Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (11:16PM)

12139-Slip/Sewagram Express Slip
सेवाग्राम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप     सेवाग्राम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 28 2016 (8:31PM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CSTM-IGP: KYN WCAM-3 IGP-WR: BSL WAP-4 WR-BPQ: BSL WAM-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
S10
  1
S11
  2
S12
  3
 B3
  4
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction is 2 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

2 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -15:00-1610.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  15:08-15:10-2m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  15:33-15:35-2m5133.36110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  15:55-15:58-3m4153.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara  17:03-17:05-2m01120.922294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri  17:45-17:50-5m01135.382590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:23-18:25-2m11180.243560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:33-18:35-2m21186.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#9/==/NRNiphadX  18:58-19:00-2m01217.456551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#10/==/LSLasalgaonX  19:18-19:20-2m01234.259595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:45-19:50-5m21258.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#12/==/NGNNandgaonX  20:08-20:10-2m01284.390475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  20:38-20:40-2m01326.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#14/==/PCPachora Junction  21:08-21:10-2m01371.275264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:48-21:50-2m31419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:15-22:25-10m51443.142209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX  22:43-22:45-2m01455.881225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#18/==/BDWDBodwadX  22:58-23:00-2m01473.469295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#19/==/MKUMalkapur  23:17-23:19-2m01493.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#20/==/NNNandura  23:38-23:40-2m01520.926268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  00:08-00:10-2m02533.193276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#22/==/SEGShegaonXO  00:18-00:20-2m02545.556281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#23/==/AKAkola Junction  01:00-01:05-5m22582.674283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO  01:35-01:37-2m02619.843303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  02:35-02:40-5m22661.570335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur  03:05-03:07-2m02690.576332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon  03:20-03:22-2m02707.180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  03:37-03:39-2m12727.057272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#29/==/WRWardha Junction04:10-06:00-110m02756.743288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#30/==/BPKBhugaonX  06:15-06:16-1m02767.328267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#31/==/SNNSonegaonXO  06:30-06:31-1m02773.844263mCRWardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  06:53-06:54-1m02790.153229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#33/==/NGINagriXO  07:13-07:14-1m02806.864230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#34/==/CKNIChikni RoadX  07:25-07:26-1m02818.763213mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#35/==/WRRWarora  07:36-07:37-1m02829.275215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#36/==/MJRIMajri Junction  07:47-07:48-1m22841.658198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#37/==/BUXBhandak  07:58-07:59-1m02851.358208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#38/==/TAETadaliO  08:09-08:10-1m02860.942214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2114.6
#39/==/CDChandrapurX  08:31-08:32-1m02875.532194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#40/==/BUPHBabupethO  08:41-08:42-1m02880.357198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#41/==/GNVRGondwanavisapur  08:47-08:48-1m02885.14187mCRVisapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:574.2
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  09:45--52889.2-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site