Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BTE/Bharatpur Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
......
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (12:57AM) by Nokia is Back^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bharatpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 4h 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

5 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bharatpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:40+191-1317.78610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:46+600:48+62m12-1223.27237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  02:16+102:20+34m42-1117.358114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  03:20+403:30+410m32-1059.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#5/==/PNMEParasnath  04:02+1304:04+132m12-1011.387281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  04:56+1705:01+155m22-935.853399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  06:28+106:33+55m12-859.686115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  07:21+1007:22+111m12-791.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  07:37+1707:39+172m02-774.576113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  07:53+2107:54+221m22-756.782110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road  08:29+2208:30+231m12-709.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.4
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:52-110:07+915m42-654.67284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#13/==/MZPMirzapurX  11:00+3811:02+392m02-591.46187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:30+1:2112:35+1:245m12-501.996100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#15/==/FTPFatehpurX  13:48+2:5813:50+3:002m22-385.262118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  15:05+4:0615:20+4:0815m12-307.692129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction  16:51+4:4916:53+4:492m12-168.247153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction  18:50+4:2718:55+4:305m--2-76.428166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5022.9
#19/--/AFAgra FortX  19:45+4:2920:10+4:2725m12-53.535169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction  20:55+4:1820:57+4:192m12-27.463175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction»  21:23+4:2621:25+4:272m120.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10186.9
#22|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  00:35+4:1900:45+4:2310m33186.965436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.5
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  02:22+4:2802:24+4:302m13292.560405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction  02:38+4:3002:40+4:302m13306.458426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#25|--|DNADegana Junction  03:25+4:2303:28+4:243m03350.178340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  04:02+4:3504:35+4:4733m33394.151322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.9
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  06:35+4:15-33497.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site