Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 755374-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2202805-0

17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
నరసాపురం - హైదరాబాద్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1979
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17255 Narsapur-Hyderabad Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 2nd January to 28th February, 2017. https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/2133309
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (10:14AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 322 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

10 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSNarasapur -18:55+011-138.7538mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#2|--|PKOPalakollu 19:05+519:06+61m11-129.83811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#3|--|VVMViravasaram 19:22+219:23+31m11-119.72911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2210.6
#4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction 19:45-319:50+15m31-109.13111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 19:54+319:55+51m11-107.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#6!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:16+720:17+81m11-89.4539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#7!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 20:36+1020:37+121m--1-72.7497mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#8!%%!%MDVLMandavalli 20:47+1320:48+141m--1-64.6368mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3521.2
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 21:23+421:25+52m--1-43.44713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#10!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction»X 22:20+422:35+215m110.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.7
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri 22:56+2122:57+221m--111.74333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction 23:25+2223:30+245m1131.96138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle 00:12+3000:13+301m--274.36872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#14%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 00:41+3100:42+311m--2105.956107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#15%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 01:05+3101:06+331m--2127.35097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.5
#16%--%VNUPVishnupuram 01:27+3401:28+341m12144.96295mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 01:48+3201:49+331m--2165.668153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#18%--%NLDANalgonda 02:22+3102:23+311m--2203.151222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3176.8
#19/==/BNBibinagarO 03:54+703:55+101m12280.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 04:55-505:00+55m82313.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 05:25+5-42322.2-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site