Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18238-Slip/Chhattisgarh Express Slip
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> CWA/Chhindwara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (03:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ASR - NZM > TKD WDP4B/4D NZM-AMLA> AJNI WAP7 AMLA-CWA> RTM WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction is 59 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 10m    57 halts    Distance: 1297 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 

57 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:10-21-249.175230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:25-16:27-2m21-230.478237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  16:45-16:47-2m21-206.961237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur  17:08-17:10-2m11-185.545235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:30-17:35-5m21-170.732239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  17:44-17:46-2m21-165.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  17:59-18:01-2m11-149.539243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO  18:16-18:18-2m11-139.727245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46-18:48-2m11-127.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:15-19:25-10m11-113.729249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56-19:58-2m21-98.654261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/DOADorahaX  20:06-20:08-2m21-91.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18-20:20-2m21-82.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30-20:32-2m21-71.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41-20:43-2m11-62.948270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55-20:57-2m21-53.466269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20-21:22-2m21-28.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44-21:46-2m11-7.721272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»X  22:08-22:20-12m210.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara  22:42-22:44-2m1124.771279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02-23:04-2m1145.942280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11-23:13-2m--150.835276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  00:05-00:15-10m3281.173278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#24%==%DBDDeoband  00:43-00:45-2m12115.276256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:04-01:06-2m22139.367247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX  01:26-01:28-2m--2161.477242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala  01:42-01:44-2m12179.445233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:59-02:01-2m12190.529229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  02:10-02:15-5m22194.974228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar  02:31-02:33-2m22214.567222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar  02:49-02:51-2m22232.418217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:23-03:25-2m32242.145216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  03:34-03:36-2m12248.925209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  04:15-04:30-15m22265.142210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#35/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41-05:43-2m42315.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#36/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13-06:15-2m22357.656189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#37/==/CHJChataX  06:26-06:28-2m12367.969187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#38/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55-07:00-5m12399.165182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:46-07:48-2m22448.910171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:12-08:20-8m12452.959173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:13-09:15-2m32505.449178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#42/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48-09:50-2m12532.472176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#43/==/BAOBanmorX  10:06-10:08-2m--2551.631189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  10:45-10:50-5m12571.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#45/==/DBADabra  11:28-11:30-2m32613.263207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/SORSonagirO  11:48-11:50-2m--2632.230214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#47/==/DAADatiaXO  12:13-12:15-2m22643.627264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10-13:20-10m--2668.566259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#49/==/BABBabina  13:43-13:45-2m12693.847284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#50/==/BZYBasaiX  14:01-14:03-2m12706.359289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:16-14:18-2m22719.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#52/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO  14:38-14:40-2m12758.977373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  14:53-14:55-2m--2775.530396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#54/==/DUADhauraXO  15:18-15:20-2m--2787.128407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.6
#55/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:35-16:40-5m22821.770413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  16:55-16:57-2m22839.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:19-17:21-2m22867.485417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#58/==/BHSVidisha  17:49-17:51-2m22907.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#59/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m32960.337497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55-18:57-2m42966.677496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#61/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  19:20-19:22-2m--2996.233448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30-20:32-2m221034.233309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05-21:15-10m321052.268329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17-22:19-2m221122.649407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#65/==/BZUBetul  23:03-23:05-2m121158.546643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction23:35-01:10-95m--21181.639733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.7
#67%--%JMVJambara  01:31-01:33-2m131195.349705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#68%--%BCRDBarchi Road  01:41-01:43-2m131201.967713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#69%--%BXYBordhaiO  01:49-01:51-2m131208.645713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#70%--%NVGNawegaon  02:12-02:14-2m131224.455799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#71%--%HRGHirdagarh  02:30-02:32-2m--31239.246721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#72%--%JNOJunnor DeoO  02:45-02:47-2m--31249.236764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#73%--%IKRIklehra  03:08-03:10-2m131261.842771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#74%--%PUXParasia  03:19-03:21-2m--31268.150775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#75%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction  03:24-03:26-2m--31270.636762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.1
#76%--%GNWGangiwara  03:48-03:50-2m131283.620714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#77%--%CWAChhindwara Junction•  04:30--331296.7-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site