Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 19:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 19:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
...
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:17AM)

12722-Slip/Dakshin Link SF Express
దక్షిణ్ లింక్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     दक्षिण लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 A2
  6
 B2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rajahmundry is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 32m    52 halts    Distance: 1895 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:32 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 

52 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rajahmundry

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -23:00-710.070209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabad  23:18-23:20-2m3120.943207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#3/==/BVHBallabgarhO  23:31-23:33-2m4128.881204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.7
#4/==/KSVKosi KalanX  00:20-00:22-2m2292.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  00:55-01:00-5m12133.946182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  02:10-02:15-5m12187.690172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5379.6
#7/==/MRAMorena  03:08-03:10-2m12267.275176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  03:41-03:46-5m12305.779213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#9/==/DAADatiaX  04:41-04:43-2m02378.340264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:20-05:30-10m02403.266259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#11/==/BABBabina  05:53-05:55-2m12428.587284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#12/==/LARLalitpurX  06:40-06:42-2m12493.652373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1362.8
#13/==/BINABina JunctionX  07:55-08:00-5m22556.470413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#14/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  08:15-08:17-2m22573.871413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#15/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  08:41-08:43-2m02602.291417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.5
#16/==/BHSVidisha  09:09-09:11-2m22641.754431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.4
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  10:10-10:15-5m12695.125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.2
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  10:30-10:32-2m42701.370496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#19/==/HBDHoshangabadO  11:30-11:32-2m22768.925309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction  12:15-12:20-5m32787.067329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:23-13:25-2m22857.345407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.9
#22/==/BZUBetulX  14:13-14:15-2m02893.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  14:41-14:43-2m22916.497733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#24/==/MTYMultaiX  14:57-14:59-2m22939.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.7
#25/==/PARPandhurnaX  15:45-15:47-2m02979.784478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  16:00-16:02-2m02997.976411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#27/==/KATLKatolX  16:22-16:24-2m021023.252421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  17:35-17:45-10m221084.283315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SNISindiX  18:19-18:21-2m021131.259249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  18:51-18:53-2m021160.571279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#31/==/HGTHinganghatX  19:21-19:23-2m121193.778229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#32/==/WRRWarora  19:53-19:55-2m121232.770215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#33/==/BUXBhandak  20:14-20:16-2m021254.848207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.2
#34/==/CDChandrapur  20:46-20:48-2m121279.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.7
#35/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  21:50-22:00-10m321292.887185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#36/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  22:48-22:50-2m221362.6101184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.7
#37/==/BPABellampalli  23:13-23:15-2m221401.379204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#38/==/MCIManchiryal  23:30-23:32-2m221421.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#39/==/RDMRamagundam  23:41-23:43-2m221434.8106170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.6
#40/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  23:53-23:55-2m221452.484230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.4
#41/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  00:23-00:25-2m231491.839242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.9
#42/==/KZJKazipet JunctionXO01:20-02:30-70m031527.847291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#43/==/WLWarangal  02:43-02:45-2m131538.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#44/==/NKDNekonda  03:07-03:09-2m131567.685236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#45/==/KDMKesamudramX  03:20-03:22-2m131583.1149223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.9
#46/==/MABDMahbubabadX  03:28-03:30-2m131598.153198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#47/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  03:58-04:00-2m231622.6114154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1222.8
#48/==/KMTKhammamX  04:12-04:14-2m131645.493118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#49/==/MDRMadhiraX  04:43-04:45-2m131690.32861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0055.4
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction06:45-07:05-20m031745.77926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#51/==/EEEluruX  07:50-07:52-2m231805.39218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#52/==/TDDTadepalligudem  08:23-08:25-2m231853.17418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#53/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  08:41-08:43-2m031872.82718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4922.4
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry•X  09:32-09:34-2m331895.37223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#55/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  10:16-10:18-2m131945.48817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#56/==/ANVAnnavaram  10:43-10:45-2m331982.27728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#57/==/TUNITuniX  10:58-11:00-2m231998.95624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0863.8
#58/==/AKPAnakapalleO  12:08-12:10-2m032062.72832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#59/==/DVDDuvvadaX  12:44-12:46-2m032078.62246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4416.4
#60/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  13:30--632095.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site