Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:58:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 08:58:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Entry# 180447 Author: vishal gupta DETACHED AT MERTA ROAD JUNCTION TO RUN AS A SEPARATE TRAIN FOR BIKANER JUNCTION
Tue Jun 07, 2011 (06:26PM)

12463-Slip/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:20AM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction is 20 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 304 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 1
S  W F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M  T S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

2 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla»  -22:25-110.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  22:39-22:41-2m119.867219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:08143.2
#3%==%AWRAlwar Junction  00:49-00:52-3m--2153.068273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13150.8
#4|==|JPJaipur Junction•  03:05-03:15-10m42303.863436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:54119.4
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction  05:09-05:11-2m--2423.273426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#6|--|DNADegana Junction  05:47-05:50-3m--2467.082340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#7|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionO06:22-06:35-13m--2510.953322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#8|--|NGONagaurX  07:39-07:41-2m12567.942296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1451.7
#9|--|NOKGarhnokha  08:55-08:57-2m--2619.636322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4864.1
#10|--|BKNBikaner Junction  10:45----2683.7-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site