Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14096-Slip/Himalayan Queen Slip
     हिमालयन क्वीन स्लिप

KLK/Kalka --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No such train exist. Train number is 14796
Sun May 13, 2012 (06:22PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka» -16:50-110.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 17:05-17:07-2m--115.443381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 17:20-17:30-10m2124.785334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2636.8
#4/==/DKTDhulkot 17:56-17:58-2m--161.528277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 18:15-18:25-10m1169.463276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 18:44-18:46-2m--189.258266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 19:09-19:11-2m--1111.474259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#8/==/KUNKarnal 19:38-19:40-2m--1144.656252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3734.2
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 20:17-20:50-33m11178.857235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4139.1
#10|--|GHNAGohana Junction 21:31-21:33-2m--1217.944225mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4432.1
#11|--|ROKRohtak Junction 22:17-22:20-3m--1249.949220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#12%--%BNWBhiwani Junction 23:20--21299.1-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.