Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:07:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:07:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri May 13, 2016 (11:26AM)

14265-Slip/Varanasi - Ramnagar Slip
وارانسی - رام نگر سلپ     वाराणसी - रामनगर स्लिप

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 10 2016 (7:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
WDM3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 S1
  1
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ramnagar is 27 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 704 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMR/Ramnagar 

38 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ramnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -08:25-610.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3022.5
#2%==%SWPRSewapuri  08:55-08:57-2m1122.56286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#3%==%PRFParsipurX  09:10-09:12-2m0136.04688mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#4%==%BOYBhadohi  09:23-09:25-2m0144.44989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#5%==%MOFMondh  09:35-09:37-2m0152.66291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#6%==%SAWSuriawan  09:44-09:46-2m0159.85793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#7%==%JNHJanghai Junction  10:02-10:04-2m0175.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#8!==!BSEBadshahpur  10:22-10:24-2m2191.73998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#9!==!GRXGauraX  10:43-10:45-2m01104.06798mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!DNDDandupurO  10:54-10:56-2m11114.01799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#11!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  11:45-11:50-5m11128.11897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.9
#12!==!CILChilbila Junction  12:03-12:05-2m01132.08799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#13!==!ANTUAntu  12:19-12:21-2m11152.350101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14!==!MFLMisrauli  12:29-12:31-2m11159.035100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#15!==!AMEAmethi  12:38-12:40-2m01163.161108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#16!==!GNGGauriGanjX  12:53-12:55-2m01176.454111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#17!==!JAISJais  13:15-13:17-2m01194.579116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#18!==!FTGFursatGanjX  13:25-13:27-2m01205.039119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#19!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  13:55-14:03-8m01223.259116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#20!==!HCPHarchandpur  14:18-14:20-2m01237.953121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#21!==!BCNBachhrawan  14:38-14:40-2m01253.825124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5547.3
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  16:35-16:45-10m11301.117124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#23/==/AMGAlamnagar17:06-17:07-1m01307.1122129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0918.3
#24/==/MLDMalihabad  17:16-17:18-2m01325.473128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#25/==/SANSandila  17:38-17:40-2m01349.764134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#26/==/BLMBalamau Junction  17:59-18:01-2m01369.952138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#27/==/BGHBaghauli  18:11-18:13-2m01378.669141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#28/==/HRIHardoiX  18:34-18:36-2m11402.969145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.2
#29/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  19:04-19:06-2m01435.150149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#30/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  19:34-19:36-2m01458.338157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO  19:48-19:53-5m31465.957157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  21:07-21:12-5m01536.474174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#33/==/RMURampur JunctionX  22:03-22:05-2m01599.522191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1527.2
#34/==/MBMoradabad Junction  23:20-04:30-310m21626.740197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#35|--|PLSPipalsana  04:59-05:01-2m12645.968204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#36|--|RHNRoshanpur  05:10-05:12-2m02656.065214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.8
#37|--|ALJAliganjO  05:21-05:23-2m12665.839221mNERMahuakheraganj, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#38|--|KPVKashipur JunctionX  05:40-05:50-10m02676.891237mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:0812.1
#39|--|GWSGaushala  05:58-06:00-2m02688.935263mNERNational Highway 121, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2514.8
#40|--|RMRRamnagar•  06:25--12703.7-344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site