Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 04:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 04:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from ...
Read more...
02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 2015 (1:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 18m    52 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
BPA/Bellampalli 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

52 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+821-797.4679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+2706:30+281m11-714.9689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+2806:55+281m11-687.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15+408:17+112m31-660.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+1708:43+181m21-621.57921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+2109:10+241m11-587.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+2609:28+261m31-570.89121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+3409:54+341m11-533.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+2310:26+241m11-504.88712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+4011:01+411m21-455.4758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+4411:14+441m31-440.45410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+4211:38+431m--1-419.8329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+2512:20+281m41-397.85016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+012:52+02m11-372.81830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+414:50+1120m61-342.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+2015:43+201m21-287.112861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3316:06+332m21-242.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36+2516:37+251m11-219.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3516:56+351m21-194.990200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+3817:07+381m21-179.956223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3218:00+345m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5318:28+541m11-90.691236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:0418:55+1:051m11-51.181228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:1319:09+1:141m11-33.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:1919:21+1:201m11-19.940159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli»  19:51+1:1019:52+1:101m110.0105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:2320:15+1:231m1138.529181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+822:50+1410m51108.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+1823:09+201m--1122.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+2823:40+341m--1156.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+3723:53+391m--1168.476214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+4100:25+421m--2207.545228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+2901:10+301m--2240.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1002:45+1310m12316.879314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+2404:05+261m--2421.156481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+3504:50+361m--2461.955762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  05:15+3305:17+342m--2484.881733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+3605:35+381m--2507.755644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+5006:15+511m--2543.638407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh