Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> JGM/Jhargram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:50PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:56AM) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (4)
Loco
HWH-ROU WAP-4/E SRC,ROU-JDB WDM-3A BNDM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SK1
  6
SK2
  7
SK3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Jhargram is 2 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:23 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:30+13171-115.16410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:3032.2
#2/==/ULBUluberiaX  22:00+2822:05+255m11-82.8399mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#3/==/BZNBagnan  22:25+922:26+111m01-69.9578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4/==/MCAMechedaO  22:40+1822:42+212m01-56.7679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:53+2022:55+232m01-44.4539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  23:45+1223:50+145m210.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram•  00:23+1900:25+192m2239.67782mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1595.9
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  01:40+1701:45+185m22135.665164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction  02:10+2002:11+211m12162.561182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  02:26+1802:27+201m02177.752190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur  02:50+1402:57+157m12197.877235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4861.3
#12/==/MOUManoharpur  03:45+1803:46+201m02259.170225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#13/==/BZRBisra  04:08+2204:09+241m02284.746221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#14/==/BNDMBondamundaX  04:19+2804:20+281m02292.320213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO  04:40+1705:21+2441m32298.932198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#16/==/PPOPanposhX  05:32+2405:33+261m22304.845191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#17/==/KLGKalunga  05:43+2505:44+261m02312.342203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#18/==/KXNKanshbahalX  05:54+2505:55+271m02319.346217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#19/==/GPRajgangpur  06:07+2706:08+281m12328.555237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#20/==/GPHGarposX  06:28+2606:29+281m02347.061281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#21/==/BMBBamra  06:45+2506:46+261m02363.264262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#22/==/BEHBagdihi  07:01+1307:02+151m02379.137257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3320.6
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  07:35+1607:50+1515m12399.768236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#24%==%RGLRengali  08:13+2708:15+272m02425.969206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  08:33-08:35-2m02446.610162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction  08:45+2409:00+2615m12448.444160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#27%--%HKGHirakudX  09:10+2909:12+292m02455.784169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#28%--%BRGABargarh RoadX  09:37+3909:42+445m02490.882184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#29%--%BRPLBarpali  09:56+4709:58+472m02510.093177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangirX  10:35+1:0110:40+1:105m02567.159185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3534.7
#31%--%SFCSaintala  11:15+1:0711:17+1:082m02601.865184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%--%BUDMBadmalX  11:25+1:0911:27+1:092m02610.532209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  12:05+5412:15+5810m22630.464210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga  12:28+1:0312:33+1:005m12644.465184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  12:48+5612:50+562m02660.650233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:58+5513:00+552m02667.265248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala  13:23+4613:25+472m02692.265373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/MNGDMunigudaO  13:48+4513:50+452m02717.257359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#39/==/THVTherubaliXO  14:28+3914:30+392m02753.020269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road  14:58+3115:00+522m12762.428253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:209.3
#41/==/RGDARayagadaX15:20+3915:45+4325m12771.757227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3490.1
#42%--%TKRITikiriX  17:19+1:0617:21+1:092m12861.848827mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2721.6
#43%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  17:48+1:1217:50+1:132m12883.444898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5842.4
#44%--%DMNJDamanjodi  18:48+1:0818:50+1:082m12925.733897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/--/KRPUKoraput Junction19:25+5919:50+5525m12944.738881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46/--/JYPJeypore  20:55+5620:57+562m12985.736595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4864.4
#47/--/JDBJagdalpur  22:45+8-121050.2-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site