Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 00:08:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 00:08:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
on 29th June Train No.16031 Chennai Central – Shrimata VaishnoDevi Katra Andaman express will be dealt o­n wrong line between Sullurupeta – Polireddipalem – Doravari Chatram...
more...
and reach Gudur late by 40 minutes.
Sat Jun 25, 2016 (07:11PM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 26 2016 (6:44PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 41h 8m    52 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
BPA/Bellampalli 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

52 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+021-797.3678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1482.7
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+1706:30+171m11-714.7688mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+1606:55+171m11-687.42133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.7
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-708:17+22m31-659.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+908:43+101m21-621.27921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+1509:10+201m11-586.95816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+2109:28+211m31-570.59121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+2509:54+251m11-532.75526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+1810:26+201m11-504.58712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+3211:01+341m21-455.2758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+3911:14+401m31-440.15410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+3711:38+381m01-419.5329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+2412:20+291m41-397.55015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+1712:52+172m11-372.61830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30-114:50+120m61-342.46426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5255.4
#16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+2115:43+221m21-287.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3616:06+362m21-242.246118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction  16:36+3016:37+301m11-219.382154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3416:56+341m21-194.889198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+3917:07+391m21-179.856223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+2918:00+305m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5118:28+521m11-90.591242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+5918:55+1:001m11-51.181230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:0019:09+1:011m11-33.575170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:1219:21+1:121m11-19.739159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli»  19:51+1:0119:52+1:011m110.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:1220:15+1:121m1138.729184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+222:50+510m51108.546185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur  23:08+923:09+111m01122.368194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+2423:40+291m01156.162198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+2923:53+331m01168.676215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+3600:25+381m02207.645229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+2801:10+291m02240.854279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1202:45+1310m12317.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+2304:05+241m02421.555478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+2904:50+301m02462.254757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:15+2705:17+272m02484.882733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+2905:35+331m22507.955643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+3306:15+341m12543.838407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  08:05+708:10+195m02614.253329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:55+3510:00+385m22706.185497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi  10:31+4410:33+432m02750.149427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+712:35+105m32844.885413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX  14:05+2614:07+262m22972.740284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:45+1914:55+2010m02998.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:10+3916:15+395m321095.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:40+5116:42+512m221134.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+3818:33+488m221213.639172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:55+3520:00+385m221267.368182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40112.9
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:40+3921:41+411m221380.241207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+2821:58+282m021390.652216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+3422:07+341m021397.527217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+4222:35+3920m321401.217209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi  23:00+4400:10+3070m521408.421216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+1900:44+201m031420.168216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2401:02+251m031439.369220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+3701:40+373m031479.562220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+2202:40+255m031536.678229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+2803:07+291m031570.474230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28+2803:29+291m031596.424227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+1504:05+195m031608.557228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+2404:24+242m131624.872229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam  04:42+3704:44+372m131646.364235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+2704:58+282m231659.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+1805:35+175m031675.178248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla  05:48+2305:50+232m231691.966247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+2906:10+312m131711.825256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+2206:30+222m131719.436263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+5007:10+1:2610m631737.262247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+1:1607:25+1:162m231750.664243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+1:1607:48+1:172m231773.144243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+1:1908:15+1:215m331789.472239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+1:2908:52+1:292m131831.666241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#74/==/DZADasuya  09:06+1:2909:08+1:312m231847.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+1:4809:26+1:492m231862.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13+1:2210:18+1:235m231901.946326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.2
#77/==/KTHUKathua  10:48+1:2710:50+1:272m131925.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.6
#78%==%SMBXSambaX  11:29+1:3911:31+1:392m231968.722365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2932.5
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi•  13:00+5313:10+5810m332001.155337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#80/--/UHPUdhampur  14:08+5014:10+532m032054.221662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+40-032078.9-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site