Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 06:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 06:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16031 originating from MAS on 22.7.2015 is CANCELLED
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (10:38AM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 (10:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 18m    52 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
BPA/Bellampalli 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

52 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+1121-797.4679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+3306:30+341m11-714.9689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+3406:55+341m11-687.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15+708:17+142m31-660.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+2108:43+221m21-621.57921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+2509:10+281m11-587.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+3009:28+301m31-570.89121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+3609:54+371m11-533.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+2410:26+251m11-504.88712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+4211:01+431m21-455.4758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+4511:14+451m31-440.45410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+4411:38+451m--1-419.8329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+2512:20+281m41-397.85016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+012:52+02m11-372.81830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+914:50+1320m61-342.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+2215:43+221m21-287.112861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3616:06+352m21-242.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36+2616:37+261m11-219.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3516:56+371m21-194.990200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4117:07+421m21-179.956223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3818:00+395m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5618:28+571m11-90.691236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX  18:54+1:0718:55+1:071m11-51.181228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:1619:09+1:161m11-33.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:2119:21+1:221m11-19.940159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli»  19:51+1:1219:52+1:121m110.0105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:2320:15+1:231m1138.529181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+1222:50+1810m51108.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+2223:09+231m--1122.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+3123:40+391m--1156.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+4123:53+441m--1168.476214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+4200:25+441m--2207.545228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+2701:10+281m--2240.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1202:45+1410m12316.879314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+2604:05+281m--2421.156481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+3904:50+401m--2461.955762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLA