Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended to Katra wef 2/9/15
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:06PM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Sep 01 (8:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 18m    52 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
BPA/Bellampalli 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

52 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+221-797.4679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+1606:30+171m11-714.9689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+1706:55+181m11-687.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-808:17+02m31-660.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+708:43+81m21-621.57921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+1209:10+141m11-587.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+1509:28+151m31-570.89121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+2209:54+231m11-533.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+1510:26+161m11-504.88712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+2611:01+271m21-455.4758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatlaX  11:13+2911:14+291m31-440.45410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+2511:38+251m--1-419.8329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+612:20+131m41-397.85016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+712:52+72m11-372.81830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30-214:50+120m61-342.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+915:43+91m21-287.112861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+2416:06+252m21-242.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36+1616:37+161m11-219.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+2316:56+241m21-194.990200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+2817:07+281m21-179.956223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+2218:00+245m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+4518:28+471m11-90.691236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:0318:55+1:031m11-51.181228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:0919:09+1:101m11-33.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:1519:21+1:151m11-19.940159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli»  19:51+1:0419:52+1:041m110.0105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:2020:15+1:201m1138.529181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+222:50+610m51108.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+1023:09+111m--1122.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+2323:40+261m--1156.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+2623:53+301m--1168.476214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+3400:25+351m--2207.545228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+1901:10+211m--2240.654279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+502:45+710m12316.879314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+2004:05+211m--2421.156481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+2904:50+301m--2461.955762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLA