Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
For meals, dial 09581030333. Fitted with Bio-Toilets. Entry# 789422
Fri Jun 21, 2013 (10:41PM)

17031/Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express
ముంబై క్స్ట్ - హైడేరాబద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मुंबई सीएसटी-हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (12:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
With Hussain Sagar Express 12702
Loco
KYN WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 790 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

24 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -12:45+0810.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  12:58+213:00+22m518.6707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:38+1013:40+122m5153.17410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  14:18+2114:20+242m1199.93657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  15:08+1115:10+122m11128.648623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+1016:35+155m41192.262556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7/==/URIUruli  17:03+1917:05+182m21221.084553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8/==/KDGKedgaon  17:23+2117:25+212m21246.329544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund JunctionX  18:10+318:15+95m21267.872521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10%==!BGVNBhigwan  18:38+1118:40+152m21295.555509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
11!==!JEURJeurX  19:30+2219:32+252m11341.554526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
12!==!KEMKemX  19:50+2719:52+382m11357.668548mCRKem, Maharashtra
13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  20:08+4520:10+532m21375.838516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapur  22:15+3422:25+3610m31454.760461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15!==!DUDDudhani  23:28+3423:30+352m11517.951457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
16!==%GRGulbarga  00:28+2300:30+232m12567.457458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17%==%SDBShahabadX  00:58+1901:00+192m22594.112403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
18%==%WADIWadi JunctionO  01:50-1301:55+25m42604.281431mCRWadi, Karnataka
19/==/CTChittapurX  02:06+1402:08+132m12619.158427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX  02:18+1302:20+122m12628.791431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
21/==/SEMSedam  02:28+1802:30+172m22640.872420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
22/==/TDUTandur  02:58+2203:00+212m12674.444457mSCRTandur, Telangana
23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  03:57+303:59+52m12716.490633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/LPILingampalli  04:32+1804:34+202m22766.057558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
25/==/BMTBegumpetX  04:53+004:58+05m12784.16531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
26/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  05:55+2-62789.8-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site