Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
Navyug     नवयुग

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> PHR/Phillaur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC will available till ED/Erode Juntion
Latest...
Detached at Erode Junction to run as separate train till Tirunelveli as 16790.SLR*-UR*-UR*-A1*-B1*-S1*-S2*-S3*-S4*-S5*-PC*-SLR* upto ED
Thu Jul 30, 2015 (04:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
WDM3A-TKD Shed (JAT-NDLS) WAP4-ED Shed (NDLS-ED)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S6
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
 A2
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Phillaur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 39m    8 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 04:24 +1 night
Platform# 1
     F 
PHR/Phillaur Junction 

8 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Phillaur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55---1-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23-22:25-2m--1-53.146662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi»  23:35-23:45-10m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15-00:17-2m1232.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58-01:00-2m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33-01:38-5m1299.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15-02:17-2m12139.153256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34-02:36-2m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52-02:54-2m22169.550241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45-03:50-5m32211.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03-04:05-2m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur Junction•X  04:24-04:26-2m12250.524243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00-05:15-15m52263.963249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32-05:34-2m12281.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43-05:45-2m12289.343256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13-06:15-2m--2309.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35-07:00-25m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15-07:17-2m12342.133238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:40-07:42-2m12354.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  08:00-08:02-2m12376.318229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55-09:00-5m--2392.656224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:13-09:15-2m--2404.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:40-09:42-2m--2430.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:56-09:58-2m--2445.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:08-10:10-2m22456.535225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24-10:27-3m--2464.566229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:50-10:52-2m--2490.073225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18-11:20-2m--2521.669220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:55-11:57-2m--2561.828220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:38-12:40-2m--2581.114216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5011.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:30-14:15-45m--2592.715216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:43-14:45-2m42599.935210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21-15:23-2m32620.951207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:17166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:40-18:45-5m12787.650173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  19:48-19:50-2m32840.272178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5565.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:45-20:50-5m12905.759213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  22:30-22:40-10m--21003.267259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00-03:05-5m131295.139497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25-05:30-5m--31387.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35-10:45-10m231684.274317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47-11:49-2m--31760.466279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur  13:36-13:38-2m131878.916194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  14:30-14:40-10m331892.774185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35-16:37-2m232034.750170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX  18:38-18:43-5m132135.967271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX  20:19-20:20-1m132243.431118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35-23:45-10m732343.78226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:08-00:10-2m242375.16916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#49/==/OGLOngole  01:43-01:45-2m342482.27712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  03:16-03:18-2m342598.93321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  04:28-04:30-2m142637.47118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40-05:50-10m242720.840115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  06:05-06:10-5m242730.755152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor  07:28-07:30-2m--42802.628305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  08:40-08:42-2m342835.459215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:08-10:10-2m--42919.680404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem Junction  11:40-11:45-5m--43039.848283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#58/==/EDErode Junction  13:00-13:40-40m--43099.457174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#59%--%KRRKarur Junction  14:48-14:50-2m--43164.242120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.2
#60/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  16:40-16:50-10m143240.58185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1094.3
#61/==/DGDindigul Junction  18:00-18:02-2m--43334.860287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2222.1
#62/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  18:24-18:25-1m--43356.960242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#63/==/MDUMadurai Junction  19:05-19:10-5m--43397.174139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#64%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionO  19:45-19:47-2m--43440.538107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4226.9
#65%==%SRTSaturX  20:29-20:31-2m--43467.44665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#66%==%CVPKovilpattiX  20:59-21:01-2m--43489.01890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:5836.2
#67%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  22:59-23:00-1m--43525.21970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#68/==/TENTirunelveli Junction  00:30--453554.2-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site