Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 10, 2014 (06:21PM)

12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)

Jan 26 2015 (8:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12839/12840/12841/12842 has RSA & CBC RAKE.
Loco
Loco Links:- HWH - VSKP:- WAP-4 (SRC) VSKP - MAS:- WAP-4/WAP-7
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 15, 1900
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 UR
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S12
 12
 PC
 13
S11
 14
S10
 15
 S9
 16
 S8
 17
 S7
 18
 S6
 19
 S5
 20
 S4
 21
 S3
 22
 S2
 23
 S1
 24
 UR
 25
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

10 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -23:45+4231-456.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO  01:25+501:30+75m32-341.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:55+703:00+75m12-224.95819mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak  04:05+704:07+92m--2-162.49023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:36+1604:38+162m--2-118.88336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:30+2605:35+285m32-46.84228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:15+3006:20+305m32-18.93240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»X  06:55+2307:10+2115m420.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon  08:03+2208:05+222m2271.18611mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CAPChatrapurX  08:43+2408:45+242m22125.76436mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapurX  09:05+2009:10+205m22147.17027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/IPMIchchapuramX  09:31+709:33+72m--2171.66421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SPTSompeta  09:50+1209:52+122m--2189.64448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/PSAPalasaX  10:35+810:37+102m22221.56731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  11:00+1611:02+162m--2247.28613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:35+1911:37+192m--2294.47534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CPPChipurupalleX  12:08+1912:10+192m--2333.16299mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  12:40+1712:45+175m--2364.05663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•X13:50+2014:10+2220m12425.13711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AKPAnakapalle  15:02+2115:03+221m22457.58930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TUNITuni  15:46+4215:47+421m12521.27124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/ANVAnnavaram  16:01+4116:02+411m12537.98227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  16:29+4616:30+471m32574.85118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:29+4117:34+415m12624.95823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionO  17:57+4917:58+501m--2647.17120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  18:15+5418:16+551m32667.18718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh