Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 21:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Detached at Erode Junction to run as separate train till Tirunelveli as 16790.SLR*-UR*-UR*-A1*-B1*-S1*-S2*-S3*-S4*-S5*-PC*-SLR* upto ED
Thu Jul 30, 2015 (04:06PM)

16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
Navyug     नवयुग

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
WDM3A-TKD Shed (JAT-NDLS) WAP4-ED Shed (NDLS-ED)
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC will available till ED/Erode Juntion
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S6
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
 A2
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Phillaur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 39m    8 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 04:24 +1 night
Platform# 1
     F 
PHR/Phillaur Junction 

8 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Phillaur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55---1-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23-22:25-2m--1-53.146662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3%--%JATJammu Tawi»  23:35-23:45-10m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15-00:17-2m1232.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58-01:00-2m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33-01:38-5m1299.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15-02:17-2m12139.153257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34-02:36-2m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52-02:54-2m22169.550241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45-03:50-5m32211.775239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03-04:05-2m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur Junction•X  04:24-04:26-2m12250.524243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00-05:15-15m52263.963247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32-05:34-2m12281.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43-05:45-2m12289.343256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13-06:15-2m--2309.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35-07:00-25m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15-07:17-2m12342.135238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39-07:41-2m12354.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59-08:01-2m12376.318229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55-09:00-5m--2392.666228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11-09:13-2m--2404.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38-09:40-2m--2430.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54-09:56-2m--2445.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06-10:08-2m--2456.530225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24-10:27-3m--2464.573229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:48-10:50-2m--2490.068225mNRJulana, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18-11:20-2m--2521.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53-11:55-2m--2561.828220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36-12:38-2m--2581.113216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:30-14:15-45m--2592.715216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:43-14:45-2m42599.935209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21-15:23-2m32620.951207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:17166.7
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:40-18:45-5m12787.550172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:48-19:50-2m32840.166178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0065.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:50-20:55-5m12905.662213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3597.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  22:30-22:40-10m--21003.167259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00-03:05-5m131295.039497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25-05:30-5m--31386.958329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35-10:45-10m231684.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47-11:49-2m--31760.566279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur  13:36-13:38-2m131879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  14:30-14:40-10m331892.774185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35-16:37-2m232034.750170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX  18:38-18:43-5m132135.967271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX  20:19-20:20-1m132243.431118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35-23:45-10m732343.714426mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2355.1
#48%==%TELTenali JunctionX  00:08-00:10-2m242398.76915mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX  01:43-01:45-2m342505.77712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  03:16-03:18-2m342622.53321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  04:28-04:30-2m142661.07119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40-05:50-10m242744.440115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  06:05-06:10-5m242754.355151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor  07:28-07:30-2m--42826.224305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2232.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  08:52-08:57-5m342859.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:08-10:10-2m--42943.280404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem Junction  11:40-11:45-5m--43063.442283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#58/==/EDErode Junction  13:10-13:40-30m--43122.957175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#59|--|KRRKarur Junction  14:48-14:50-2m--43187.840120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5576.4
#60/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  16:45-16:50-5m143264.28186mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1094.3
#61%==%DGDindigul Junction  18:00-18:02-2m--43358.560287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2222.1
#62/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  18:24-18:25-1m--43380.760242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#63/==/MDUMadurai Junction  19:05-19:10-5m--43420.874139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#64/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionO  19:45-19:47-2m--43464.238105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4226.9
#65/--/SRTSaturX  20:29-20:31-2m--43491.24665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#66/--/CVPKovilpattiX  20:59-21:01-2m--43512.71891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:5836.2
#67/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  22:59-23:00-1m--43548.91970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3028.3
#68/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  00:30----53577.2-41mSR
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site