Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Detached at Ambala Cant Junction to run as 22925 to Kalka.
Fri May 04, 2012 (11:35AM)

12925-Slip/Paschim Express Slip (PT)
     पश्चिम

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BDTS TO UMB- GZB WAP7 UMB TO KLK- GZB WAP5/7
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Car Available Between BDTS-UMB only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 B5
  5
 A3
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Ramganj Mandi Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 33m    15 halts    Distance: 837 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:08 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction 

15 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ramganj Mandi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -11:35-110.0208mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:196.3
#2/==/ADHAndheri  11:54-11:56-2m816.33914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX  12:15-12:17-2m6118.67218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1590.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  13:32-13:34-2m11108.78612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3448.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX  14:08-14:10-2m11157.25427mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  14:39-14:41-2m21183.47812mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari  15:11-15:13-2m11222.46114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#8/==/STSuratX  15:42-15:47-5m11252.18318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  16:30-16:32-2m31311.27620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  17:28-17:43-15m61381.85837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1673.7
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  18:59-19:01-2m21455.580122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX  19:56-19:58-2m31528.790314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar  20:20-20:22-2m21561.862321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1880.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  21:40-22:00-20m51642.331495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  23:20-23:25-5m11683.793468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.8
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:24-00:26-2m22775.588465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.4
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction•X  01:08-01:10-2m22836.979359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5572.2
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction  02:05-02:15-10m12909.170256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  03:48-03:50-2m121017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#20/==/GGCGangapur City  04:40-04:42-2m121080.786270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.3
#21/==/HANHindaun City  05:13-05:15-2m221125.060228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction  05:48-05:50-2m--21157.984199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  06:20-06:22-2m421199.824175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.5
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction  07:45-07:50-5m221233.368182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39112.9
#25/==/FDBFaridabadX  09:29-09:31-2m221346.239207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#26/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  10:03-10:05-2m221367.212209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.2
#27/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  10:40-11:05-25m521374.418216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.1
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  11:19-11:21-2m121378.578219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.4
#29/==/SNPSonipat  11:52-11:54-2m221418.976227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.3
#30/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  12:30-12:32-2m321464.286238mNRPanipat, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#31/==/KUNKarnalX  12:56-12:58-2m221498.469252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  13:27-13:29-2m121531.736259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.1
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  14:40-15:15-35m721573.764276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4244.6
#34%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  15:57-16:12-15m321618.345334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#35/--/KLKKalka  16:45--121643.0-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site