Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 10m ago)
Latest...
Departure from Chennai on 18th November, 2015 is cancelled.
Tue Nov 17, 2015 (09:12PM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अंदमान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (2:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to JAT
Rating: 3.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 8m    52 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
BPA/Bellampalli 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

52 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)  -05:15+121-797.3678mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1482.7
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+2306:30+241m11-714.7688mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+2406:55+261m11-687.42133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.7
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction08:15-608:17+12m31-659.79219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+808:43+91m21-621.27921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+1309:10+151m11-586.95816mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+1609:28+161m31-570.59121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+1909:54+201m11-532.75526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+1310:26+141m11-504.58712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+2711:01+281m21-455.2758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+3311:14+331m31-440.15410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+2811:38+281m--1-419.5329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali JunctionO  12:19+3312:20+411m41-397.55015mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50-12:52-2m11-372.61830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+214:50+120m61-342.46426mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5255.4
#16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+2115:43+231m21-287.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3916:06+392m21-242.246118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction  16:36+2916:37+291m11-219.382154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3416:56+351m21-194.889198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4217:07+441m21-179.856223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3518:00+365m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5518:28+551m11-90.591242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:0418:55+1:041m11-51.181230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:1619:09+1:171m11-33.575170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:3419:21+1:341m11-19.739159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli»  19:51+1:2719:52+1:271m110.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:2620:15+1:261m1138.729184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+1822:50+2110m51108.546185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur  23:08+2423:09+251m--1122.368194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+3323:40+381m--1156.162198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+3923:53+411m--1168.676215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+4200:25+431m--2207.645229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+3101:10+341m--2240.854279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.3
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1602:45+1710m12317.179315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurnaX  04:04+3204:05+331m--2421.655478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+4304:50+441m--2462.354757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:15+4305:17+432m--2485.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+4405:35+451m--2508.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+4506:15+461m12544.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  08:05+1908:10+295m--2614.353329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:55+3410:00+365m22706.285497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi  10:31+4410:33+442m--2750.249427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+812:35+135m32844.985413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX  14:05+2514:07+252m22972.840284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:45+2814:55+2810m--2998.178259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:10+4916:15+485m321095.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:40+1:0016:42+1:002m221134.146176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+4418:33+538m221213.739172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:55+3020:00+335m221267.568182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40112.9
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:40+3121:41+331m221380.441207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+3921:58+392m--21390.752216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+4422:07+451m--21397.727217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+5122:35+4620m321401.317209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi23:00+4600:10+2970m521408.521216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+3600:44+371m--31420.268216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+4401:02+451m--31439.469220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+4801:40+483m--31479.662220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+4402:40+435m--31536.778229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+5003:07+511m--31570.574230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28+5303:29+541m--31596.524227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+4004:05+425m--31608.657228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+5004:24+512m131624.972229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam  04:42+5604:44+582m131646.464235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+1:0104:58+1:022m231659.130238mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+5305:35+535m--31675.278248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla  05:48+5905:50+592m231692.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+1:0406:10+1:052m131711.925256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+5706:30+572m131719.636263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+1:0307:10+1:4010m631737.362247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+1:4507:25+1:452m231750.864243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+1:4607:48+1:502m231773.244243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+1:4608:15+1:495m331789.572239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+1:5608:52+1:582m131831.866241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#74/==/DZADasuya  09:06+1:5409:08+1:562m231847.156252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+2:0109:26+2:062m231862.151257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13+1:5310:18+1:545m231902.046326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#77/==/KTHUKathua  10:48+2:0310:50+2:042m131925.167393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#78%==%SMBXSambaX  11:29+2:1211:31+2:162m231968.822365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2932.5
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi•  13:00+1:3713:10+1:4410m332001.255337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#80/--/UHPUdhampur  14:08+1:5514:10+1:582m--32054.321662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+1:18---32079.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site