Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489606-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010312-0

22687⇒12687-Slip/Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express
மதுரை - சண்டிகர் அதிவிரைவு     मदुरै - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Car Available Upto SRE.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue May 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:40) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B4
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Meerut City Junction is 20 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 3m    13 halts    Distance: 2246 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# 1
 M  T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 22:48 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T  F 
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

13 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction -23:35---1-595.466139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5762.3
#2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 00:32-00:35-3m--2-533.166287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#3%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 01:42-01:45-3m--2-459.156120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1064.9
#4%--%EDErode Junction↵¶ 02:55-03:05-10m--2-394.272174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#5/==/SASalem Junction 03:55-04:00-5m52-334.667282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:48-05:50-2m--2-214.154404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi 06:08-06:10-2m--2-197.874355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/ABAmburX 06:23-06:25-2m--2-181.782332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 07:03-07:05-2m22-129.676215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:53-07:55-2m22-68.64892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#11/==/MASChennai Central»X 09:20-09:45-25m120.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28109.8
#12/==/NYPNayadupetaX 11:13-11:15-2m12109.85933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:40-16:55-15m--2431.46126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalX 20:20-20:25-5m22639.273271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 21:48-21:50-2m12740.453170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 00:30-00:40-10m13882.469185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.3
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 02:35-02:36-1m--31014.771279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:40-03:50-10m131090.967315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.7
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 09:40-09:50-10m431480.670497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00-14:12-12m631772.575259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30-15:35-5m231870.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.1
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25-17:30-5m231988.159172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10187.9
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 20:40-21:10-30m232176.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.1
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:08-22:10-2m132199.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction• 22:48-22:51-3m332246.374228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4555.6
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:36-23:38-2m--32301.938247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.3
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:10-02:00-50m342360.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#28/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:27-02:28-1m342390.349276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0250.9
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 03:30-03:37-7m442441.356276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4844.7
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 04:25----42486.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.