Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 10:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 10:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled due to Introduction of 22487/88
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (01:06AM)

15716-Slip⇒25716/Ajmer-Radhikapur Garib Nawaz Express Slip
আজমীর-Radhikapur গরীব নওয়াজ     अजमेर-राधिकापुर ग़रीब नवाज़

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM-3A MLDT.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 S9
  2
S10
  3
S11
  4
S12
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 51m    0 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:59
Platform# ???
  T    
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
KIR/Katihar Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==|AIIAjmer Junction  -11:05-31-1665.167464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|==|JPJaipur Junction  13:05-13:20-15m--1-1530.465434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  15:40-15:43-3m--1-1379.542267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
4%==|RERewari Junction  17:30-18:02-32m31-1304.785245mNWRRewari, Haryana
5|==|GGNGurgaon  18:38-18:40-2m--1-1253.445217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
6|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  19:03-19:05-2m--1-1236.219217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  19:35-19:40-5m--1-1226.613226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  20:00-20:40-40m71-1222.254219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
9%==%MBMoradabad Junction  23:40-23:50-10m31-1061.459201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEBareilly Junction  01:22-01:25-3m--2-971.160174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/SPNShahjahanpur  02:35-02:40-5m--2-900.664156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  05:15-05:35-20m52-735.761124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|FDFaizabad Junction  07:40-07:42-2m--2-607.944104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|SHGShahganj Junction10:05-10:30-25m--2-503.16190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|AMHAzamgarh  11:25-11:30-5m--2-447.24781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh