Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
For meals, dial 09581030333. Fitted with Bio-Toilets. Entry# 789422
Fri Jun 21, 2013 (10:41PM)

17031/Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express

Dec 31 2014 (1:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-GEN-LDS
RSA - Rake Sharing
With Hussain Sagar Express 12702
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KYN WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 53m    22 halts    Distance: 776 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DR/Mumbai Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 04:53 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BMT/Begumpet 

22 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Dadar Central and Begumpet

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -12:45+181-8.64010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central»  12:58+313:00+32m510.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:38+1013:40+132m5144.57410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  14:18+2314:20+262m1191.33657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  15:08+1115:10+122m11120.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+1216:35+165m41183.662556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7/==/URIUruli  17:03+2117:05+212m21212.484553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8/==/KDGKedgaon  17:23+2217:25+212m21237.629544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund JunctionX  18:10+818:15+125m21259.272521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10!==%BGVNBhigwan  18:38+1618:40+192m21286.955509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
11!==!JEURJeurX  19:30+2719:32+302m11332.954526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
12!==!KEMKemX  19:50+3119:52+432m11349.068548mCRKem, Maharashtra
13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  20:08+5420:10+1:002m21367.138516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapur  22:15+4122:25+4110m31446.160461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15!==!DUDDudhani  23:28+4123:30+422m11509.351457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
16%==!GRGulbarga  00:28+2700:30+272m12558.757458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17%==%SDBShahabadX  00:58+2601:00+252m22585.412403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
18%==%WADIWadi JunctionO  01:50-201:55+45m42595.581431mCRWadi, Karnataka
19/==/CTChittapurX  02:06+1602:08+152m12610.458427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  02:18+1402:20+132m12620.191431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
21/==/SEMSedam  02:28+1902:30+182m22632.272420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
22/==/TDUTandur  02:58+1703:00+162m12665.744457mSCRTandur, Telangana
23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  03:57+303:59+62m12707.890633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/LPILingampalli  04:32+1704:34+192m22757.357558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
25/==/BMTBegumpet•X  04:53+304:58+35m12775.56531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
26/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  05:55+0-62781.2-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site