Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 13:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
No such train exist. Train number is 14796
Sun May 13, 2012 (06:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

14096-Slip/Himalayan Queen Slip

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.; Runs combined with 4096 Himalayan Queen till Panipat.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB 

3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KLK»Kalka (7)»  -16:50+1:55110.062658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2CNDMChandi Mandir (1)  17:05+1:5917:07+2:002m--115.443381mNRPanchkula, Chandigarh
3CDGChandigarh Junction (5)  17:20+2:0717:30+2:0210m2124.785334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
4DKTDhulkot  17:56+2:1117:58+2:102m--161.528275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
5UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7)•  18:15+2:0318:25+2:0310m1169.363278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6SHDMShahbad Markanda (2)  18:44+2:2118:46+2:202m--189.258267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
7KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  19:09+2:1819:11+2:182m--1111.474260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
8KUNKarnal (3)  19:38+2:1419:40+2:142m--1144.556253mNRKarnal, Haryana
9PNPPanipat Junction (5)  20:17+1:5720:50+1:2733m11178.957235mNRPanipat, Haryana
10GHNAGohana  21:31-21:33-2m--1218.144228mNRGohana, Haryana
11ROKRohtak Junction (3)  22:17-22:20-3m--1250.149220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12BNWBhiwani Junction (3)  23:20--21299.2-216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom