Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 20:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
(Slip Coach from Gorakhpur to Kolhapur Run with 15018 L.t.t Exp.deattched at BSL. Coach attached @ Bhusaval on 11040 From BSL To KOP)& Loco reversal @ Allahabad,Daund & Pune.;
Sun Oct 02, 2011 (08:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11039-Slip

15018-Slip/Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Express Slip

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Jul 08 2013 (2:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PUNE/Pune Junction (6); DD/Daund Junction (7); ALD/Allahabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
S1 ,S2 ;;S2 As per PNR Entry --->>http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/359961
Loco
GKP-ET: ET WDM-3A/3D (Twins) ET-BSL: BSL WAP-4 BSL-KOP: PUNE/GTL WDM-3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 20m    54 halts    Distance: 1530 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Maihar/MYR 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP 

54 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Maihar and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  -05:30+7--1-577.56984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  06:13+4006:15+442m--1-528.43179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BTTBhatni Junction (5)  06:55+2807:00+305m--1-507.64773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|SRUSalempur Junction (2)  07:13+3507:15+352m--1-497.46371mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|LRDLar Road (2)  07:24+3807:26+382m--1-487.95674mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2)  07:40+4007:42+402m--1-474.84870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7|-=|IAAIndara Junction (3)X  08:16+3508:18+352m--1-447.83974mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
8|=-|MAUMau Junction (4)  08:30+3608:35+395m--1-439.95775mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
9|--|DLRDullahapurX  08:57+4108:59+462m--1-418.93679mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|JKNJakhanian  09:13+4209:15+422m--1-410.55782mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|ARJAunrihar Junction (4)  09:45+4109:47+412m--1-382.04080mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BCYVaranasi City (3)X  10:35+4410:37+522m--1-350.1777mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  11:05+4711:15+5010m41-346.83782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%CHHChaukhandiX  11:41+5411:43+572m--1-331.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%SWPRSewapuri (2)  11:49+1:0011:51+1:012m11-324.34687mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%KEHKapseti (2)  11:58+1:0312:00+1:072m--1-319.05685mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%PRFParsipur (2)X  12:09+1:1012:11+1:152m--1-310.67187mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%BOYBhadohi (2)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:252m--1-302.44990mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MOFMondh (2)  12:30+1:2912:32+1:292m21-294.25491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%SAWSuriawan (2)  12:40+1:3212:42+1:352m--1-287.07590mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2)XO  12:50+1:3812:52+1:382m--1-276.9592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
22%=-|JNHJanghai Junction (3)X  13:49+5213:51+542m--1-271.92492mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%URPRUgrasenpur (2)  14:23+4314:25+592m11-259.36396mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%PLPPhulpur (3)  14:35+4414:37+582m--1-248.94993mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%SYCSarai Chandi  14:50+4414:52+582m--1-238.42895mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3)X  15:20+3815:22+382m--1-225.32799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%PRGPrayag Junction (3)  15:36+3815:38+572m--1-219.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10)XO16:00+5916:30+1:0330m81-212.624100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29/==%NYNNaini Junction (4)  16:48+1:0416:50+1:082m31-205.57298mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%JSRJasra (2)  17:03+1:2817:05+1:282m--1-189.96997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%SRJShankargarh (3)  17:24+1:3917:26+1:392m--1-168.178132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%DBRDabhaura (2)X  17:51+2:1817:53+2:182m--1-135.640199mNCRDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4)X  18:27+1:1018:32+1:155m--1-113.182250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%JTWJaitwar (2)X  19:14+1:2319:16+1:282m--1-55.535308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
35%==%STASatna Junction (3)X  19:50+1:2720:00+1:2810m11-35.492322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
36%==%MYRMaihar (3)»X  20:23+1:3320:25+1:352m--10.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
37%==|KTEKatni Junction (6)X  21:10+1:5221:15+1:595m--163.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|SHRSihora Road (2)X  21:53+2:1221:55+2:152m--1115.224388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6)X  23:30+1:3123:40+1:3610m11153.833416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
40|==|MMLMadan Mahal (3)  23:46+1:0123:48+1:012m11157.185428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|SRIDShridham (3)  00:23+1:5100:25+1:512m32206.749373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|NUNarsinghpur (2)X  01:03+1:4301:05+1:432m22237.873365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|KYKareli (2)  01:18+1:4501:20+1:452m22253.786365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwara (2)X  01:40+1:4701:42+1:462m22282.278353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|PPIPipariya (3)  02:20+1:4402:22+1:492m22331.666339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|SGPSohagpur (2)XO  02:38+1:4702:40+1:472m--2349.330340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|ETItarsi Junction (7)  04:20+1:3504:30+1:5010m32398.884329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BPFBanapura (2)X  04:54+2:0104:56+2:092m22432.277314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/TBNTimarni (2)  05:18+2:0605:20+2:062m12460.561308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/HDHarda (3)  05:34+2:0505:36+2:052m22474.676289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/KKNKhirkiya (2)  06:01+2:1906:03+2:192m12506.172281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarud (2)  06:20+2:4506:22+2:452m--2526.668273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhanera (2)  06:31+2:4506:33+2:452m22536.861283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/TLVTalvadiya (2)XO  07:02+2:5307:04+2:522m12566.513308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  08:15+1:2208:20+1:225m22582.278310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/NPNRNepanagar (2)X  08:53+1:2408:55+1:242m12624.887289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/BAUBurhanpur (2)  09:13+1:2709:15+1:272m12651.181269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RVRaver (2)  09:30+1:2809:32+1:282m12671.362242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
59/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)XO10:05+1:2517:50-465m42705.659208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
60/--/YLYeola (2)X  21:28-21:30-2m12918.346553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
61/--/KPGKopargaon (2)  21:48-21:50-2m22932.034508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
62/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)XO  22:33-22:35-2m22956.337501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
63/--/BAPBelapur (2)  23:08-23:10-2m22976.646541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
64/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2)X  00:37-00:42-5m131043.741650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
65|-=%DDDaund Junction (7)XO02:45-03:00-15m231127.946521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
66%==%KDGKedgaon (2)  03:28-03:30-2m131149.484544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
67%==%URIUruli (2)X  03:48-03:50-2m131174.738553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
68/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)O04:35-04:50-15m331203.428556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
69/=-|GPRGhorpuri (2)  04:55-04:57-2m131205.766558mCRPune, Maharashtra
70|--|JJRJejuri (1)  05:48-05:50-2m131261.642697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
71|--|NIRANira (1)O  06:28-06:30-2m131288.257553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
72|--|LNNLonandX  06:38-06:40-2m131295.850594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
73|--|WTRWathar  07:13-07:15-2m131323.285799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
74|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:28-07:30-2m131341.515678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
75|--|STRSatara (3)O  08:00-08:03-3m231349.271637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
76|--|KRGKoregaonO  08:12-08:14-2m131359.956658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
77|--|RMPRahimatpurXO  08:25-08:27-2m131370.260626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
78|--|TAZTargaonO  08:38-08:40-2m131381.270617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
79|--|MSRMasurO  08:51-08:53-2m131394.036610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
80|--|KRDKarad (3)O  09:16-09:18-2m131407.885597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
81|--|BVNRBhavani NagarO  09:33-09:35-2m131429.174578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
82|--|TKRTakariO  09:40-09:42-2m131435.233558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
83|--|KOVKirloskarvadiX  09:56-09:58-2m131442.855570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
84|--|BVQBhilavdi  10:13-10:15-2m131456.731570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
85|--|SLISangli (3)  10:52-10:55-3m231475.722559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
86|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)O  11:15-11:20-5m331483.065554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
87|--|JSPJayasingpurX  11:31-11:33-2m131494.958550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
88|--|HTKHatkanagale (2)XO  11:48-11:50-2m131509.456591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
89|--|RKDRukadi (1)O  11:58-12:00-2m231516.950544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
90|--|VVValivade  12:08-12:10-2m131523.511554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
91|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3)•  12:45--331530.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site