Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 10:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 10:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-" running with BE1 *duration not known*
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (01:33AM)

17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
నరసాపురం - హైదరాబాద్     Narasapur - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (6:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17230/17229 Hyderabad-Trivandrum Sabari Express.
Loco
GY WDP4D
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 322 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

10 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NSNarasapur  -18:55+111-138.55315mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|PKOPalakolluX  19:05+419:06+61m11-129.63814mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|VVMViravasaram  19:22+219:23+31m11-119.42911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction  19:45-419:50+05m31-108.83112mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  19:54+219:55+51m11-106.8518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|AKVDAkividu  20:16+520:17+71m11-89.1535mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|KKLRKaikaluru  20:36+720:37+81m--1-72.5498mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MDVLMandavalli  20:47+920:48+91m--1-64.33610mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|GDVGudivada Junction  21:23-121:25+22m--1-43.24711mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|BZAVijayawada Junction»XO  22:20+322:35+015m110.03324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MAGMangalagiri  22:56+1422:57+141m--111.74333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GNTGuntur Junction  23:25+1323:30+145m1131.97537mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|SAPSattenapalle  00:04+2800:05+291m--274.17572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  00:30+3200:31+321m--2105.645100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  01:00+2701:01+291m--2127.25798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|VNUPVishnupuram  01:19+3501:20+351m12144.26196mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
17|--|MRGAMiryalagudaX  01:41+3101:42+341m--2165.461152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
18|--|NLDANalgonda  02:19+3102:20+311m--2203.046224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
19|--|BNBibinagar  03:59+904:00+111m12279.736448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  04:55-205:00+25m102312.822539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  05:25+6-42322.1-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site