Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

BPA/Bellampalli --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (09:36PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:33PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 41h 8m    52 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:52
Platform# 1
S  WT  
BPA/Bellampalli 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

52 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Bellampalli and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15-21-797.4678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1482.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29-06:30-1m11-714.8689mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54-06:55-1m11-687.62133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-08:17-2m31-659.89218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  08:42-08:43-1m21-621.37921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09-09:10-1m11-587.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali  09:27-09:28-1m31-570.59121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53-09:54-1m11-532.85526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  10:25-10:26-1m11-504.58712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala  11:00-11:01-1m21-455.2758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13-11:14-1m31-440.15410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37-11:38-1m01-419.6329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19-12:20-1m41-397.55016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50-12:52-2m11-372.61830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30-14:50-20m61-342.56426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42-15:43-1m21-287.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04-16:06-2m21-242.246118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction  16:36-16:37-1m11-219.382154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55-16:56-1m21-194.889198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06-17:07-1m21-179.856223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal  17:55-18:00-5m21-134.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27-18:28-1m11-90.591242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54-18:55-1m11-51.181230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08-19:09-1m11-33.575170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20-19:21-1m11-19.739159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli»  19:51-19:52-1m110.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14-20:15-1m1138.729184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  22:40-22:50-10m51108.546185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur  23:08-23:09-1m01122.368194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39-23:40-1m01156.162198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora  23:52-23:53-1m01168.676215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24-00:25-1m02207.645229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09-01:10-1m02240.854279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35-02:45-10m12317.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04-04:05-1m02421.555478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49-04:50-1m02462.254757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:15-05:17-2m02484.882733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34-05:35-1m22507.955643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14-06:15-1m12543.838407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  08:05-08:10-5m02614.253329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:55-10:00-5m22706.185497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi10:31-10:33-2m--2750.149427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30-12:35-5m32844.785413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX  14:05-14:07-2m22972.740284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:45-14:55-10m02998.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:10-16:15-5m321095.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:40-16:42-2m221134.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25-18:33-8m221213.639173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:55-20:00-5m221267.368182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40112.9
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:40-21:41-1m221380.241207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56-21:58-2m021390.552216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06-22:07-1m021397.527217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  22:15-22:35-20m321401.217209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi  23:00-00:10-70m521408.421216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43-00:44-1m031420.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01-01:02-1m031439.369220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37-01:40-3m031479.562220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35-02:40-5m031536.578229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06-03:07-1m031570.474230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28-03:29-1m031596.324227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00-04:05-5m031608.557224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22-04:24-2m131624.872229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam  04:42-04:44-2m131646.264235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56-04:58-2m231659.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30-05:35-5m031675.178248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla  05:48-05:50-2m231691.966247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08-06:10-2m131711.825256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28-06:30-2m131719.436263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00-07:10-10m631737.262247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23-07:25-2m231750.664243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46-07:48-2m231773.144243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10-08:15-5m331789.472239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50-08:52-2m131831.666241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#74/==/DZADasuya  09:06-09:08-2m231847.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24-09:26-2m231862.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13-10:18-5m231901.846326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#77/==/KTHUKathua  10:48-10:50-2m131925.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#78%==%SMBXSambaX  11:29-11:31-2m231968.622365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2932.5
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi•  13:00-13:10-10m332001.155337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#80/--/UHPUdhampurX  14:08-14:10-2m032054.221662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20--032078.9-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site