Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Slip Coach Attached @ Daund Junction in 11027 Chennai mail, PC Avbl Only Daund To Solapur.
Thu Jul 14, 2011 (05:33PM)

11040-Slip/Gondia-Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip 2

Dec 09 2014 (8:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Only One SL Coach.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
PC Avbl only b/w DD-SUR.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 7m    32 halts    Distance: 1005 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:08 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

32 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GGondia Junction  -08:20+0--1-126.088316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2/==/TROTirora  08:40+1308:42+132m--1-96.776282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
3/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  08:58+1309:00+132m--1-76.483267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4/==/BRDBhandara Road  09:13+1609:15+162m--1-58.493266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
5/==/KPKampteeX  09:46+2009:48+192m--1-10.535290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6/==/ITRItwari»XO  10:06+1710:08+172m--10.07306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7|--|NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:40+310:55+1015m513.823314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/AJNIAjniX  11:03+1611:04+191m--16.876310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  12:02+3112:03+341m--180.023279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/WRWardha JunctionX  12:10+3212:13+323m--182.781289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO  12:35+3312:36+371m21112.267273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
12/==/DMNDhamangaon  12:54+4012:55+411m--1132.263300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
13/==/CNDChandurXO  13:11+3913:12+391m--1148.830331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
14/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  14:10+1114:15+125m11177.690335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
15/==/MZRMurtizapur  14:43+2014:45+202m21219.489303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
16/==/AKAkola JunctionX  15:10+2615:15+295m11256.677284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGShegaon  15:44+3315:45+351m--1293.783281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
18/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  15:54+3815:55+391m--1306.182259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
19/==/NNNanduraX  16:04+4016:05+411m--1318.470267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
20/==/MKUMalkapur  16:29+3916:30+401m--1346.362252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
21/==/BDWDBodwad  16:49+3916:50+391m--1365.975294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
22/==/VNAVarangaon  17:04+4017:05+401m--1383.530220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:30+3517:50+3220m41396.260208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  18:14+3218:15+331m31420.399213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
25/==/PCPachora JunctionX  18:44+4618:45+471m--1468.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  19:19+4819:20+511m--1512.887352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
27/==/NGNNandgaon  19:49+1:0019:50+1:011m21555.051476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
28/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  20:20+5320:25+1:055m41580.427580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29/--/YLYeolaX  21:29+5921:30+1:011m11608.946553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
30/--/KPGKopargaon  21:48+5821:50+1:082m21622.633508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO  22:34+1:1522:35+1:161m21646.936501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
32/--/BAPBelapur  23:09+1:0023:10+1:011m21667.246541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
33/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  00:37+5200:42+505m12734.341650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
34%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  02:45+1205:10+0145m12818.569521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
35!==%BGVNBhigwanXO  05:34-05:35-1m22846.256509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
36!==!JEURJeurX  06:24-06:25-1m12892.247526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
37!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  07:09-07:10-1m22926.451516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
38|==!MOMoholX  08:04-08:05-1m--2972.129458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
39|==|SURSolapur•  09:15--121005.4-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site