Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14041-Slip/Mussoorie Express Slip
     मसूरी

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> NBD/Najibabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Duplicate train to 24041.
Tue Jul 03, 2012 (11:22AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
( 14041-slip+13009-slip) <-> 54092 <-> 54091 <-> ( 24040+23010 )
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
DEE-NBD: TKD WDP3A NBD-KTW: TKD WDP1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GJL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Najibabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NBD/Najibabad Junction 

10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Najibabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla -21:30---1-4.213223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»XO 21:50-22:10-20m1610.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#3/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 22:26-22:28-2m316.624209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 23:02-23:04-2m1120.364216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#5/==/PKWPilkhuaX 23:28-23:30-2m--145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction 23:45-23:50-5m--157.271216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#7/==/GJLGajraula Junction 00:33-01:00-27m--2107.842213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#8|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 01:22-01:24-2m12123.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#9|--|CPSChandpur Siau 01:51-01:53-2m12143.136228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#10|--|HLDRHaldaur 02:23-02:25-2m--2161.143236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#11|--|BJOBijnor 02:49-02:51-2m--2178.343237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#12|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionXO 03:26-03:28-2m12203.330257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.2
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction• 03:50-05:15-85m32214.4-268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site