Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
(Slip Coach from Gorakhpur to Kolhapur Run with 15018 L.t.t Exp.deattched at BSL. Coach attached @ Bhusaval on 11040 From BSL To KOP)& Loco reversal...
Read more...
@ Allahabad,Daund & Pune.;
Sun Oct 02, 2011 (08:15PM)

15018-Slip/Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Express Slip (PT)
     गोरखपुर - कोल्हापुर

Jul 08 2013 (2:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GKP-ET: ET WDM-3A/3D (Twins) ET-BSL: BSL WAP-4 BSL-KOP: PUNE/GTL WDM-3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 S1
  1
 S2
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 20m    54 halts    Distance: 1530 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MYR/Maihar 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

54 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Maihar and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -05:30---1-577.56984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  06:13-06:15-2m--1-528.43179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==%BTTBhatni Junction  06:55-07:00-5m--1-507.64773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|SRUSalempur Junction  07:13-07:15-2m--1-497.46371mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|LRDLar Road  07:24-07:26-2m--1-487.95674mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BLTRBelthara Road  07:40-07:42-2m--1-474.84870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7|-=|IAAIndara JunctionX  08:16-08:18-2m--1-447.83974mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
8|=-|MAUMau Junction  08:30-08:35-5m--1-439.95775mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
9|--|DLRDullahapurX  08:57-08:59-2m--1-418.93679mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|JKNJakhanian  09:13-09:15-2m--1-410.55782mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|ARJAunrihar JunctionX  09:45-09:47-2m--1-382.04080mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%BCYVaranasi CityX  10:35-10:37-2m--1-350.1777mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%BSBVaranasi Junction  11:05-11:15-10m41-346.83782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%CHHChaukhandiX  11:41-11:43-2m--1-331.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%SWPRSewapuri  11:49-11:51-2m11-324.34687mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%KEHKapseti  11:58-12:00-2m--1-319.05685mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%PRFParsipurX  12:09-12:11-2m--1-310.67187mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%BOYBhadohi  12:18-12:20-2m--1-302.44990mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MOFMondh  12:30-12:32-2m21-294.25491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%SAWSuriawan  12:40-12:42-2m--1-287.07590mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO  12:50-12:52-2m--1-276.9592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
22%=-|JNHJanghai JunctionX  13:49-13:51-2m--1-271.92492mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%URPRUgrasenpur  14:23-14:25-2m11-259.36396mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%PLPPhulpur  14:35-14:37-2m--1-248.94993mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%SYCSarai Chandi  14:50-14:52-2m--1-238.42895mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%PFMPhaphamau JunctionX  15:20-15:22-2m--1-225.32799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%PRGPrayag Junction  15:36-15:38-2m21-219.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO16:00-16:30-30m81-212.624100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29/==%NYNNaini Junction  16:48-16:50-2m31-205.57298mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%JSRJasra  17:03-17:05-2m--1-189.96997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%SRJShankargarh  17:24-17:26-2m--1-168.178132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%DBRDabhauraX  17:51-17:53-2m--1-135.640199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  18:27-18:32-5m--1-113.182250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%JTWJaitwarX  19:14-19:16-2m--1-55.535308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
35%==%STASatna JunctionX  19:50-20:00-10m11-35.492322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
36%==%MYRMaihar»X  20:23-20:25-2m--10.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
37%==|KTEKatni JunctionX  21:10-21:15-5m--163.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|SHRSihora RoadX  21:53-21:55-2m--1115.224388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:30-23:40-10m11153.833416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
40|==|MMLMadan Mahal  23:46-23:48-2m11157.185428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|SRIDShridham  00:23-00:25-2m32206.749373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|NUNarsinghpurX  01:03-01:05-2m22237.873365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|KYKareli  01:18-01:20-2m22253.786365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwaraX  01:40-01:42-2m22282.278353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|PPIPipariya  02:20-02:22-2m22331.666339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|SGPSohagpurXO  02:38-02:40-2m--2349.330340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|ETItarsi Junction  04:20-04:30-10m32398.884329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BPFBanapuraX  04:54-04:56-2m22432.277314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/TBNTimarniX  05:18-05:20-2m12460.561308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/HDHarda  05:34-05:36-2m22474.676289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/KKNKhirkiya  06:01-06:03-2m12506.172281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarud  06:20-06:22-2m--2526.668273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraO  06:31-06:33-2m22536.861283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  07:02-07:04-2m12566.513308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  08:15-08:20-5m22582.278310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/NPNRNepanagarX  08:53-08:55-2m12624.887289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/BAUBurhanpur  09:13-09:15-2m12651.181269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RVRaver  09:30-09:32-2m12671.362242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
59/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO10:05-17:50-465m42705.659208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra