Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1489606-0
Entry# 2010312-0

22687⇒12687-Slip/Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express
மதுரை - சண்டிகர் அதிவிரைவு     मदुरै - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Car Available Upto SRE.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue May 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (10:03) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B4
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Meerut City Junction is 20 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 53m    13 halts    Distance: 2245 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# 1
 M  T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 22:38 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T  F 
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

13 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction -23:35---1-595.168139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 00:30-00:35-5m--2-532.866287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#3%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 01:42-01:45-3m--2-458.760120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0564.9
#4%--%EDErode JunctionX↵¶ 02:50-03:05-15m--2-393.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction 03:55-04:00-5m52-334.367283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:48-05:50-2m--2-214.151404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi 06:09-06:10-1m--2-197.874355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/ABAmburX 06:23-06:25-2m--2-181.795332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3352.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 06:58-07:00-2m22-129.669215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:53-07:55-2m22-68.64892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#11/==/MASChennai Central»X 09:20-09:45-25m120.0678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:39109.8
#12/==/NYPNayadupetaX 11:24-11:26-2m12109.86133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:14321.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:40-17:00-20m--2431.45926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:30207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalX 20:30-20:35-5m22639.283271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:13101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 21:48-21:50-2m12740.453170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 00:30-00:40-10m13882.469185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 02:35-02:36-1m--31014.771279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 03:40-03:50-10m131090.967315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.1
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 09:40-09:50-10m431480.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:12291.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:02-14:12-10m631771.875259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30-15:35-5m231869.364213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.1
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25-17:30-5m231987.459173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.7
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 20:40-21:10-30m232175.131210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:55-21:58-3m132198.271216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.2
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction• 22:38-22:40-2m332245.455228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0155.6
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:41-23:43-2m--32301.040247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2758.2
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:10-02:00-50m342359.367278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#28/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 02:27-02:28-1m342389.449276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0250.9
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 03:30-03:38-8m442440.357276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4744.7
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 04:25----42485.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site