Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 23:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 23:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (03:38PM)

18238-Slip/Chhattisgarh Express Slip
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (12:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
ASR - NZM > TKD WDP4B/4D NZM-AMLA> AJNI WAP7 AMLA-CWA> RTM WDM3A
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction is 59 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 10m    58 halts    Distance: 1297 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 

58 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:10-21-249.175230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:25-16:27-2m21-230.478237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  16:45-16:47-2m21-206.961237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur  17:08-17:10-2m11-185.545235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:30-17:35-5m21-170.732239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  17:44-17:46-2m21-165.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  17:59-18:01-2m11-149.539243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO  18:16-18:18-2m11-139.727245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46-18:48-2m11-127.130243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:15-19:25-10m11-113.729247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56-19:58-2m21-98.654261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/DOADoraha  20:06-20:08-2m21-91.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18-20:20-2m21-82.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30-20:32-2m21-71.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41-20:43-2m11-62.948270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55-20:57-2m21-53.466269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20-21:22-2m21-28.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44-21:46-2m11-7.721272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»X  22:08-22:20-12m210.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#20/==/RAABarara  22:42-22:44-2m1124.871279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02-23:04-2m1146.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11-23:13-2m0150.935276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05-00:15-10m3281.168278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#24/--/DBDDeobandX  00:45-00:47-2m12115.385258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:04-01:06-2m22139.470247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX  01:25-01:27-2m02161.557239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala  01:46-01:48-2m12179.561232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:59-02:01-2m12190.629230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  02:10-02:15-5m22195.074227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar  02:31-02:33-2m22214.667222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar  02:49-02:51-2m22232.518217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:23-03:25-2m32242.245216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:34-03:36-2m12249.029209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3416.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  04:10-04:40-30m22265.260209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09-05:11-2m42294.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41-05:43-2m42315.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13-06:15-2m22357.756189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX  06:26-06:28-2m12368.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55-07:00-5m12399.162182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48-07:50-2m22448.911171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:12-08:20-8m12452.959172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:13-09:15-2m32505.449178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48-09:50-2m12532.472176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorX  10:06-10:08-2m02551.631189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45-10:50-5m12570.967213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#46/==/DBADabra  11:28-11:30-2m32613.263207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO  11:48-11:50-2m02632.130214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO  12:13-12:15-2m02643.627264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10-13:20-10m02668.466259mNCRIndia (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43-13:45-2m12693.747284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX  14:01-14:03-2m12706.359289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahat  14:16-14:18-2m22719.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO  14:38-14:40-2m12758.991373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  14:51-14:53-2m02775.546396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:08-15:10-2m02787.124407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2534.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:35-16:40-5m22821.770413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  16:55-16:57-2m22839.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:19-17:21-2m22867.485417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha  17:49-17:51-2m22906.965431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m32960.337497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55-18:57-2m42966.577496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  19:20-19:22-2m02996.233448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30-20:32-2m221034.133309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05-21:15-10m321052.268329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17-22:19-2m221122.649407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#66/==/BZUBetul  23:03-23:05-2m121158.546643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction  23:35-01:10-95m021181.639733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.7
#68%--%JMVJambara  01:31-01:33-2m131195.349706mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#69%--%BCRDBarchi Road  01:41-01:43-2m131201.967713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#70%--%BXYBordhaiO  01:49-01:51-2m131208.545710mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.9
#71%--%NVGNawegaon  02:12-02:14-2m131224.455794mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#72%--%HRGHirdagarh  02:30-02:32-2m031239.246721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73%--%JNOJunnor DeoO  02:45-02:47-2m031249.236762mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#74%--%IKRIklehra  03:08-03:10-2m131261.842771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#75%--%PUXParasia  03:19-03:21-2m031268.050775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#76%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction  03:24-03:26-2m031270.536762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.1
#77%--%GNWGangiwara  03:48-03:50-2m131283.620714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#78%--%CWAChhindwara Junction•  04:30--331296.7-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site