Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68060/Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU
আসানসোল JN-Barabhum memu     आसनसोल जं-Barabhum मेमू

Sep 27 2014 (4:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 44m    12 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:41 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RKI/Ramkanali Junction 
Arrives @ 18:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBM/Barabhum 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ramkanali Junction and Barabhum

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ASNAsansol Junction  -15:05+111-26.242113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/-=/BURNBurnpurX  15:12+915:13+101m--1-21.230134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
3/==/DMADamodar Junction  15:21+1015:22+101m--1-17.272115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/MDKDMadhukunda  15:26+1215:27+121m--1-12.473128mSERBarakar, West Bengal
5/==/MDFMuradiX  15:33+1215:34+121m--1-5.252139mSERBarakar, West Bengal
6/==/RKIRamkanali Junction»X  15:40+1415:41+141m--10.076157mSERPurulia, West Bengal
7/==/BEROBeroX  15:45+1515:46+151m--15.159174mSERPurulia, West Bengal
8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  15:52+1515:53+161m--111.012176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
9/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX  16:15+817:00+145m--115.345190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
10/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  17:09+317:10+31m--122.058200mSERPurulia, West Bengal
11/==/ANRAnaraX  17:17+317:18+31m--128.842216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
12/==/BGABagaliaX  17:26+417:27+41m--134.429218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
13/==/KSUKustaur  17:33+517:34+51m--137.3150235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
14/==/CHRAChharra  17:38+617:39+71m--147.348255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
15/==/PRRPurulia Junction  17:48+417:50+52m4154.560240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
16/==/TAOTamna  17:57+1017:58+101m--161.579236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
17/==/KTDKantadihX  18:04+918:05+91m--169.581274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
18/==/URMAUrma  18:11+918:12+91m--177.640266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
19/==/BBMBarabhum•  18:25+4---186.3-229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site