Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 23:21:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 23:21:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
(Slip Coach from Gorakhpur to Kolhapur Run with 15018 L.t.t Exp.deattched at BSL. Coach attached @ Bhusaval on 11040 From BSL To KOP)& Loco reversal @...
more...
Allahabad,Daund & Pune.;
Sun Oct 02, 2011 (08:15PM)

15018-Slip/Gorakhpur - CSMT Kolhapur Express Slip (PT)
गोरखपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर लिंक एक्सप्रेस     गोरखपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GKP-ET: ET WDM-3A/3D (Twins) ET-BSL: BSL WAP-4 BSL-KOP: PUNE/GTL WDM-3D
Rating: 4.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 S1
  1
 S2
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Maihar and Kolhapur CSMT is 58 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 20m    55 halts    Distance: 1530 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MYR/Maihar 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

55 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Maihar and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -05:30---1-578.26184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  06:18-06:20-2m--1-529.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction  06:50-06:55-5m--1-508.34775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#4|--|SRUSalempur Junction  07:08-07:10-2m--1-498.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5|--|LRDLar Road  07:19-07:21-2m--1-488.66075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6|--|BLTRBelthara Road  07:34-07:36-2m--1-475.54270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.2
#7|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  08:15-08:17-2m--1-448.33674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#8|==|MAUMau Junction  08:30-08:35-5m--1-440.54575mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#9|--|DLRDullahapur  09:03-09:05-2m--1-419.56380mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10|--|JKNJakhanian  09:13-09:15-2m--1-411.15782mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#11|--|ARJAunrihar JunctionX  09:45-09:47-2m--1-382.63379mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5831.9
#12!==!BCYVaranasi CityX  10:45-10:47-2m--1-350.7976mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#13!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  11:10-11:20-10m41-347.44582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#14%==%CHHChaukhandiX  11:41-11:43-2m--1-331.66784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri  11:49-11:51-2m11-324.94486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16%==%KEHKapseti  11:58-12:00-2m--1-319.75586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17%==%PRFParsipurX  12:09-12:11-2m--1-311.47288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#18%==%BOYBhadohi  12:18-12:20-2m--1-303.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#19%==%MOFMondh  12:30-12:32-2m21-294.95491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#20%==%SAWSuriawan  12:40-12:42-2m--1-287.67593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO  12:50-12:52-2m--1-277.62892mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.1
#22%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX  13:03-13:08-5m--1-272.54393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpurX  13:26-13:28-2m11-259.66395mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#24/--/PLPPhulpur  13:38-13:40-2m--1-249.26895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#25/--/SYCSarai ChandiO  13:50-13:52-2m--1-237.8899mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.1
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction  15:20-15:22-2m--1-225.72798mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#27/--/PRGPrayag Junction  15:36-15:38-2m21-219.31896mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.4
#28/--/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO16:00-16:30-30m81-212.925100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction  16:48-16:50-2m31-205.47299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#30%==%JSRJasra  17:03-17:05-2m--1-189.86997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#31%==%SRJShankargarh  17:24-17:26-2m--1-168.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.5
#32%==%DBRDabhaura  17:51-17:53-2m--1-135.540199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.5
#33%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  18:27-18:32-5m--1-113.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4357.4
#34%==%JTWJaitwarX  19:15-19:17-2m--1-55.536308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.1
#35%==%STASatna JunctionX  19:50-20:00-10m11-35.593321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#36%==%MYRMaihar»X  20:23-20:25-2m--10.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#37%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  21:10-21:15-5m--162.983387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.3
#38%==%SHRSihora RoadX  21:53-21:55-2m--1115.324388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3538.5
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:30-23:40-10m11153.833416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal  23:46-23:48-2m11157.185397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.6
#41%==%SRIDShridham  00:23-00:25-2m32206.649372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.1
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurX  01:03-01:05-2m22237.873364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#43%==%KYKareli  01:18-01:20-2m22253.686365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#44%==%GARGadarwaraX  01:40-01:42-2m22282.172353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4149.4
#45%==%PPIPipariyaX  02:23-02:25-2m22331.582339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#46%==%SGPSohagpurXO  02:38-02:40-2m--2349.230340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.5
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction  04:20-04:30-10m32398.784329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#48/==/BPFBanapuraX  04:54-04:56-2m22432.277314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#49/==/TBNTimarni  05:18-05:20-2m12460.461308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#50/==/HDHarda  05:34-05:36-2m32474.576289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#51/==/KKNKhirkiya  06:01-06:03-2m12506.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#52/==/BRUDBarud  06:20-06:22-2m--2526.668273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#53/==/CAERChhanera  06:31-06:33-2m22536.860283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#54/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX  06:51-06:53-2m22554.679298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO  07:02-07:04-2m12566.413308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.6
#56/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  08:15-08:20-5m22582.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#57/==/NPNRNepanagarX  08:53-08:55-2m12624.888289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#58/==/BAUBurhanpurX  09:13-09:15-2m12651.181267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#59/==/RVRaver  09:30-09:32-2m12671.462243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#60/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO10:05-17:50-465m42705.659209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:38212.8
#61/--/YLYeolaX  21:28-21:30-2m12918.446553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#62/--/KPGKopargaon  21:48-21:50-2m22932.034508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.3
#63/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO  22:33-22:35-2m22956.437499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3320.1
#64/--/BAPBelapur  23:08-23:10-2m22976.546541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.2
#65/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  00:37-00:42-5m131043.741651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#66%--%DDDaund JunctionXO02:45-03:00-15m231127.846519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2821.4
#67/==/KDGKedgaonX  03:28-03:30-2m131149.284545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#68/==/URIUruliX  03:48-03:50-2m131174.534552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#69/==/PUNEPune JunctionO04:40-04:50-10m331203.226556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#70|--|GPRGhorpuri  04:55-04:57-2m131205.466558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5155.8
#71|--|JJRJejuriX  05:48-05:50-2m131261.242698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#72|--|NIRANiraO  06:28-06:30-2m131287.857553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#73|--|LNNLonandX  06:38-06:40-2m131295.450594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#74|--|WTRWathar  07:13-07:15-2m131322.985803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#75|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:28-07:30-2m131341.215678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.7
#76|--|STRSataraO  08:00-08:03-3m231348.971639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#77|--|KRGKoregaonO  08:12-08:14-2m131359.656658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#78|--|RMPRahimatpurXO  08:25-08:27-2m131369.960631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#79|--|TAZTargaonO  08:38-08:40-2m131380.970618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#80|--|MSRMasur  08:51-08:53-2m131393.836615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#81|--|KRDKaradO  09:16-09:18-2m131407.585596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#82|--|BVNRBhavani NagarO  09:33-09:35-2m131428.774579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#83|--|TKRTakariO  09:40-09:42-2m131434.933567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#84|--|KOVKirloskarvadiXO  09:56-09:58-2m131442.554572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#85|--|BVQBhilavdi  10:13-10:15-2m131456.231573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.3
#86|--|SLISangli  10:52-10:55-3m231475.422558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#87|--|MRJMiraj JunctionO  11:15-11:20-5m331482.765555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#88|--|JSPJayasingpurX  11:31-11:33-2m131494.559550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#89|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO  11:48-11:50-2m131509.353591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#90|--|RKDRukadiO  11:58-12:00-2m131516.352565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#91|--|VVValivade  12:08-12:10-2m131523.211554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#92|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT•  12:45--331529.9-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site