Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Duplicate train to 24041.
Tue Jul 03, 2012 (11:22AM)

14041-Slip/Mussoorie Express Slip

Jan 13 2015 (9:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
( 14041-slip+13009-slip) <-> 54092 <-> 54091 <-> ( 24040+23010 )
Loco
DEE-NBD: TKD WDP3A NBD-KTW: TKD WDP1
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 GJL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTW/Kotdwar 

12 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kotdwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -21:30+0--1-4.413226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»XO  21:50+522:15+025m1610.023219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3/==/DSAShahdara Junction  22:31+022:33+02m--16.328212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  23:02+023:04+02m1119.964217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%PKWPilkhua  23:28+2023:30+262m--145.548218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%HPUHapur Junction  23:44+2623:46+262m--156.669214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GJLGajraula JunctionX00:30+3801:00+3030m--2107.342211mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura  01:22+3401:24+342m--2122.745219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|CPSChand Siau  01:51+3701:53+372m12142.843228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|HLDRHaldaur  02:18+4002:20+402m--2160.843236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BJOBijnor  02:44+3902:46+392m--2178.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MZMMuzzampur Narayan  03:21+4103:23+412m12203.039258mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|NBDNajibabad Junction  03:40+4205:15+095m32214.047269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|SNXSaneh Road  05:34-05:36-2m--2228.924314mNRSaneh Road, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|KTWKotdwar•  06:00----2238.4-369mNRKotdwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site