Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17226-Slip/Hubballi - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ , హుబ్లి - కాచిగూడ అమరావతి ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్     हुबली - काचिगुड़ा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Is attached to 17604 at Guntakal Junction.
Thu Feb 03, 2011 (01:53PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:02PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18048/17603-Slip Vasco-kacheguda-Vasco express
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDP 4/B
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
S10
  1
S11
  2
 A3
  3
 B3
  4
SLR
  5
 B3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

4 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -13:30-01-257.772640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2|--|NGRAnnigeri  13:59-14:00-1m01-222.748635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2822.6
#3|--|GDGGadag Junction  14:28-14:30-2m01-200.158654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.3
#4!==!KBLKoppal  15:29-15:30-1m11-142.757528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#5|--|MRBMunirabad  15:53-15:55-2m11-120.972476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)X  16:00-16:05-5m01-114.950471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu JunctionX  16:44-16:45-1m31-82.549473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4032.5
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  17:25-17:30-5m31-50.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction»XOO18:35-22:10-215m010.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:27122.8
#10|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  00:37-00:39-2m1,22122.853293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.4
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction  01:42-01:43-1m02178.267328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.3
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  02:50-02:52-2m22253.562515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#13!==!SHNRShadnagar  03:44-03:45-1m02307.542651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1551.9
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  05:00--32359.4-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site