Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 00:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Yesterday (7:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 18m    51 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Bellampalli/BPA 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 

51 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (12)  -05:15-21-797.4679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29-06:30-1m11-714.9689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54-06:55-1m11-687.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4GDRGudur Junction (3)  08:15-08:17-2m31-660.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5NLRNellore (4)  08:42-08:43-1m21-621.57921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09-09:10-1m11-587.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7KVZKavali (4)  09:27-09:28-1m31-570.89121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  09:53-09:54-1m11-533.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9OGLOngole (3)  10:25-10:26-1m11-504.88712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10CLXChirala (4)  11:00-11:01-1m21-455.4758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11BPPBapatla (3)  11:13-11:14-1m31-440.45410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37-11:38-1m--1-419.8329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19-12:20-1m41-397.85016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50-12:52-2m11-372.81830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30-14:50-20m61-342.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16MDRMadhira (2)  15:42-15:43-1m21-287.112861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04-16:06-2m21-242.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18DKJDornakal Junction (3)  16:36-16:37-1m11-219.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55-16:56-1m21-194.990200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06-17:07-1m21-179.956223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21WLWarangal (3)  17:55-18:00-5m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22JMKTJamikunta (2)  18:27-18:28-1m11-90.691236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54-18:55-1m11-51.181228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08-19:09-1m11-33.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20-19:21-1m11-19.940159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26BPA»Bellampalli (3)»  19:51-19:52-1m110.0105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14-20:15-1m1138.529181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40-22:50-10m41108.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  23:08-23:09-1m--1122.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39-23:40-1m--1156.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31WRRWarora (2)O  23:52-23:53-1m--1168.476214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32HGTHinganghat (3)O  00:24-00:25-1m--2207.545228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09-01:10-1m--2240.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34NGPNagpur Junction (8)  02:35-02:45-10m12316.879314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35PARPandhurna (2)  04:04-04:05-1m--2421.156481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36MTYMultai (2)X  04:49-04:50-1m--2461.955762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15-05:17-2m--2484.881733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38BZUBetul (3)X  05:34-05:35-1m--2507.755644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14-06:15-1m--2543.638 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  08:05-08:10-5m--2613.952329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41BPLBhopal Junction (6)O  09:55-10:00-5m22705.755497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42BINABina Junction (4)  12:30-12:35-5m32844.285414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
43BABBabina (3)X  14:05-14:07-2m22972.040285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:45-14:53 14:55-8 10m--2997.573259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15-16:20-5m321095.293214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46MRAMorena (3)X  16:45-16:47-2m221133.749176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
47AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25-18:35 18:33-10 8m221213.239174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
48MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55-20:00-5m221266.968179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
49FDBFaridabad (4)  21:40-21:41-1m221380.044206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
50TKDTuglakabad (4)  21:53 21:56-21:55 21:58-2m--21391.145213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
51OKAOkhla (4)X  22:03 22:06-22:05 22:07-2 1m--21397.128221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
52NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  22:20 22:15-22:50 22:35-30 20m321400.818209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53NDLSNew Delhi (16)  23:15 23:00-00:10-55 70m521408.220215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
54SSBShakur Basti  00:43-00:44-1m--31419.070216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
55BGZBahadurgarh  01:01-01:02-1m--31439.069220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
56ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35 01:37-01:40-5 3m--31479.362220mNRRohtak, Haryana
57JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35-02:40-5m--31536.478222mNR126102., Haryana
58NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06-03:07-1m--31570.373235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
59TUNTohana (2)X  03:28-03:29-1m--31595.724232mNRTohana, Haryana
60JHLJakhal Junction  04:05 04:00-04:10 04:05-5m--31607.960225mNRJakhal, Haryana
61LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22-04:24-2m131624.971227mNRSangrur, Punjab
62SFMSunam (1)  04:42-04:44-2m131646.264235mNRSunam, Punjab
63SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56-04:58-2m231659.030239mNRSangrur, Punjab
64DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30-05:35-5m--31675.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
65METMalerkotla (2)  05:48-05:50-2m231691.866248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
66AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08-06:09 06:10-1 2m131711.726256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
67QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26 06:28-06:28 06:30-2m131719.336262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
68LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50 07:00-07:00 07:10-10m631737.160246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
69PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23-07:25-2m231750.275246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
70PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43-07:45-2m231772.865245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
71JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00-08:05-5m331789.163239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
72TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45-08:47-2m131831.366239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
73DZADasuya (2)  09:01-09:03-2m231846.756251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
74MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19-09:21-2m231861.735257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
75PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30-10:35-5m231901.532328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
76KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19-11:21-2m131924.762396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
77SMBXSamba (2)  12:03-12:05-2m231968.330365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
78JAT•Jammu Tawi (3)•  13:10--332001.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom