Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 20:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from ...
Read more...
02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)

16031/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2015 (12:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 18m    52 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
BPA/Bellampalli 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

52 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+321-797.4679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+2106:30+221m11-714.9689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+2406:55+241m11-687.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-208:17+42m31-660.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+1508:43+161m21-621.57921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+2009:10+241m11-587.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+2509:28+261m31-570.89121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+3109:54+311m11-533.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+2710:26+281m11-504.88712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+3911:01+411m21-455.4758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+4411:14+451m31-440.45410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+4111:38+431m--1-419.8329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+2812:20+321m41-397.85016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50-12:52-2m11-372.81830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+314:50+320m61-342.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhiraX  15:42+2015:43+211m21-287.112861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3416:06+342m21-242.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36+2616:37+271m11-219.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3516:56+361m21-194.990200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4117:07+411m21-179.956223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3718:00+395m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5918:28+1:001m11-90.691236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:1118:55+1:141m11-51.181228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:2019:09+1:201m11-33.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:2519:21+1:251m11-19.940159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli»  19:51+1:2119:52+1:211m110.0105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:1020:15+1:101m1138.529181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+2022:50+2210m51108.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+2523:09+271m--1122.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+3823:40+401m--1156.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+4223:53+441m--1168.476214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+4700:25+491m--2207.545228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+3301:10+341m--2240.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1502:45+1710m12316.879314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+3204:05+331m--2421.156481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+4204:50+431m--2461.955762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  05:15+4105:17+422m--2484.881733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+4305:35+451m--2507.755644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+5006:15+511m--2543.638407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  08:05+3108:10+435m--2614.052329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:55+1:0310:00+1:065m22705.785497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/SCISanchi  10:31+1:2410:33+1:242m--2749.848428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+4912:35+495m32844.383414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BABBabina  14:07+1:1914:09+1:192m22972.042285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:45+1:1514:55+1:1810m--2997.573259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/GWLGwalior Junction  16:15+1:4616:20+1:435m321095.293214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:45+1:5216:47+1:512m221133.849176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+2:0318:33+2:138m221213.239174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:55+1:5620:00+1:565m221266.968179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:40+1:5121:41+1:511m221380.144206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+1:5421:58+1:542m--21391.245213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+1:5922:07+1:591m--21397.228221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+2:0622:35+2:0320m321400.918209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi  23:00+1:5100:10+1:4370m521408.220215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+1:5200:44+1:531m--31419.170216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+1:5901:02+2:001m--31439.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:35+2:0501:37+2:052m--31479.359220mNRRohtak, Haryana
58|==|JINDJind Junction  02:35+2:1302:40+2:115m--31536.478222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
59|==|NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+2:1103:07+2:121m--31570.373235mNRKKDE, Haryana
60|==|TUNTohana  03:28+2:1403:29+2:171m--31595.824232mNRTohana, Haryana
61|=-|JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+2:1004:05+2:125m--31608.060225mNRJakhal, Haryana
62|--|LHALehra Gaga  04:22+2:2504:24+2:262m131625.071227mNRSangrur, Punjab
63|--|SFMSunam  04:42+2:2704:44+2:282m131646.264235mNRSunam, Punjab
64|--|SAGSangrurX  04:56+2:3404:58+2:362m231659.030239mNRSangrur, Punjab
65|--|DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+2:3305:35+2:335m--31675.178248mNRDhuri, Punjab
66|--|METMalerkotla  05:48+2:4105:50+2:412m231691.966248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
67|--|AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+2:4406:10+2:442m131711.726256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
68|--|QRPKila Raipur  06:28+2:3906:30+2:402m131719.436262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
69|--|LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+2:2407:10+2:5310m631737.260246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+3:1207:25+3:122m231750.275246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:43+3:1307:45+3:152m231772.865245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:00+3:1608:05+3:185m331789.163239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar  08:45+3:2908:47+3:302m131831.466239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
74/--/DZADasuya  09:01+3:3209:03+3:322m231846.756251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
75/--/MEXMukerianX  09:19+3:3709:21+3:382m231861.835257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
76/--/PTKCPathankot CanttX  10:30+3:1610:35+3:225m231901.632328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
77/--/KTHUKathuaX  11:19+3:1811:21+3:202m131924.762396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
78/--/SMBXSamba  12:03+3:2312:05+3:262m231968.430365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
79/--/JATJammu Tawi•  13:10+2:37-332001.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site