Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Is attached to 17604 at Guntakal Junction.
Thu Feb 03, 2011 (01:53PM)

17226-Slip/Amaravati Express Slip

Jan 01 (4:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
S10-S11-A3-B3-SLR. B3 might be the Coach number towards KCG.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
WDP 4/B
  0
S10
  1
S11
  2
 A3
  3
 B3
  4
SLR
  5
 B3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
S T T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

4 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|UBLHubli Junction  -12:15+4--1-257.854640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|NGRAnnigeri  12:54+612:55+91m--1-222.960634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3|--|GDGGadag Junction  13:18+1113:20+122m--1-200.084655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
4|--|KBLKoppal  14:01+2214:02+221m11-142.652528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5|--|MRBMunirabad  14:27+1914:28+201m11-120.818470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
6%=-|HPTHospet Junction  14:48+1114:50+122m--1-114.750472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
7%==%TNGLToranagallu  15:29+615:30+61m--1-82.541473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
8%==%BAYBallari Junction  16:18+216:20+42m--1-50.060458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
9|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction»XOO17:10+822:10-300m--10.050453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  00:37-00:39-2m--2122.853293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|GWDGadwal Junction  01:42-01:43-1m--2178.067328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  02:50-02:52-2m22253.162500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
13|--|SHNRShadnagar  03:44-03:45-1m--2307.141648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  05:00--32358.9-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site