Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 636057-0

23141⇒13141-Slip/Teesta Torsa Link (TEESTA) Express
তিস্তা তোর্সা লিংক (তিস্তা) এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता तोर्सा लिंक (तिस्ता) एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> DGLE/Dhulian Ganga

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:53AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (13:52) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BWN/MLDT WDM2A/2B/3A/3C
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 S8
  2
 S7
  3
 S6
  4
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Dhulian Ganga.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 79 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ABKA/Ambika Kalna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DGLE/Dhulian Ganga 

11 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Dhulian Ganga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -13:40-9C10.04811mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4737.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:27-14:32-5m2137.92416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:53-14:58-5m4146.17714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 15:31-15:32-1m3188.45814mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 15:56-16:00-4m31111.74316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 16:55-17:00-5m--1151.15222mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 17:20-17:22-2m21168.35025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 17:38-17:40-2m--1181.87621mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 18:02-18:04-2m--1209.53022mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#10!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction 18:33-18:43-10m--1224.14826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4435.2
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 19:27-19:29-2m11259.37130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita 19:46-19:48-2m--1279.34928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#13!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga• 20:00-20:02-2m--1289.11525mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5814.7
#14!%%!%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 21:00-21:05-5m21303.94730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 21:50-22:05-15m41339.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#16%==%SMSamsi 22:33-22:35-2m21373.76430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 22:45-22:47-2m11384.46631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur 22:56-22:58-2m21394.32931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 23:12-23:14-2m21401.04631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#20%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 23:33-23:35-2m11415.75334mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:50-23:55-5m21428.97938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22%==%DLKDalkholaX 00:17-00:19-2m--2457.96643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX 00:45-00:50-5m12486.47353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 01:15-01:17-2m12516.94169mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2356.7
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 02:40-03:00-20m12573.747114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#26%==%BLKBelakobaX 03:23-03:25-2m12591.75099mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27!%%!%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 03:35-04:15-40m12600.04192mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#28|--|JPGJalpaiguri 04:27-04:32-5m12608.34084mNFR, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3321.8
#29|--|HDBHaldibari 05:05--12630.1-75mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site