Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 17:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 17:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096229-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142288-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2157709-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2200793-51

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BTE/Bharatpur Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (00:57) by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharatpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 4h 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

5 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bharatpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:40+181-1317.98610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:46+800:48+102m12-1223.37237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:16+702:20+84m42-1117.458114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 03:20+703:30+710m32-1059.189236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#5/==/PNMEParasnath 04:02+2304:04+232m12-1011.387281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:56+2205:01+195m22-935.853399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 06:28+406:33+85m12-859.686115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 07:21+1507:22+161m12-791.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:37+2007:39+202m--2-774.576113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:53+2407:54+251m22-756.782110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 08:29+2808:30+291m12-709.14080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.4
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:52+410:07+1315m82-654.77284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#13/==/MZPMirzapur 11:00+3711:02+382m--2-591.56187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:30+1:2712:35+1:305m12-502.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#15/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:48+2:3813:50+2:392m22-385.262118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 15:05+3:3315:20+3:3815m12-307.692129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.5
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction 16:51+4:2616:53+4:262m12-168.147153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 18:50+4:3218:55+4:315m--2-76.428166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra FortX 19:45+4:4120:10+4:4525m12-53.435169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction 20:55+4:3920:57+4:412m12-27.463174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction» 21:23+4:4421:25+4:442m120.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10186.9
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:35+4:3600:45+4:3810m33186.965436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.5
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 02:22+4:4202:24+4:432m13292.560405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction 02:38+4:4302:40+4:442m13306.458426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#25|--|DNADegana Junction 03:25+4:3603:28+4:383m--3350.178340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 04:02+4:4604:35+4:5733m33394.151322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.9
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 06:35+4:29-33497.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site