Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 53m ago)
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:50PM)

18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
HWH-ROU WAP-4/E SRC,ROU-JDB WDM-3A BNDM
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SK1
  6
SK2
  7
SK3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Jhargram is 2 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:23 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:30+2171-115.1599mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:3332.2
#2/==/ULBUluberiaX  22:03+1422:05+142m11-82.8419mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#3/==/BZNBagnan  22:24+522:26+62m01-69.9578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4/==/MCAMechedaO  22:40+522:42+72m01-56.7619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionO  22:54+722:55+121m01-44.4539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  23:45+423:50+55m210.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram•  00:23+800:25+92m0239.67782mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1595.9
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  01:40+901:45+105m22135.665164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction  02:10+1602:11+171m12162.561182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  02:26+1502:27+161m02177.752189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur  02:50+1102:57+127m12197.877235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4861.3
#12/==/MOUManoharpur  03:45+1703:46+181m02259.170225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#13/==/BZRBisra  04:08+2004:09+241m02284.746221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda  04:19+1404:20+171m02292.320213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO04:40+1605:21+1941m32298.939198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#16/==/PPOPanposhX  05:30+2205:31+221m22304.838191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#17/==/KLGKalunga  05:43+2105:44+231m02312.342203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#18/==/KXNKanshbahalX  05:54+2205:55+231m02319.346217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#19/==/GPRajgangpur  06:07+2306:08+241m12328.555237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#20/==/GPHGarpos  06:28+2106:29+221m02347.061281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#21/==/BMBBamraX  06:45+2006:46+211m02363.264262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#22/==/BEHBagdihi  07:01+1207:02+131m02379.137257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3320.6
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  07:35+1107:50+1115m12399.768236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#24%==%RGLRengali  08:13+2408:15+242m02425.969206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  08:33+3808:35+382m02446.65162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:201.7
#26%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  08:55+1509:10+1815m12448.434160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#27%--%HKGHirakud  09:23+1809:25+192m02455.784169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#28%--%BRGABargarh RoadX  09:50+2709:55+345m02490.877184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#29%--%BRPLBarpali  10:10+3610:12+382m02510.050177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir  11:20+2611:25+375m02567.183185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2534.7
#31%--%SFCSaintala  11:50+4111:52+412m02601.865184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%--%BUDMBadmalX  12:00+4312:02+442m02610.532209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  12:40+3812:50+4510m22630.464210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga  13:03+4613:05+472m12644.465184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  13:20+4913:22+492m02660.650233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  13:30+4813:32+482m02667.265248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala  13:55+4713:57+472m02692.265373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:20+4214:22+452m02717.247359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#39/==/THVTherubaliO  15:08+3315:10+352m02753.231269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road  15:28-15:30-2m12762.616253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:359.3
#41/==/RGDARayagadaX16:05+1716:25+2720m12771.956227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3790.1
#42%--%TKRITikiriX  18:02+4418:04+462m12862.038827mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3421.6
#43%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  18:38+4118:40+482m12883.653898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4842.4
#44%--%DMNJDamanjodi  19:28+5019:30+502m12925.933897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/--/KRPUKoraput Junction20:05+4420:30+4325m12944.931881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/--/JYPJeypore  21:50+2921:52+302m12985.939595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3864.4
#47/==/JDBJagdalpur  23:30-10-121050.4-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site