Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 29, 2014 09:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Slip Coach Attached @ Daund Junction in 11027 Chennai mail, PC Avbl Only Daund To Solapur.
Thu Jul 14, 2011 (05:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 21028

11040-Slip/Gondia-Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip 2

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 02 (8:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
PC Avbl only b/w DD-SUR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Only One SL Coach.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pulgaon Junction/PLO 

9 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Pulgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GGondia Junction (7)»  -08:20+0--10.088316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2/==/TROTirora (3)  08:41 08:40+508:42+51 2m--129.376282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
3/==/TMRTumsar Road (5)X  08:59 08:58+409:00+41 2m--149.783267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3)  09:14 09:13+509:15+61 2m--167.693266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
5/==/KPKamptee (3)X  09:47 09:46+909:48+101 2m--1115.535290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6/==/ITRItwari (3)XO  10:07 10:06+1010:08+121 2m--1126.07306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7|--|NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  10:40+310:55+915m51129.823314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/AJNIAjni (3)X  11:03+1411:04+151m--1132.876310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)X  12:02+1012:03+111m--1206.023279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/WRWardha Junction (4)X  12:10+1012:13+93m--1208.781289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3)•O  12:35+912:36+91m21238.267273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2)  12:54+1012:55+111m--1258.263300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
13/==/CNDChandur (2)XO  13:11+1213:12+121m--1274.930331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
14/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)X  14:10+014:15+05m11303.690335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
15/==/MZRMurtizapur (3)  14:43+614:45+112m21345.489303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
16/==/AKAkola Junction (7)X  15:10+2015:15+225m11382.677284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGShegaon (2)  15:44+2715:45+291m--1419.883281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
18/==/JMJalamb Junction (3)X  15:54+3115:55+321m--1432.282259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
19/==/NNNandura (2)X  16:04+3216:05+331m--1444.470267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
20/==/MKUMalkapur (2)  16:29+3616:30+371m--1472.362252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
21/==/BDWDBodwad (2)  16:49+3616:50+371m--1491.975294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
22/==/VNAVarangaon (3)  17:04+3817:05+391m--1509.530220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  17:30+3317:50+2620m41522.260208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)XO  18:14+1918:15+211m31546.399213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
25/==/PCPachora Junction (4)X  18:44+2818:45+291m--1594.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3)  19:19+2619:20+271m--1638.987352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
27/==/NGNNandgaon (3)  19:49+3119:50+321m21681.051476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6)X  20:20+3220:25+535m41706.427580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29/--/YLYeola (2)X  21:29+3121:30+341m11735.0-6553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2)X  00:37 00:37+4300:42 00:42+425m11860.341650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
31%==%DDDaund Junction (7)XO  02:45 02:45+305:15 03:00+15150 15m11944.545521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
32%==/KDGKedgaon (2) new halt!!  03:29+1303:30+141m--1966.080544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
33/==/URIUruli (2) new halt!!XO  03:49+1703:50+171m--1991.335553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6) new halt!!O  04:40+1504:50+2510m--11020.123556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35|-=/GPRGhorpuri (2) new halt!!  04:56+3104:57+311m--11022.464558mCRPune, Maharashtra
36|--|JJRJejuri (1) new halt!!  05:49+2905:50+301m--11078.242697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
37|--|NIRANira (1) new halt!!O  06:28+2006:30+202m--11104.851553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
38|--|LNNLonand new halt!!X  06:39+2206:40+221m--11112.448594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
39|--|WTRWathar new halt!!  07:14+2607:15+261m--11139.879799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
40|--|JSVJarandeshwar new halt!!  07:29+3107:30+311m--11158.115678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
41|--|STRSatara (3) new halt!!O  08:00+1008:03+103m--11165.864637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
42|--|KRGKoregaon new halt!!O  08:13+1308:14+161m--11176.552658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
43|--|RMPRahimatpur new halt!!XO  08:26+1608:27+261m--11186.855626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
44|--|TAZTargaon new halt!!O  08:39+3008:40+301m--11197.964617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
45|--|MSRMasur new halt!!  08:52+3208:53+321m--11210.734610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
46|--|KRDKarad (3) new halt!!O  09:17+2209:18+241m--11224.480597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
47|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar new halt!!O  09:34+2509:35+251m--11245.762578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
48|--|TKRTakari new halt!!O  09:41+2709:42+271m--11251.831558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
49|--|KOVKirloskarvadi new halt!!X  09:57+2309:58+251m--11259.552570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
50|--|BVQBhilavdi new halt!!O  10:14+2510:15+261m--11273.335570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
51|--|RKDRukadi (1) new halt!!O  11:59+2012:00+201m--11333.544544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
52|--|VVValivade new halt!!  12:09-12:10-1m--11340.211554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
53|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3) new halt!!  12:45-6---11346.8-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site