Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1730348-2
Entry# 1832805-1
Entry# 2020092-0

17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हैद्राबाद एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> BMT/Begumpet

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (13:36) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12702 Hussain Sagar Exp
Rating: 4.0/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Begumpet.
Travel Time: 15h 53m    23 halts    Distance: 775 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavala and WADI/Wadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 04:53 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BMT/Begumpet 

23 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Begumpet

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -12:45+081-9.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central» 12:57+313:00+23m510.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 13:37+1213:40+153m5144.57310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 14:18+2214:20+262m1190.93657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4727.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 15:07+1915:10+193m11118.848623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+1316:35+195m61182.559556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#7/==/URIUruli 17:04+2417:05+241m21211.280552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#8/==/KDGKedgaon 17:24+2717:25+271m21236.529545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 18:10+1318:15+205m21257.973520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan 18:38+2218:40+272m21285.779509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeurO 19:15+5419:17+562m11331.742526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.1
#12!==!KEMKemX 19:40+5419:42+1:062m11347.942548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.1
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 20:08+1:0520:10+1:142m21366.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0578.8
#14|==|SURSolapur 22:15+4522:25+4610m31444.860461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.3
#15!==!DUDDudhani 23:28+4423:30+452m11508.145457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road 00:01+4300:03+422m--2531.267445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.7
#17!==!GRGulbarga 00:27+3300:30+333m12557.857458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#18%==%SDBShahabadXO 00:58+2601:00+262m22584.420404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction 01:30+901:35+135m42594.549432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#20/==/CTChittapurX 01:54+2301:55+231m12610.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 02:04+2602:05+261m12619.681432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#22/==/SEMSedam 02:14+2902:15+311m22631.846420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#23/==/TDUTandur 02:59+2003:00+201m12665.244458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5741.9
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 03:57+003:59+62m12707.187632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#25/==/LPILingampalli 04:33+2604:34+261m22756.758561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#26/==/BMTBegumpet• 04:53+004:58+05m12774.96529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.7
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:55+1-62780.6-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site