Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 04:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP 4 ED MAS to NDLS TKD WDM3A/ WDP3A NDLS...
Read more...
to JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 18m    51 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Bellampalli/BPA 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 

51 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (12)  -05:15+421-797.4679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+1306:30+141m11-714.9689mSRSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
3NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+1306:55+141m11-687.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4GDRGudur Junction (3)  08:15-308:17+12m31-660.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5NLRNellore (4)  08:42+1008:43+111m21-621.57921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+1309:10+161m11-587.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7KVZKavali (4)  09:27+1709:28+171m31-570.89121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8SKMSingarayakonda (3)X  09:53+1809:54+181m11-533.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9OGLOngole (3)  10:25+1510:26+171m11-504.88712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10CLXChirala (4)  11:00+2511:01+261m--1-455.4758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+2911:14+291m--1-440.45410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+2311:38+291m--1-419.8329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+4012:20+221m--1-397.85016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50+1312:52+132m11-372.81830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+414:50+620m61-342.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16MDRMadhira (2)  15:42+3215:43+331m21-287.112861mSCRK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+4416:06+452m21-242.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
18DKJDornakal Junction (3)  16:36+4016:37+411m11-219.381153mSCRWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
19MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+4816:56+501m21-194.990200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
20KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+5517:07+551m21-179.956223mSCRKesamudram. Ph : 08719 - 250360, Andhra Pradesh
21WLWarangal (3)  17:55+5018:00+515m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
22JMKTJamikunta (2)  18:27+1:1418:28+1:151m11-90.691236mSCRJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
23PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+1:2518:55+1:261m11-51.181228mSCRPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
24RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:3119:09+1:311m11-33.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
25MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:3319:21+1:341m11-19.940159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
26BPA»Bellampalli (3)»  19:51+1:2919:52+1:291m110.0105205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+5320:15+531m1138.529181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
28BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+2822:50+3010m41108.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  23:08+3323:09+351m--1122.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+4523:40+501m--1156.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31WRRWaroraO  23:52+5223:53+551m--1168.476214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32HGTHinganghatO  00:24+5700:25+581m--2207.545228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+4401:10+451m--2240.654264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34NGPNagpur Junction (9)  02:35+2902:45+3010m12316.879314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35PARPandhurna (2)  04:04+3704:05+381m--2421.156481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36MTYMultai (2)X  04:49+4204:50+431m--2461.955762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+4005:17+402m--2484.881733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+4305:35+461m--2507.755644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+4006:15+411m--2543.638410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  08:05+1908:10+275m--2613.952329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41BPLBhopal Junction (6)O  09:55+4110:00+445m22705.685497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42BINABina Junction (5)O  12:30+1312:35+135m32844.285414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
43BABBabina (3)X  14:05+2714:07+282m22971.940285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:45+2314:53+258m--2997.471259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+4216:20+425m321095.193214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+4716:47+472m221133.749176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
47AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+3118:35+4410m221213.240174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
48MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+3220:00+335m221266.868179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
49FDBFaridabad (4)X  21:40+2421:41+251m221380.056206mNRFaridabad, Haryana
50TKDTuglakabad (4)  21:53+2821:55+302m--21391.145213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
51OKAOkhla (4)X  22:03+3322:05+322m--21397.115221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
52NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  22:20+2822:50+1830m321400.818209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
53NDLSNew Delhi (16)  23:15+1500:10+1555m521408.220215mNRAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
54SSBShakur Basti  00:43+1900:44+201m--31419.070216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
55BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2301:02+241m--31439.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
56ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+2301:40+215m--31479.262220mNRRohtak, Haryana
57JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+1602:40+155m--31536.378222mNR126102., Haryana
58NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+2103:07+211m--31570.273235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
59TUNTohana (2)X  03:28+1603:29+171m--31595.720232mNRTohana, Haryana
60JHLJakhal Junction  04:05+904:10+125m--31607.985225mNRJakhal, Haryana
61LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+2304:24+242m131624.971227mNRSangrur, Punjab
62SFMSunam (1)  04:42+2504:44+262m131646.264235mNRSunam, Punjab
63SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+2804:58+292m231659.030239mNRSangrur, Punjab
64DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+2105:35+205m--31675.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
65METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+2305:50+232m231691.866248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
66AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+2206:09+231m131711.727256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
67QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26+1806:28+172m131719.348262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
68LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50+3207:00+5210m631737.134246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
69PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+4807:25+482m231750.275246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
70PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+4707:45+482m231772.765245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
71JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+5108:05+535m331789.063239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
72TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+5108:47+522m131831.366239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
73DZADasuya (2)  09:01+5209:03+522m231846.656251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
74MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+5309:21+572m231861.735257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
75PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+4110:35+475m231901.532328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
76KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+3711:21+382m131924.762396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
77SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+4112:05+442m231968.330365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
78JAT•Jammu Tawi (3)•  13:10+24-332000.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom