Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 19:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah.
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:01PM)

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর দ্রত     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 16 2015 (9:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WAP-4 :- HWH to AF ; BGKT WDP-4:- AF...
Read more...
to JU.

cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

5 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bharatpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:40+091-1317.78610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:46+300:48+42m12-1223.37234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  02:16+202:20+44m--2-1117.358113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  03:20+503:30+510m32-1059.187235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
5/==/PNMEParasnath  04:03+2104:04+231m12-1011.381282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6/==/KQRKoderma Junction  05:00+2105:01+241m--2-935.853399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  06:28+906:33+135m12-859.486117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  07:21+1907:22+201m12-791.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  07:39+2307:41+232m--2-774.4-114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  07:45+3407:46+351m12-756.763111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road  08:31+2708:32+281m12-709.14180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  09:52+1010:07+2115m42-654.67083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MZPMirzapurX  11:01+5311:02+571m--2-591.46188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:30+1:3512:35+1:385m12-501.995100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/FTPFatehpurX  13:49+2:2013:50+2:201m--2-385.162120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh