Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Is attached to 17604 at Guntakal Junction.
Thu Feb 03, 2011 (01:53PM)

17226-Slip/Amaravati Express Slip

Feb 04 (11:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
S10-S11-A3-B3-SLR. B3 might be the Coach number towards KCG.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
WDP 4/B
  0
S10
  1
S11
  2
 A3
  3
 B3
  4
SLR
  5
 B3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
S T T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

4 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|UBLHubli Junction  -13:30+8--1-257.872640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|NGRAnnigeri  13:59+914:00+131m--1-222.955634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3|--|GDGGadag Junction  14:25+1214:30+135m--1-200.058655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
4|--|KBLKoppal  15:29+2215:30+231m11-142.657528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5|--|MRBMunirabad  15:53+2115:55+212m11-120.837470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
6%=-|HPTHospet JunctionX  16:05+1216:10+145m--1-114.757472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
7%==%TNGLToranagalluX  16:44+816:45+81m--1-82.549473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
8%==%BAYBellary Junction  17:25+517:30+55m--1-50.046458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
9|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction»XOO18:35+1022:10-215m--10.050453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  00:37-00:39-2m--2122.853293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|GWDGadwal Junction  01:42-01:43-1m--2178.067328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  02:50-02:52-2m22253.162500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
13|--|SHNRShadnagar  03:44-03:45-1m--2307.141648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  05:00--32358.9-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site