Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 19:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 19:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Entry# 181891 Author: vishal gupta train is attached to train no.14888 at bhatinda junction
Thu Jun 09, 2011 (03:06PM)

13008-Slip/Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip
     उद्यान आभा तूफान

Sep 04 2014 (10:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3 of ldh/tkd
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PTA/Patiala 
Arrives @ 03:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Patiala and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00---1-274.578178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41-21:43-2m--1-221.468186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout  22:09-22:11-2m11-191.961194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27-22:29-2m--1-175.741200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX  23:10-23:50-40m--1-147.957208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6|--|PULRampura PhulO  00:24-00:26-2m12-115.861220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
7|--|BNNBarnala  00:58-01:00-2m12-83.561233mNRBarnala, Punjab
8|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:30-01:40-10m--2-52.877248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9|--|NBANabha  02:01-02:03-2m12-25.978250mNRNabha, Punjab
10|--|PTAPatiala»  02:23-02:25-2m120.033256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
11|--|RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:10-03:13-3m2224.877272mNRNH-1., Punjab
12/==/UBCAmbala CityX  03:29-03:31-2m1245.324273mNRNH-1, Haryana
13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•XO  03:50-04:22-32m3252.9112278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14%==%DHPRDapparO  04:40-04:42-2m1286.324299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
15%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  05:10-05:20-10m3297.569334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
16/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  05:28-05:30-2m12106.737381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
17/--/KLKKalka  05:55----2122.2-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site