Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - हैद्राबाद एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12702 Hussain Sagar Exp
Rating: 4.0/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 790 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 70 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and GR/Gulbarga
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -12:45+0810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  12:58+213:00+22m519.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  13:38+1213:40+152m5153.57310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  14:18+2314:20+272m11100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala  15:08+2215:10+232m11127.848623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+1416:35+205m61191.562556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#7/==/URIUruli  17:03+2417:05+232m21220.284552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#8/==/KDGKedgaon  17:23+2717:25+272m21245.529545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction  18:10+1018:15+165m21266.973 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan  18:38+1818:40+202m21294.779509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeurO  19:15+4419:17+452m11340.742526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.1
#12!==!KEMKemX  19:40+4119:42+542m11356.942548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.1
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  20:08+5520:10+1:012m21375.038 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0578.8
#14|==|SURSolapur  22:15+3422:25+3710m31453.860461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.3
#15!==!DUDDudhani  23:28+3523:30+382m11517.151457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5849.7
#16!==!GRGulbarga  00:28+2400:30+252m12566.857458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#17%==%SDBShahabadXO  00:58+1801:00+182m22593.420404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction  01:30+201:35+95m42603.540432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#19/==/CTChittapurX  01:58+1302:00+132m12619.097428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX  02:06+1802:08+172m12628.6122432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0612.2
#21/==/SEMSedam  02:14+2402:16+252m22640.848420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4233.4
#22/==/TDUTandur  02:58+1403:00+152m12674.344458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5741.9
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  03:57-303:59+52m12716.290631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3349.5
#24/==/LPILingampalli  04:32+1704:34+172m22765.757563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#25/==/BMTBegumpet  04:53+1304:58+135m12783.86529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.7
#26/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  05:55-1-62789.6-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site