Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Detached at Ambala Cant Junction to run as 22925 to Kalka.
Fri May 04, 2012 (11:35AM)

12925-Slip/Paschim Express Slip (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (2:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-S8-S7-B5-A3-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Pantry Car Available Between BDTS-UMB only.
Loco
BDTS TO UMB- GZB WAP7 UMB TO KLK- GZB WAP5/7
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 B5
  5
 A3
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 2m    4 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:37 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

4 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus»  -11:35+0110.0234mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  11:51+311:53+42m816.24012mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  12:12+512:14+72m6118.77119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  13:30+713:32+72m11108.78612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapiX  14:06+614:08+72m11157.25427mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/BLValsad•X  14:37+114:39+42m21183.48715mWRValsad, Gujarat
7/==/NVSNavsariO  15:06+1115:08+112m11222.65214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8/==/STSuratX  15:42+215:47+25m11252.28119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  16:31+1616:33+202m31311.47419mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  17:30+2717:40+2810m61382.06836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  18:45+3518:47+332m21455.880122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/DHDDahod  19:42+4519:44+452m31528.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:06+5120:08+512m21562.152317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  21:40+3322:00+3520m51642.431495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  23:20+123:25+75m11683.893468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:24+1700:26+172m22775.489463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  01:08+1901:10+192m22837.778358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
18/==/KOTAKota Junction  02:05+2802:15+2910m12909.070256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  03:48+2303:50+252m121016.877266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
20/==/GGCGangapur City  04:40+3104:42+402m121080.786270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
21/==/HANHindaun City  05:13+5305:15+582m221125.060230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
22/==/BXNBayana Junction  05:48+5505:50+582m--21157.884198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  06:20+1:0106:22+1:032m421199.824174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24/==/MTJMathura Junction  07:45+2407:50+305m221233.469179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/FDBFaridabadX  09:29+1:0209:31+1:022m221346.534206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
26/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  10:08+1:0610:10+1:062m221367.315209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
27/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  10:40+1:0311:05+5825m521374.715215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
28/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi MandiX  11:21+1:2711:23+1:272m121378.871220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
29/==/SNPSonipat  11:57+1:2911:59+1:312m221419.263225mNRSonipat, Haryana
30/==/PNPPanipat Junction  12:42+1:2412:44+1:242m321464.376235mNRPanipat, Haryana
31/==/KUNKarnal  13:11+1:2813:13+1:282m221498.755253mNRKarnal, Haryana
32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  13:49+1:2313:51+1:232m121531.852260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  14:40+1:0915:15+1:0035m721573.964278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  15:57-16:12-15m321618.545334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
35/--/KLKKalka  16:45--121643.2-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site