Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:27:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (11:16PM)

12139-Slip/Sewagram Express Slip
सेवाग्राम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप     सेवाग्राम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CSTM-IGP: KYN WCAM-3 IGP-WR: BSL WAP-4 WR-BPQ: BSL WAM-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
S10
  1
S11
  2
S12
  3
 B3
  4
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction is 54 km (100%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -15:00-1610.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  15:08-15:10-2m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  15:33-15:35-2m5133.361 CRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  15:55-15:58-3m4153.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara  17:03-17:05-2m01120.922294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri  17:45-17:50-5m01135.382590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:23-18:25-2m11180.243560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:33-18:35-2m21186.082564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#9/==/NRNiphadX  18:58-19:00-2m01217.456551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#10/==/LSLasalgaonX  19:18-19:20-2m01234.259595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:45-19:50-5m21258.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#12/==/NGNNandgaonX  20:08-20:10-2m01284.390475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  20:38-20:40-2m01326.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#14/==/PCPachora Junction  21:08-21:10-2m01371.275264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:48-21:50-2m31419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:15-22:25-10m51443.142209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX  22:43-22:45-2m01455.881225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#18/==/BDWDBodwadX  22:58-23:00-2m01473.469295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#19/==/MKUMalkapur  23:17-23:19-2m01493.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#20/==/NNNandura  23:38-23:40-2m01520.926268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  00:08-00:10-2m02533.193276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#22/==/SEGShegaonXO  00:18-00:20-2m02545.556281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#23/==/AKAkola Junction  01:00-01:05-5m22582.674284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO  01:35-01:37-2m02619.843303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  02:35-02:40-5m22661.570335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur  03:05-03:07-2m02690.576332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon  03:20-03:22-2m02707.180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  03:37-03:39-2m12727.057272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#29/==/WRWardha Junction04:10-07:15-185m02756.746288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#30/==/BPKBhugaonX  07:29-07:30-1m02767.349267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#31/==/SNNSonegaonXO  07:38-07:39-1m02773.844263mCRWardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#32/==/HGTHinganghatX  08:01-08:02-1m02790.153229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#33/==/NGINagri  08:21-08:22-1m02806.864230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#34/==/CKNIChikni Road  08:33-08:34-1m02818.763213mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#35/==/WRRWaroraX  08:44-08:45-1m02829.275215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#36/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  08:55-08:56-1m22841.658198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#37/==/BUXBhandak  09:06-09:07-1m02851.372207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#38/==/TAETadaliX  09:15-09:16-1m02860.944214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#39/==/CDChandrapur  09:36-09:37-1m02875.524194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#40/==/BUPHBabupethOO  09:49-09:50-1m02880.395198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#41/==/GNVRGondwanavisapur  09:53-09:55-2m02885.16187mCRVisapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:454.2
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  10:40--52889.2-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site