Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 17:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 17:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No. 12687-Slip originating from MDU on 22.7.2015 is CANCELLED
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (10:45AM)

22687⇒12687-Slip/Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express
மதுரை - சண்டிகர் அதிவிரைவு     मदुरै - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: MDU-ED : ED WDM 2/3A/3D, ED-MAS : ED WAP4; MAS-NZM...
more...
WAP4 ED,NZM-SRE WDM2/3A. LDH/TKD,SRE-CDG WAP1 GZB. Entry# 702225
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Car Available Upto SRE.
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B4
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Meerut City Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 3m    13 halts    Distance: 2245 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# 1
 M  T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 22:48 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T  F 
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

13 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction  -23:35---1-594.966139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5762.3
#2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  00:32-00:35-3m--2-532.666287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.1
#3|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  01:42-01:45-3m--2-458.556120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1064.9
#4|--|EDErode Junction02:55-03:05-10m--2-393.671175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction  03:55-04:00-5m52-334.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  05:48-05:50-2m--2-213.853404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi  06:08-06:10-2m--2-197.874355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/ABAmburX  06:23-06:25-2m--2-181.782332mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  07:03-07:05-2m--2-129.676215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  07:53-07:55-2m22-68.64892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#11/==/MASChennai Central»X09:20-09:45-25m120.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28109.9
#12/==/NYPNayadupetaX  11:13-11:15-2m12109.95933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.4
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:40-16:55-15m--2431.45826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:35207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalX  20:30-20:35-5m22639.183271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:13101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam  21:48-21:50-2m12740.353170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  00:30-00:40-10m13882.369185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55132.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  02:35-02:36-1m--31014.672279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0476.3
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  03:40-03:50-10m131090.967315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.1
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  09:40-09:50-10m431480.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:12291.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction  14:02-14:12-10m631771.975259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:30-15:35-5m231869.464213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.1
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:25-17:30-5m231987.559172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.6
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  20:40-21:10-30m232175.124209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:08-22:10-2m132198.175216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction•  22:48-22:51-3m332245.490227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3755.6
#26/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:28-23:30-2m--32301.035247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4058.2
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  01:10-02:00-50m342359.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#28/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  02:27-02:28-1m342389.349276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  03:30-03:38-8m442440.357276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4744.6
#30%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  04:25----42484.9-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site