Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from ...
Read more...
02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)

16031/Andaman Express

Jan 01 (12:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 18m    52 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
BPA/Bellampalli 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 2h 47m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

52 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+121-797.4679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+1806:30+191m11-714.9689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+1906:55+201m11-687.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15+208:17+42m31-660.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+1608:43+161m21-621.57921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+2609:10+281m11-587.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+2609:28+271m31-570.89121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+3709:54+381m11-533.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+3510:26+361m11-504.88712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+4611:01+471m21-455.4758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+5411:14+551m31-440.45410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+5211:38+551m--1-419.8329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+3512:20+401m41-397.85016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+012:52+02m11-372.81830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+1114:50+120m61-342.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhiraX  15:42+2715:43+271m21-287.112861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+4316:06+432m21-242.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36+3416:37+341m11-219.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3816:56+391m21-194.990200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4217:07+431m21-179.956223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3418:00+345m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5218:28+521m11-90.691236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:0218:55+1:031m11-51.181228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:1019:09+1:101m11-33.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:1419:21+1:141m11-19.940159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli»  19:51+1:0819:52+1:081m110.0105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:1120:15+1:111m1138.529181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+1222:50+1410m51108.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+2123:09+231m--1122.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+3123:40+341m--1156.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+3523:53+371m--1168.476214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+4000:25+411m--2207.545228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+2901:10+301m--2240.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1002:45+1210m12316.879314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+2404:05+271m--2421.156481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+3504:50+361m--2461.955762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  05:15+3405:17+332m--2484.881733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+3505:35+371m--2507.755644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+3806:15+391m--2543.638407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  08:05+1008:10+225m--2614.052329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:55+4210:00+445m22705.785497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/SCISanchi  10:31+4810:33+482m--2749.848428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+1512:35+165m32844.383414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BABBabina  14:07+4314:09+422m22972.042285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:45+4314:55+4610m--2997.573259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/GWLGwalior Junction  16:15+1:1516:20+1:145m321095.293214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:45+1:3216:47+1:332m221133.849176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+2:2318:33+2:308m221213.239174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:55+2:1120:00+2:125m221266.968179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:40+2:2121:41+2:221m221380.144206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+2:2321:58+2:232m--21391.245213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+2:2722:07+2:271m--21397.228221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+2:3022:35+2:2820m321400.918209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi  23:00+2:3600:10+2:2170m521408.220215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+2:2800:44+2:291m--31419.170216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2:4001:02+2:411m--31439.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:35+2:5401:37+2:552m--31479.359220mNRRohtak, Haryana
58|==|JINDJind Junction  02:35+2:5502:40+2:545m--31536.478222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
59|==|NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+3:2303:07+3:241m--31570.373235mNRKKDE, Haryana
60|==|TUNTohana  03:28+3:2803:29+3:291m--31595.824232mNRTohana, Haryana
61|=-|JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+2:4504:05+2:455m--31608.060225mNRJakhal, Haryana
62|--|LHALehra Gaga  04:22+2:5504:24+2:572m131625.071227mNRSangrur, Punjab
63|--|SFMSunam  04:42+3:0404:44+3:042m131646.264235mNRSunam, Punjab
64|--|SAGSangrurX  04:56+3:1304:58+3:152m231659.030239mNRSangrur, Punjab
65|--|DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+3:0505:35+3:055m--31675.178248mNRDhuri, Punjab
66|--|METMalerkotla  05:48+3:1105:50+3:122m231691.966248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
67|--|AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+3:1606:10+3:162m131711.726256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
68|--|QRPKila Raipur  06:28+3:0906:30+3:102m131719.436262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
69|--|LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+3:1507:10+3:3910m631737.260246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+3:4107:25+3:412m231750.275246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:43+3:3607:45+3:362m231772.865245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:00+3:3608:05+3:375m331789.163239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar  08:45+3:4008:47+3:402m131831.466239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
74/--/DZADasuya  09:01+3:5009:03+3:512m231846.756251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
75/--/MEXMukerianX  09:19+3:4609:21+3:482m231861.835257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
76/--/PTKCPathankot CanttX  10:30+3:2010:35+3:265m231901.632328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
77/--/KTHUKathuaX  11:19+3:1911:21+3:192m131924.762396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
78/--/SMBXSamba  12:03+3:2112:05+3:252m231968.430365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
79/--/JATJammu Tawi•  13:10+2:47-332001.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site