Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 18:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
No such train exist. Train number is 14796
Sun May 13, 2012 (06:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

14096-Slip/Himalayan Queen Slip

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.; Runs combined with 4096 Himalayan Queen till Panipat.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB 

3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLKKalka (7)»  -16:50-110.062658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (1)  17:05-17:07-2m--115.443381mNRPanchkula, Chandigarh
3/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction (6)  17:20-17:30-10m2124.785334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
4%==%DKTDhulkot  17:56-17:58-2m--161.528275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
5%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)•  18:15-18:25-10m1169.363278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (2)  18:44-18:46-2m--189.258267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  19:09-19:11-2m--1111.474260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
8/==/KUNKarnal (3)  19:38-19:40-2m--1144.556253mNRKarnal, Haryana
9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5)  20:17-20:50-33m11178.957235mNRPanipat, Haryana
10|--|GHNAGohana  21:31-21:33-2m--1218.144228mNRGohana, Haryana
11|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3)  22:17-22:20-3m--1250.149220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12|--|BNWBhiwani Junction (3)  23:20--21299.2-216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site