Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:18AM)

17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - हैद्राबाद एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12701-12702 Hussain Sagar Exp
Rating: 4.0/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 790 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 70 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and GR/Gulbarga
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

24 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -12:45+1810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX  12:58+313:00+22m519.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:38+1013:40+132m5153.57310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  14:18+2014:20+232m11100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala  15:08+1315:10+142m11127.848623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+1016:35+155m61191.562556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#7/==/URIUruli  17:03+1917:05+192m21220.284552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#8/==/KDGKedgaon  17:23+2217:25+212m21245.529545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction  18:10+318:15+115m21266.973519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan  18:38+1218:40+162m21294.779509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeurO  19:15+4119:17+412m11340.742526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.1
#12!==!KEMKemX  19:40+3719:42+492m11356.942548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.1
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  20:08+5520:10+1:032m21375.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0578.8
#14|==|SURSolapur  22:15+3722:25+4110m31453.860461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.3
#15!==!DUDDudhani  23:28+4423:30+442m11517.151457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5849.7
#16!==!GRGulbarga  00:28+3200:30+322m12566.857458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#17%==%SDBShahabadXO  00:58+2501:00+252m22593.420404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction  01:30+901:35+135m42603.540432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#19/==/CTChittapurX  01:58+2002:00+202m12619.097428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  02:06+2402:08+242m12628.6122432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0612.2
#21/==/SEMSedamX  02:14+3102:16+312m22640.848420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4233.4
#22/==/TDUTandur  02:58+2103:00+212m12674.344458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5741.9
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  03:57+703:59+122m12716.290631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3349.5
#24/==/LPILingampalli  04:32+2204:34+212m22765.757561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#25/==/BMTBegumpet  04:53+004:58+05m12783.86529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.7
#26/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  05:55+1-62789.6-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site