Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15716-Slip⇒25716/Ajmer-Radhikapur Garib Nawaz Express Slip
আজমীর-Radhikapur গরীব নওয়াজ     अजमेर-राधिकापुर ग़रीब नवाज़

NNA/Naugachia --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled due to Introduction of 22487/88
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (01:06AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-3A MLDT.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S9
  2
S10
  3
S11
  4
S12
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Naugachia and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    0 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:59
Platform# --
  T    
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
KIR/Katihar Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction -11:05-31-1665.867480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00134.8
#2%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:05-13:20-15m--1-1531.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.8
#3!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 15:40-15:43-3m--1-1380.142273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.8
#4/==/RERewari Junction 17:30-18:02-32m31-1305.386246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#5%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38-18:40-2m--1-1254.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03-19:05-2m--1-1237.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35-19:40-5m--1-1227.213223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 20:00-20:40-40m71-1222.954218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:00161.1
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:40-23:50-10m31-1061.859196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.4
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction 01:22-01:25-3m--2-971.560174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:35-02:40-5m--2-901.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.8
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 05:15-05:35-20m52-736.261124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05127.8
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction 07:40-07:42-2m--2-608.344104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#14%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:05-10:30-25m--2-503.46190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.9
#15!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 11:25-11:30-5m--2-447.54781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.3
#16!%%!%MAUMau Junction 12:25-12:40-15m--2-404.25175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2068.5
#17!%%!%BUIBallia 14:00-14:05-5m--2-335.74465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3066.2
#18%--%CPRChhapra Junction 15:35-15:55-20m--2-269.54658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1054.2
#19/==/SEESonpur Junction 17:05-17:12-7m--2-215.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#20/==/HJPHajipur Junction 17:25-17:27-2m--2-210.03155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4887.6
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction 20:15-20:25-10m--2-122.44848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:32122.4
#22/==/NNANaugachia» 22:57-22:59-2m--20.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5157.5
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 00:50-01:05-15m--357.54636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1859.8
#24|--|RGJRaiGanj 02:23-02:28-5m13117.27137mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#25|--|KAJKaliyaganj 02:45-02:47-2m13137.41743mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4312.1
#26|--|RDPRadhikapur 03:30----3149.4-35mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site