Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 13:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 13:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled due to Introduction of 22487/88
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (01:06AM)

15716-Slip⇒25716/Ajmer-Radhikapur Garib Nawaz Express Slip
আজমীর-Radhikapur গরীব নওয়াজ     अजमेर-राधिकापुर ग़रीब नवाज़

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM-3A MLDT.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 S9
  2
S10
  3
S11
  4
S12
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Moradabad Junction and Radhikapur.
Travel Time: 27h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1211 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# 3
 M     
MB/Moradabad Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
RDP/Radhikapur 

16 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Moradabad Junction and Radhikapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|AIIAjmer Junction  -11:05-31-604.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00134.8
#2|==|JPJaipur Junction  13:05-13:20-15m01-469.265436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.8
#3|--|AWRAlwar Junction  15:40-15:43-3m01-318.342273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.8
#4/==/RERewari Junction  17:30-18:02-32m31-243.586246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#5%==%GGNGurgaon  18:38-18:40-2m01-192.244219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  19:03-19:05-2m01-175.220219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:309.8
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  19:35-19:40-5m01-165.413223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  20:00-20:40-40m71-161.154219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:00161.1
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction»  23:40-23:50-10m310.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.3
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction  01:22-01:25-3m0290.360174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur  02:35-02:40-5m02160.864157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.8
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  05:15-05:35-20m52325.661124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05127.8
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction  07:40-07:42-2m02453.444104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#14|--|SHGShahganj Junction10:05-10:30-25m02558.56190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.9
#15%--%AMHAzamgarh  11:25-11:30-5m02614.44781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.3
#16%--%MAUMau Junction  12:25-12:40-15m02657.65175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2068.5
#17%--%BUIBallia  14:00-14:05-5m02726.14465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3066.2
#18%--%CPRChhapra Junction  15:35-15:55-20m02792.34658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.2
#19/==/SEESonpur Junction  17:05-17:12-7m02846.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#20/==/HJPHajipur Junction  17:25-17:27-2m02851.93155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4887.6
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction  20:15-20:25-10m02939.54849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:32122.4
#22%==%NNANaugachia  22:57-22:59-2m021061.83139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5157.4
#23%==%KIRKatihar Junction  00:50-01:05-15m031119.34636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1859.8
#24|--|RGJRaiGanj  02:23-02:28-5m131179.17138mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#25|--|KAJKaliyaganj  02:45-02:47-2m131199.31743mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4312.1
#26#--#RDPRadhikapur•  03:30--031211.4-35mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site