Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12463-Slip/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Entry# 180447 Author: vishal gupta DETACHED AT MERTA ROAD JUNCTION TO RUN AS A SEPARATE TRAIN FOR BIKANER JUNCTION
Tue Jun 07, 2011 (06:26PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (05:37) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BGKT WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction is 20 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 304 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 1
S  W F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M  T S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

2 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -22:25-110.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 22:39-22:41-2m119.867219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:08143.2
#3/==/AWRAlwar Junction 00:49-00:52-3m22153.068271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13150.8
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction• 03:05-03:15-10m42303.863436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.4
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction 05:08-05:11-3m12423.273426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#6|--|DNADegana Junction 05:47-05:50-3m--2466.975340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#7|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 06:25-06:45-20m--2510.967322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#8|--|NGONagaurX 07:36-07:41-5m12567.942296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1451.7
#9|--|NOKNokha 08:55-08:57-2m12619.641322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.2
#10|--|BKNBikaner Junction 10:30----2683.7-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site