Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 05:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 05:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:53AM)

23141⇒13141-Slip/Teesta Torsa Link (TEESTA) Express
তিস্তা তোর্সা লিংক (তিস্তা) এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता तोर्सा लिंक (तिस्ता) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN/MLDT WDM2A/2B/3A/3C
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 S8
  2
 S7
  3
 S6
  4
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Dhulian Ganga.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 79 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ABKA/Ambika Kalna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DGLE/Dhulian Ganga 

11 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Dhulian Ganga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -13:40-9A10.04811mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4737.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:27-14:32-5m2137.92416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:53-14:58-5m4146.17914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  15:30-15:31-1m3188.45614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  15:56-16:00-4m31111.74316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  16:55-17:00-5m01151.15721mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#7%--%SALESalar  17:18-17:19-1m01168.23825mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#8%--%BZLEBazarsau  17:40-17:41-1m01181.77221mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  18:04-18:05-1m01209.53122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2814.6
#10!==!AZAzimganj Junction  18:33-18:43-10m01224.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.2
#11!==!JRLEJangipur RoadX  19:10-19:11-1m11259.26030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#12%--%NILENimtita  19:31-19:32-1m01279.24628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.9
#13%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga•XO  19:45-19:46-1m01289.01225mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1414.7
#14%--%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  21:00-21:05-5m21303.84730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  21:50-22:05-15m41338.97431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#16%==%SMSamsi  22:33-22:35-2m21373.66430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX  22:45-22:47-2m11384.36631mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur  22:56-22:58-2m21394.22931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction  23:12-23:14-2m21400.94533mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#20%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  23:34-23:35-1m11416.05334mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  23:50-23:55-5m21429.47637mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#22%==%DLKDalkholaX  00:18-00:19-1m02458.56644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX  00:45-00:50-5m12487.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road  01:15-01:17-2m12517.64169mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2356.8
#25|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  02:40-03:00-20m12574.445114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#26|==|BLKBelakobaX  03:24-03:25-1m12592.45099mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27!==!RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction  03:35-04:15-40m12600.84191mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#28|--|JPGJalpaiguri  04:27-04:32-5m12609.04084mNFRdist -Jalpaiguri 735101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3321.8
#29|--|HDBHaldibari  05:05--12630.8-75mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site