Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68060/Asansol - Barabhum MEMU
আসানসোল - বরাভূম মেমু     आसनसोल - बराभूम मेमू

RKI/Ramkanali Junction --> BBM/Barabhum

Refresh Live Status (10h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:12) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
SLR
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramkanali Junction and Barabhum.
Travel Time: 2h 44m    12 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:41 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RKI/Ramkanali Junction 
Arrives @ 18:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BBM/Barabhum 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ramkanali Junction and Barabhum

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ASNAsansol Junction -15:05+111-26.242114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#2/--/BURNBurnpurX 15:12+715:13+91m--1-21.230133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/DMADamodar Junction 15:21+915:22+91m--1-17.272116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#4/==/MDKDMadhukunda 15:26+1115:27+121m--1-12.473130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#5/==/MDFMuradiX 15:33+1315:34+131m--1-5.252137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#6/==/RKIRamkanali Junction»X 15:40+1315:41+131m--10.076158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#7/==/BEROBeroX 15:45+1415:46+151m--15.159172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 15:52+1515:53+151m--111.012172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:224.4
#9/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 16:15+517:00+345m--115.445192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#10/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 17:09+317:10+51m--122.158201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#11/==/ANRAnaraX 17:17+617:18+71m--128.942217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#12/==/BGABagaliaX 17:26+717:27+71m--134.529219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#13/==/KSUKustaur 17:33+817:34+81m--137.4150235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#14/==/CHRAChharra 17:38+1017:39+101m--147.448263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction 17:48+1017:50+112m4154.660239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#16/==/TAOTamna 17:57+1217:58+121m--161.779236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#17/==/KTDKantadihX 18:04+1318:05+141m--169.681274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#18/==/URMAUrma 18:11+1418:12+141m1177.740266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#19/==/BBMBarabhum• 18:25+12---186.4-286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site