Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 13:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 13:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (08:43AM)

11063-Slip/Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மேட்டூர் அணை     चेन्नई एग्मोर - मेट्टूर बांध एक्सप्रेस

Jan 11 2015 (8:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MS -> SA: TNP WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 11, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction 

5 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Vriddhachalam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -23:00-710.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  23:24-23:25-1m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  23:53-23:55-2m6155.57441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  00:24-00:25-1m--291.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanam  00:54-00:55-1m22121.26447mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  01:30-01:35-5m52158.45044mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction•  02:40-02:50-10m22213.14545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8|--|CHSMChinna Salem  03:58-04:00-2m--2264.657138mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
9|--|ATUAttur  04:33-04:35-2m--2296.140230mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
10|--|ETPEttapur RoadX  04:58-05:00-2m--2311.434280mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
11|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  05:13-05:15-2m12318.749305mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
12|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  05:38-05:40-2m12337.626321mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
13|--|SXTSalem Town  05:58-06:00-2m--2345.511285mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
14|--|SASalem JunctionXOO  06:35-07:05-30m12351.837283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/--/OMLOmalur Junction  07:23-07:25-2m--2362.843278mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
16/--/MCRDMecheri Road  07:48-07:50-2m--2379.120340mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
17/--/MTDMMettur Dam  08:25--12391.0-240mSRP.N.Patti, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site