Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 28, 2014 22:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 18m    52 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Bellampalli/BPA 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 

52 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)  -05:15+221-797.4679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+1806:30+191m11-714.9689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+1906:55+201m11-687.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  08:15+008:17+32m31-660.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore (4)  08:42+1708:43+181m21-621.57921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+2409:10+281m11-587.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali (4)  09:27+2709:28+281m31-570.89121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  09:53+3109:54+321m11-533.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole (3)  10:25+2710:26+271m11-504.88712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala (4)  11:00+3811:01+391m21-455.4758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+4211:14+431m31-440.45410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+3911:38+411m--1-419.8329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+2212:20+291m41-397.85016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50-12:52-2m11-372.81830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+714:50+520m61-342.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhira (2)  15:42+2715:43+281m21-287.112861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+4216:06+422m21-242.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  16:36+3416:37+351m11-219.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+3616:56+371m21-194.990200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+4517:07+451m21-179.956223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal (3)  17:55+4018:00+425m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2)  18:27+1:0318:28+1:041m11-90.691236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+1:1318:55+1:141m11-51.181228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:1519:09+1:151m11-33.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:2219:21+1:231m11-19.940159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli (3)»  19:51+1:1419:52+1:151m110.0105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+1:0820:15+1:081m1138.529181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+1922:50+2110m51108.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  23:08+2623:09+281m--1122.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+3423:40+371m--1156.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora (2)  23:52+3723:53+391m--1168.476214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  00:24+4100:25+431m--2207.545228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+3401:10+351m--2240.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  02:35+2002:45+2210m12316.879314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna (2)  04:04+2704:05+281m--2421.156481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultai (2)X  04:49+3204:50+331m--2461.955762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+3105:17+312m--2484.881733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+3305:35+361m--2507.755644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+3806:15+391m--2543.638407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)X  08:05+908:10+215m--2614.052329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)O  09:55+3310:00+365m22705.785497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/SCISanchi (2) new halt!!  10:31+4410:33+442m--2749.848428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BINABina Junction (5)  12:30+712:35+85m32844.383414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BABBabina (3)  14:05 14:07+2214:07 14:09+222m22972.042285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:45+1714:53 14:55+208 10m--2997.573259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+4116:20+405m321095.293214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+4816:47+482m221133.849176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+3618:35 18:33+4710 8m221213.239174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+3220:00+325m221266.968179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/FDBFaridabad (4)X  21:40+2921:41+301m221380.144206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
51/==/TKDTuglakabad (2)  21:53 21:56+3221:55 21:58+332m--21391.245213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
52/==/OKAOkhla (4)  22:03 22:06+3522:05 22:07+352 1m--21397.228221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X  22:20 22:15+3222:50 22:35+3030 20m321400.918209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)  23:15 23:00+3900:10+2855 70m521408.220215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+2800:44+301m--31419.170216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+3501:02+361m--31439.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+3801:40 01:37+395 2m--31479.359220mNRRohtak, Haryana
58|==|JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+2302:40+235m--31536.478222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
59|==|NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+2703:07+271m--31570.373235mNRKKDE, Haryana
60|==|TUNTohana (2)  03:28+2603:29+271m--31595.824232mNRTohana, Haryana
61|=-|JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:05 04:00+1404:10 04:05+155m--31608.060225mNRJakhal, Haryana
62|--|LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+2804:24+282m131625.071227mNRSangrur, Punjab
63|--|SFMSunam (1)  04:42+2904:44+292m131646.264235mNRSunam, Punjab
64|--|SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+2904:58+302m231659.030239mNRSangrur, Punjab
65|--|DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+2005:35+195m--31675.178248mNRDhuri, Punjab
66|--|METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+2405:50+252m231691.966248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
67|--|AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+2606:09 06:10+361 2m131711.726256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
68|--|QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26 06:28+2906:28 06:30+292m131719.436262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
69|--|LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50 07:00+3507:00 07:10+1:0210m631737.260246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
70/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+1:2307:25+1:232m231750.275246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
71/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+1:1907:45+1:202m231772.865245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+1:2608:05+1:285m331789.163239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+1:2208:47+1:242m131831.466239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
74/--/DZADasuya (2)  09:01+1:3309:03+1:322m231846.756251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
75/--/MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+1:3109:21+1:322m231861.835257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
76/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+5910:35+1:035m231901.632328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
77/--/KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+4911:21+492m131924.762396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
78/--/SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+5812:05+582m231968.430365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
79/--/JATJammu Tawi (3)•  13:10+21-332001.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site