Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
This train runs with 11039 down Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Gondia Maharashtra express till BHUSAWAL and from Bhusawal get attached to 15017 down Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Ghorakpur express.
Thu
...
more...
May 12, 2011 (10:23PM)

11039-Slip/CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - गोरखपुर लिंक एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - गोरखपुर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 21 2016 (12:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
The Slip coach to Gorakhpur runs together with 11039 Maharashtra Express and is detached at Bhusaval and attached to 15017 Kashi Express.
Loco
Rating: 1.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chalisgaon Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 36h 5m    55 halts    Distance: 1401 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSN/Chalisgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

55 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Chalisgaon Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  -15:30-21-707.457563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m01-700.852554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3|--|RKDRukadiX  15:47-15:49-2m11-693.947565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:58-16:00-2m01-686.868591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur  16:13-16:15-2m01-672.135550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  16:35-16:40-5m31-660.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7|--|SLISangliX  16:52-16:55-3m11-653.058558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2019.3
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi  17:15-17:17-2m11-633.754573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  17:32-17:34-2m01-620.151572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#10|--|TKRTakariX  17:43-17:45-2m11-612.592567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  17:49-17:51-2m11-606.375579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.3
#12|--|KRDKarad  18:08-18:10-2m01-585.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#13|--|MSRMasur  18:25-18:27-2m11-571.370615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#14|--|TAZTargaon  18:38-18:40-2m11-558.566618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur  18:50-18:52-2m11-547.456631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#16|--|KRGKoregaonX  19:03-19:05-2m11-537.132658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2010.7
#17|--|STRSatara  19:25-19:28-3m01-526.446639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38-19:40-2m01-518.861678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#19|--|WTRWatharX  19:58-20:00-2m01-500.451803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3227.4
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:32-20:34-2m01-473.051594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#21|--|NIRANira  20:43-20:45-2m11-465.457553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#22|--|JJRJejuri  21:13-21:15-2m11-438.778698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:28-21:30-2m01-421.944729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5338.9
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri  22:23-22:25-2m01-382.93558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.2
#25/--/PUNEPune JunctionX23:05-23:20-15m21-380.862556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#26/==/URIUruli  23:48-23:50-2m21-352.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#27/==/KDGKedgaonX  00:13-00:15-2m22-326.832545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4021.4
#28/==/DDDaund JunctionX00:55-01:10-15m32-305.458519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:37-02:40-3m12-221.359651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.2
#30/--/BAPBelapur  03:48-03:50-2m12-154.067541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  04:08-04:10-2m12-133.970499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#32/--/KPGKopargaonX  04:31-04:33-2m12-109.627508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#33/--/YLYeolaX  05:03-05:05-2m02-95.926553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  06:10-06:15-5m52-67.384582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#35/==/NGNNandgaonX  06:33-06:35-2m02-42.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction»X  07:03-07:05-2m020.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#37/==/PCPachora Junction  07:33-07:35-2m0244.975264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#38/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  08:13-08:15-2m3292.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#39/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO08:40-13:35-295m02116.968209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#40/==/RVRaverX  14:05-14:07-2m02151.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#41/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:23-14:25-2m22171.469267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#42/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:48-14:50-2m02197.726289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#43/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  16:30-16:35-5m02240.469310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#44/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  17:41-17:43-2m22316.463281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#45/==/HDHardaXO  18:13-18:15-2m22347.950289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#46/==/BPFBanapuraXO  19:06-19:08-2m02390.316314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.5
#47/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:10-21:20-10m02423.774329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.5
#48%==%SGPSohagpurX  22:00-22:02-2m22473.376340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#49%==%PPIPipariya  22:16-22:18-2m12491.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.4
#50%==%GARGadarwaraX  22:48-22:50-2m12540.368353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#51%==%KYKareliX  23:15-23:17-2m12568.986365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#52%==%NUNarsinghpurX  23:28-23:30-2m12584.760364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#53%==%SRIDShridhamX  00:01-00:03-2m23615.876372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3949.6
#54%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:42-00:44-2m23665.418397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.3
#55/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:55-01:05-10m33668.759416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#56%==%SHRSihora RoadX  01:44-01:46-2m03707.292388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.3
#57/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  02:20-02:25-5m03759.567387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5662.9
#58%==%MYRMaiharX  03:21-03:23-2m13822.579353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#59%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:50-04:00-10m23858.071321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#60%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:17-04:19-2m03878.138308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.4
#61%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  05:50-05:55-5m03935.575250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#62%==%DBRDabhauraX  06:13-06:15-2m03958.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#63%==%SRJShankargarh  06:42-06:44-2m03990.565132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#64%==%JSRJasraX  07:04-07:06-2m031012.32497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.6
#65%==%NYNNaini JunctionX  07:45-07:47-2m431027.91999mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.5
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction08:10-08:35-25m931035.435100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#67%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX  08:46-08:48-2m031041.81596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.4
#68%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  09:14-09:16-2m031048.25699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#69|--|SYCSarai ChandiO  09:29-09:31-2m031060.36898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#70/--/PLPPhulpurO  09:41-09:43-2m131071.77895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#71|--|URPRUgrasenpur  09:51-09:53-2m131082.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#72|--|JNHJanghai JunctionO  10:08-10:10-2m031094.93493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#73%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO  10:19-10:21-2m031100.04092mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#74%==%SAWSuriawanO  10:36-10:38-2m031110.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#75%==%MOFMondh  10:46-10:48-2m131117.24491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#76%==%BOYBhadohiO  10:59-11:01-2m031125.44289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#77%==%PRFParsipurO  11:13-11:15-2m031133.86288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#78%==%KEHKapsetiO  11:23-11:25-2m031142.13986mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#79%==%SWPRSewapuriX  11:33-11:35-2m131147.32186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.5
#80/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  12:40-13:00-20m031169.82582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#81!==!BCYVaranasi CityX  13:08-13:10-2m031173.14276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#82!==!ARJAunrihar JunctionX  13:55-13:57-2m031205.07179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#83|--|JKNJakhanian  14:21-14:23-2m031233.55082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#84|--|DLRDullahapur  14:33-14:35-2m031241.93680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#85|--|MAUMau JunctionX  15:10-15:15-5m031262.93175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#86%==%IAAIndara JunctionX  15:30-15:32-2m031270.74274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.2
#87|--|BLTRBelthara Road  16:11-16:13-2m031297.96070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88|--|LRDLar RoadX  16:26-16:28-2m031310.92875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.5
#89|--|SRUSalempur Junction  16:48-16:50-2m031320.43176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#90|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  17:10-17:15-5m031330.75475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#91/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:38-17:40-2m031351.43379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#92/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  19:10--031400.5-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site