Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 14/12/2014 due to derailment of Poorva Express
Sun Dec 14, 2014 (08:28PM)

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express

Jan 11 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S10-S11-S12-S13-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH WAP-4 :- HWH to AF ; BGKT WDP-4:- AF...
Read more...
to JU.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 4h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 3h 43m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

5 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bharatpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -23:40+5191-1317.68610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:46+1:0600:48+1:072m12-1223.27234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  02:16+5602:20+584m--2-1117.358113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  03:20+1:0603:30+1:0410m32-1059.187235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
5/==/PNMEParasnathX  04:03+1:1204:04+1:131m12-1011.281282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6/==/KQRKoderma Junction  05:00+1:1405:01+1:171m--2-935.853399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  06:28+1:1706:33+1:185m12-859.486117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  07:21+1:2807:22+1:291m--2-791.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  07:39+1:3307:41+1:342m--2-774.4-114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  07:45+1:3707:46+1:391m12-756.763111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road  08:31+1:4108:32+1:421m12-709.14180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  09:52+1:2010:07+1:2315m42-654.67083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MZPMirzapur  11:01+2:0111:02+2:031m--2-591.46188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:30+2:2112:35+2:265m12-501.995100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/FTPFatehpurX  13:49+3:0913:50+3:101m--2-385.262120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:05+3:3215:20+3:3415m12-307.591128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ETWEtawahXO  16:52+4:1116:53+4:131m12-168.239154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/AFAgra FortX19:50+3:5520:15+3:5425m12-53.435170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|AHAchhnera Junction  21:00+3:5921:02+4:022m12-27.363170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BTEBharatpur Junction»  21:28+4:0721:30+4:082m120.061174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
21|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  00:35+4:1400:45+4:1310m53187.165434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|--|KMNCKuchaman City  02:23+4:2602:24+4:291m--3292.657404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
23|--|MKNMakrana Junction  02:39+4:2902:40+4:311m--3306.749423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
24|--|DNADegana Junction  03:33+4:1703:36+4:183m--3350.278339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX04:10+4:2604:42+4:3232m--3394.260322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
26|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  06:25+3:43-53497.5-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site