Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:50:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:50:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:41AM)

17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
నరసాపురం - హైదరాబాద్     Narasapur - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GY WDP4D
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1979
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

10 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSNarasapur  -18:55+011-138.7538mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#2|--|PKOPalakollu  19:05+419:06+51m11-129.83811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#3|--|VVMViravasaram  19:22+119:23+21m11-119.72911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2210.6
#4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction  19:45-519:50+05m31-109.13111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  19:54+219:55+51m11-107.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#6!==!AKVDAkividu  20:16+520:17+61m11-89.4539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru  20:36+720:37+101m01-72.7497mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#8!==!MDVLMandavalli  20:47+1020:48+131m01-64.6368mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3521.2
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction  21:23+621:25+72m01-43.44713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#10!==!BZAVijayawada Junction»X  22:20+1322:35+815m110.033 SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.7
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri  22:56+1722:57+171m0111.74333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction  23:25+1723:30+205m1131.96138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle  00:12+2700:13+271m0274.36872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#14%--%PGRLPidugurallaX  00:41+2600:42+271m02105.956107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#15%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX  01:05+2901:06+301m02127.35097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.5
#16%--%VNUPVishnupuram  01:27+3201:28+331m12144.96496mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  01:48+3201:49+331m02166.268152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#18%--%NLDANalgonda  02:22+3002:23+301m02203.848222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3676.8
#19/==/BNBibinagar  03:59+704:00+111m12280.636447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  04:55-105:00+75m102313.622539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  05:25+8-42322.8-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site