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
41%==%RGDARayagadaX16:05+1416:25+1920m12771.549229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
42|--|TKRITikiri  18:16+2618:18+272m12861.548827mECoRTikri, Odisha
43|--|LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  18:45+3418:47+352m12883.159898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
44/--|DMNJDamanjodi  19:30+4319:32+442m12925.535897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
45/--/KRPUKoraput Junction20:05+3720:30+3425m12944.531881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
46/--/JYPJeypore  21:50+2521:52+252m12985.539595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
47/--/JDBJagdalpur  23:30-4-121049.9-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site