Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11040-Slip/Gondia-Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip 2 (PT)
     गोंदिया-सोलापुर महाराष्ट्र

ITR/Itwari Junction --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC Avbl only b/w DD-SUR.
Latest...
Slip Coach Attached @ Daund Junction in 11027 Chennai mail, PC Avbl Only Daund To Solapur.
Thu Jul 14, 2011 (05:33PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:27AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S9
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 23h 22m    32 halts    Distance: 1006 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:08
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

32 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction  -08:20-01-126.189318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTirora  08:40-08:42-2m01-96.575282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  08:58-09:00-2m01-76.484266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road  09:13-09:15-2m01-58.393265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#5/==/KPKampteeX  09:46-09:48-2m01-10.535289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction»X  10:06-10:08-2m010.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.1
#7/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  10:40-10:55-15m514.122315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X  11:03-11:04-1m017.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  12:02-12:03-1m0180.322279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#10/==/WRWardha JunctionX  12:10-12:13-3m0182.981288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO  12:35-12:36-1m21112.666272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon  12:54-12:55-1m01132.562300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#13/==/CNDChandurXO  13:11-13:12-1m01149.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  14:10-14:15-5m11178.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  14:43-14:45-2m21219.889303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX  15:10-15:15-5m11257.077283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#17/==/SEGShegaon  15:44-15:45-1m01294.183281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#18/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  15:54-15:55-1m01306.581276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#19/==/NNNanduraX  16:04-16:05-1m01318.670268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur  16:29-16:30-1m01346.662252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#21/==/BDWDBodwad  16:49-16:50-1m01366.275295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#22/==/VNAVarangaonX  17:04-17:05-1m01383.830225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:30-17:50-20m41396.560209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  18:14-18:15-1m31420.699212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#25/==/PCPachora JunctionX  18:44-18:45-1m01468.479264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.9
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  19:19-19:20-1m01513.387351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon  19:49-19:50-1m21555.351475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction  20:20-20:25-5m41580.627582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.6
#29/--/YLYeolaX  21:29-21:30-1m11609.246553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#30/--/KPGKopargaon  21:48-21:50-2m21622.933508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.3
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO  22:34-22:35-1m21647.235500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.1
#32/--/BAPBelapur  23:09-23:10-1m21667.346541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.2
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  00:37-00:42-5m12734.641651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#34/--/DDDaund JunctionXO  02:45-05:10-145m3,4A2818.773 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#35%==%BGVNBhigwanX  05:33-05:35-2m22846.552509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#36!==!JEURJeurXO  06:28-06:30-2m12892.523526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3034.3
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  08:00-08:02-2m22926.867 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.7
#38|==|MOMoholO  08:43-08:45-2m02972.544457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#39|==|SURSolapur•  09:30--121005.6-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site