Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12925-Slip/Paschim Express Slip (PT)
     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Car Available Between BDTS-UMB only.
Latest...
Detached at Ambala Cant Junction to run as 22925 (12925-slip) to Kalka.
Sun Sep 25, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:17PM) by SKM*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 B5
  5
 A3
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Valsad.
Travel Time: 2h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:49
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

4 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -12:00-110.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriX  12:15-12:17-2m816.14114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  12:35-12:37-2m6118.47418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road  13:50-13:52-2m11108.59412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  14:23-14:25-2m11157.16627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#6/==/BLValsad•XO  14:49-14:51-2m21183.35612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsariO  15:33-15:35-2m11222.34414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#8/==/STSuratX  16:15-16:20-5m11251.98718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  17:01-17:03-2m31311.17120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  18:03-18:13-10m61381.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionO  19:19-19:21-2m21455.483122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX  20:14-20:16-2m31528.590314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:38-20:40-2m21561.748321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  22:20-22:30-10m51642.147495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  23:23-23:25-2m11683.593469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.8
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:24-00:26-2m22775.388465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.4
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  01:08-01:10-2m22836.779359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.2
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction  02:05-02:15-10m12908.970256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  03:48-03:50-2m121016.876265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#20/==/GGCGangapur City  04:40-04:42-2m121080.686270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.3
#21/==/HANHindaun City  05:13-05:15-2m221124.860228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction  05:48-05:50-2m021157.784199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  06:20-06:22-2m421199.724175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.5
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:45-07:50-5m221233.268182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabadX  09:29-09:31-2m221346.239207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#26/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  10:03-10:05-2m221367.112210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.2
#27/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  10:40-11:05-25m521374.318216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.1
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  11:19-11:21-2m121378.578219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.4
#29/==/SNPSonipat  11:52-11:54-2m221418.876232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.3
#30/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  12:30-12:32-2m321464.286235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#31/==/KUNKarnalX  12:56-12:58-2m221498.469252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:27-13:29-2m121531.635259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.9
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO14:40-15:15-35m721573.564276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4244.7
#34/--/CDGChandigarh Junction  15:57-16:12-15m321618.345334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#35/--/KLKKalka  16:45--121643.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site