Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Detached at Erode Junction to run as separate train till Tirunelveli.
Fri Mar 25, 2011 (08:02PM)

16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip

Sep 24 2014 (8:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
WDM3A-TKD Shed (JAT-NDLS) WAP4-ED Shed (NDLS-ED)
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
PC will available till ED/Erode Juntion
ICF Rake
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 33m    9 halts    Distance: 251 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 04:18 +1 night (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PHR/Phillaur Junction 

9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Phillaur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi»  -23:45+56210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/SMBXSamba  00:15+1:0400:17+1:042m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/KTHUKathua  00:58+1:1001:00+1:122m2276.349396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/--/MDPBMadhopur Punjab  01:10-01:12-2m1284.456357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
5/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+1:2201:33+1:225m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
6/--/MEXMukerian  02:15+1:1902:17+1:192m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7/--/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:2002:36+1:202m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
8/--/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:2002:54+1:202m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+1:3403:40+1:345m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+1:3704:00+1:372m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
11/==/PHRPhillaur Junction•X  04:18+1:4204:20+1:432m12250.820246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+1:2805:15+1:3415m52263.963246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
13|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1:5005:34+1:512m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
14|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1:5505:45+1:572m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
15|--|METMalerkotla  06:13+1:5406:15+1:592m--2309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
16|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+1:5907:00+1:4325m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
17|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+2:2007:17+2:202m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
18|--|SFMSunam  07:39+2:1107:41+2:112m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
19|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+2:1208:01+2:122m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
20|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1:4009:00+1:405m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
21|==|TUNTohana  09:11+1:4209:13+1:432m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
22|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+1:4009:40+1:402m--2430.765235mNRKKDE, Haryana
23|==|UCAUchana  09:54+1:3909:56+1:412m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+1:4110:08+1:402m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
25|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+1:3510:27+1:353m--2464.673222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
26|==|JNAJulana  10:48+1:3810:50+1:382m--2490.367226mNRJulana, Haryana
27|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+1:3611:20+1:362m--2521.773220mNRRohtak, Haryana
28/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+1:4611:55+1:462m--2562.029220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
29/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+1:3012:38+1:302m--2581.913216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
30/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30+1:3614:15+1:3745m92592.816215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
31/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:43+1:3014:45+1:302m42600.235209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
32/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21+1:1515:23+1:162m32620.945206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  19:05+2319:10+265m12787.890174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:45+4019:47+472m32840.462177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
35/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:50+5420:55+545m12905.862214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  22:30+1:3022:40+1:3310m--21003.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BPLBhopal Junction  03:03+2:1003:05+2:152m131295.339497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh